Title: Guidelines for increasing the efficiency autopsies of tertiary care hospitals without forensic physicians :A case study of Ratchaburi Province
แนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการชันสูตรพลิกศพของโรงพยาบาลตติยภูมิที่ไม่มีแพทย์นิติเวช :กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดราชบุรี
Authors: Supreeya LIMTANASAWAT
สุปรียา ลิ้มธนาสวัสดิ์
Siriporn Nuchsamnieng
ศิริพร นุชสำเนียง
Silpakorn University
Siriporn Nuchsamnieng
ศิริพร นุชสำเนียง
siriporn007@yahoo.com
siriporn007@yahoo.com
Keywords: แนวทางเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพ, การชันสูตรพลิกศพ, โรงพยาบาลตติยภูมิ, ไม่มีแพทย์นิติเวช
Guidelines Autopsy Tertiary care Hospitals without Forensic physicians
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: Many hospitals don’t have the forensic physicians enough for the autopsy process and it’s effect in many problems. This qualitative research is for studying the problems and finding out to improve the efficiency of the autopsy in the tertiary care hospital without forensic physicians. The method of this research is a qualitative by 9 key informants. The result for solving the problems using the concept of 4M and PEST, is divided into the internal environment. The first problem is personnel problems such as Insufficient medical personnel, and lack of knowledge and training. After that, the budget problems, for example, the budget deficit in hiring personnel and organizing courses. Then, material issues like lack of storage devices autopsy equipment, vehicles, and office equipment. The last one is management problems,  inadequate training, management of duties in the organization's operational safety, and the record and storage of corporate information. Secondly about the external environment. Start with political factors such as inter-organizational communication and laws related to the deceased and relatives. Next, social problems include the ignorance of laws, beliefs, religions, and cultures. Then, economic factors like the poor economy until people suffer from poverty. Finally, Technology issues for example lack of use of technology in operations. All of these problems lead to finding the development of the autopsy process in the tertiary care hospital without forensic medicine and can also be adapted to other hospitals that do not have forensic doctors.
การชันสูตรพลิกศพของหลายโรงพยาบาลไม่มีแพทย์นิติเวชอยู่ประจำ ส่งผลให้เกิดปัญหาตามาหลายประการ ในงานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและหาแนวทางเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการชันสูตรพลิกศพในโรงพยาบาลตติยภูมิที่ไม่มีแพทย์นิติเวช สัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูล 10 คน จากผลการศึกษาปัญหาโดยใช้แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับ 4M และ PEST แบ่งได้เป็น สภาพแวดล้อมภายใน ได้แก่ 1) ปัญหาด้านบุคลากร เช่น บุคลากรทางการแพทย์ไม่เพียงพอ บุคลากรขาดความรู้และการฝึกอบรม 2) ปัญหาด้านงบประมาณ เช่น ขาดงบประมาณในการจัดจ้างบุคลากร และไม่เพียงพอในการจัดหลักสูตร 3) ปัญหาด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์ เช่น ขาดอุปกรณ์จัดเก็บข้อมูล อุปกรณ์ชันสูตรพลิกศพ ยานพาหนะ และอุปกรณ์สำนักงาน 4) ปัญหาด้านการบริหารจัดการ เช่น การจัดการอบมไม่เพียงพอ การจัดการหน้าที่ในองค์กร ความปลอดภัยในการปฏิบัติงาน ยานพานะในการปฏิบัติงาน และการบันทึกและจัดเก็บข้อมูลขององค์กร สภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก ได้แก่ 1) ปัญหาด้านการเมือง เช่น การสื่อสารระหว่างองค์กร และกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวกับผู้ตายและญาติ 2) ปัญหาด้านสังคม เช่น ความไม่รู้กฎหมาย ความเชื่อ หลักศาสนา และวัฒนาธรรม 3) ปัญหาด้านเศรษฐกิจ เช่น เศรษฐกิจที่ย่ำแย่จนประชาชนประสบปัญหาความยากจน 4) ปัญหาด้านเทคโนโลยี เช่น ขาดการนำเทคโนโลยีไปใช้ในการปฏิบัติงาน ซึ่งปัญหาเหล่านี้นำไปสู่การหาแนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการชันสูตรพลิกศพของโรงพยาบาลตติยภูมิที่ไม่มีแพทย์นิติเวช  ทั้งยังสามารถนำไปปรับใช้กับโรงพยาบาลอื่นๆที่ไม่มีแพทย์นิติเวชด้วย
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4457