http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4424Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Naungruthai PUANGDOKMAI | en |
| dc.contributor | หนึ่งฤทัย พวงดอกไม้ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Suabsagun Yooyuanyong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สืบสกุล อยู่ยืนยง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of the present study were 1) to compare the student learning achievement before and after learning by using Multiple Intelligent Techniques and Mixed Media for teaching fraction to the fourth grade students 2) to study learning achievement by using Multiple Intelligent Techniques and Mixed Media for the fourth grade students of Chomchonbantalaysub School to make at least 70 % of them pass the criterion of 70%.The sample group consisted of 20 of the fourth grade students Chomchonbantalaysub School under the office of Chumphon Eduucational Service Area1 on second semester of 2022 academic year. The sample group was chosen by purposive sampling. The tool of the research is Multiple Intelligent Techniques and Mixed Media which was comprised of 18 periods. Each periods had one-hour lesson on google site. The collected data were analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation, t-test for one sample and t-test for dependent sample The results were 1. The student who learned by using Multiple Intelligent Techniques and Mixed Media had learning achievement higher than before learning at statistical significance level of .05. 2. Post – learning achievement on fraction of the fourth grade students by using Multiple Intelligent Techniques and Mixed Media was higher than the criteria 70 percent at statistical significance level of .05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน เรื่อง เศษส่วน โดยใช้สื่อประสมร่วมกับทฤษฎีพหุปัญญา สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์หลังเรียน เรื่องเศษส่วน โดยใช้สื่อประสมร่วมกับทฤษฎีพหุปัญญา สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 เทียบกับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนโรงเรียนชุมชนบ้านทะเลทรัพย์ ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ปีการศึกษา 2565 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 1 จำนวน 20 คน ที่คัดเลือกโรงเรียนแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้คือ สื่อประสมร่วมกับทฤษฎีพหุปัญญา ได้แก่ บทเรียนผ่านเว็บด้วย google site ผู้วิจัยใช้เวลาทั้งหมด 18 คาบ คาบละ 60 นาที สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t-test for one sample และ t-test for dependent sample ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่เรียนเรื่อง เศษส่วน โดยใช้สื่อประสมร่วมกับทฤษฎีพหุปัญญา ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนเรื่อง เศษส่วน โดยใช้สื่อประสมร่วมกับทฤษฎีพหุปัญญา ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | สื่อประสม | th |
| dc.subject | ทฤษฎีพหุปัญญา | th |
| dc.subject | Mixed Media | en |
| dc.subject | Multiple Intelligent Techniques | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | The Development of Mathematics Learning Activities on Fraction using Multiple Intelligent Techniques and Mixed Media for the Fourth Grade Students | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง เศษส่วน โดยใช้สื่อประสมร่วมกับทฤษฎีพหุปัญญาสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Suabsagun Yooyuanyong | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สืบสกุล อยู่ยืนยง | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | yooynanyong_s@silpakorn.edu | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | yooynanyong_s@silpakorn.edu | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | MATHEMATICS | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | คณิตศาสตร์ | th |