DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Matulada YOUPOCHANAen
dc.contributor: มธุลดา อยู่โพชนาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Suabsagun Yooyuanyongen
dc.contributor.advisor: สืบสกุล อยู่ยืนยงth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 24/11/2023
dc.description.abstract: Mathematical models are presented in this thesis. The main objective is to determine the electrical conductivity of the ground structure. In our mathematical model, the normalized apparent conductivity will be considered by discharging direct current into the ground with the use of Wenner array configuration.  To investigate the solution, the normalized apparent conductivity is determined from the direct current discharge to the ground with two-layers earth structure. The Hankel transform has been used to solve partial differential equations. The solution takes the form of the electric potential function. Furthermore, Wenner’s formula was used to obtain the normalized apparent conductivity. Several parameter values are given in the equation to determine the numerical solution of normalized apparent conductivity. The numerical results are plotted via electrode spacing to show their behavior. The numerical results clearly indicate that the normalized apparent conductivity, while the electrode spacing is varied, can be used to predict the conductivity of underground structures.en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้นำเสนอแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์หลักคือการสำรวจสภาพนำไฟฟ้าของโครงสร้างพื้นดิน โดยที่แบบจำลองที่จะทำการศึกษาเป็นแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อพิจารณาสภาพนำไฟฟ้าปรากฏที่ถูกนอมัลไลซ์ ด้วยการปล่อยไฟฟ้ากระแสตรงลงสู่ดิน ผ่านขั้วไฟฟ้าที่จัดวางขั้วไฟฟ้าแบบเวนเนอร์ ในการวิเคราะห์หาผลเฉลยของสภาพนำไฟฟ้าปรากฏที่ถูกนอมัลไลซ์ได้จากการคำนวณโดยการปล่อยไฟฟ้ากระแสตรงลงสู่พื้นดินที่มีโครงสร้างสองชั้น การแปลงฮันเกลได้ถูกนำมาใช้ในการแก้สมการเชิงอนุพันธ์ย่อย ผลเฉลยที่ได้อยู่ในรูปฟังก์ชันศักย์ไฟฟ้า อีกทั้งการคำนวณหาสภาพนำไฟฟ้าปรากฏที่ถูกนอมัลไลซ์ใช้วิธีการกำหนดค่าตามสูตรของเวนเนอร์ ในการคำนวณหาคำตอบเชิงตัวเลขของค่าสภาพนำไฟฟ้าปรากฏที่ถูกนอมัลไลซ์มีการกำหนดค่าของพารามิเตอร์บางค่าในสมการ จากนั้นมีการนำคำตอบที่คำนวณได้มาวาดกราฟเพื่ออธิบายพฤติกรรมของค่าสภาพนำไฟฟ้าปรากฏที่ถูกนอมัลไลซ์เมื่อแปรค่าระยะห่างระหว่างขั้วไฟฟ้า ผลของการทดลองเชิงตัวเลขแสดงให้เห็นชัดว่ารูปร่างกราฟของค่าสภาพนำไฟฟ้าปรากฏที่ถูกนอมัลไลซ์เมื่อแปรค่าระยะห่างระหว่างขั้วไฟฟ้า ใช้สำหรับพยากรณ์สภาพนำไฟฟ้าของโครงสร้างใต้ดินได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การแปลงฮันเกลth
dc.subject: สภาพนำไฟฟ้าปรากฏที่ถูกนอมัลไลซ์th
dc.subject: วิธีสภาพต้านทานไฟฟ้ากระแสตรงth
dc.subject: HANKEL TRANSFORMSen
dc.subject: NORMALIZED APPARENT CONDUCTIVITYen
dc.subject: DIRECT CURRENT RESISTIVITY METHODSen
dc.subject.classification: Mathematicsen
dc.subject.classification: Mathematicsen
dc.subject.classification: Professional, scientific and technical activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Mathematicsen
dc.title: Normalized Apparent Conductivity for a Conductive Bulge Host Beneath an Overburden Layeren
dc.title: สภาพนำไฟฟ้าปรากฏที่ถูกนอมัลไลซ์สำหรับดินชั้นล่างที่เป็นสื่อกระแสไฟฟ้าแบบนูนถูกฝังใต้ดินชั้นบนth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Suabsagun Yooyuanyongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สืบสกุล อยู่ยืนยงth
dc.contributor.emailadvisoryooynanyong_s@silpakorn.edu
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisoryooynanyong_s@silpakorn.edu
dc.description.degreename: Master of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: MATHEMATICSen
dc.description.degreediscipline: คณิตศาสตร์th