Title: ผลการเรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบฝึกทักษะ ในรายวิชาภาษาอังกฤษในชีวิตจริง ของนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นปีที่ 1.
Other Titles: EFFECTS OF LEARNING WITH DRILL AND PRACTICE COMPUTER ASSISTED INSTRUCTION LESSON IN REAL LIFE ENGLISHSUBJECT OF THE FIRST-YEAR STUDENTS IN CERTIFICATE LEVEL. INDEPENDENT STUDY
Authors: ฤทธิเกษร, ณัฐรดา
RITTIKESORN, NUTTARADA
Keywords: บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบฝึกทักษะ
DRILL AND PRACTICE COMPUTER ASSISTED INSTRUCTION LESSON
Issue Date: 1-Aug-2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบฝึกทักษะในรายวิชาภาษาอังกฤษในชีวิตจริงให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบฝึกทักษะในรายวิชาภาษาอังกฤษในชีวิตจริง 3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้น ปวช.1 วิทยาลัยเกษตรและเทคโนโลยีกาญจนบุรี ที่มีต่อบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบฝึกทักษะในรายวิชาภาษาอังกฤษในชีวิตจริง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนชั้น ปวช.1 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2558 วิทยาลัยเกษตรและเทคโนโลยีกาญจนบุรี จำนวน 26 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบการสุ่มอย่างง่ายให้เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 ชั่วโมง รวม 8 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์เพื่อการพัฒนาบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบฝึกทักษะในรายวิชาภาษาอังกฤษในชีวิตจริง 2) บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบฝึกทักษะในรายวิชาภาษาอังกฤษในชีวิตจริง เรื่อง กิจวัตรประจำวัน 3) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนโดยแบ่งเป็นการวัดทางตรงโดยการสอบปากเปล่าให้นักเรียนตอบคำถามโดยใช้เกณฑ์ให้คะแนนแบบรูบริคและวัดทางอ้อมโดยใช้แบบทดสอบแบบปรนัยชนิด 4 ตัวเลือกเพื่อใช้ทดสอบก่อนและหลังเรียน 4) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบฝึกทักษะในรายวิชาภาษาอังกฤษในชีวิตจริงของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นปีที่ 1 เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ, ค่าเฉลี่ย, ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบสมมติฐานแบบที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ประสิทธิภาพบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนมีประสิทธิภาพ 80.06/82.50 สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้คือ 80/80 2. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบฝึกทักษะในรายวิชาภาษาอังกฤษในชีวิตจริงหลังเรียน ( x= 37.79 , S.D. = 2.69) สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน ( x= 23.00 , S.D. = 3.05) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้น ปวช.1 ที่มีต่อบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบฝึกทักษะในรายวิชาภาษาอังกฤษในชีวิตจริงโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ( x= 4.21 , S.D. = 0.23) The purpose of this research were to 1) develop the Drill and Practice Computer Assisted Instruction lesson in Real life English Subject for the efficiency of 80/80 2) compare the student’s learning achievement before and after studying the lesson with Drill and Practice Computer Assisted Instruction in Real life English Subject 3) study the satisfaction of the First-year students in certificate level of Kanchanaburi College of Agriculture and Technology to the Drill and Practice Computer Assisted Instruction lesson in Real life English Subject. The sample consisted of simple random sampling for selected class of 26 first year students in certificate level of Kanchanaburi College of Agriculture and Technology in the second semester of the academic year 2015. The duration of the experiment covered 8 hours in 4 weeks. The instruments used for this research were 1) a structured interview for developing the Drill and Practice Computer Assisted Instruction lesson in Real life English Subject 2) Drill and Practice Computer Assisted Instruction lesson in Real life English Subject on the topic “Daily Routine” 3) an achievement test divided into the direct test by asking and answering the questions with rubric range marks and indirect test by using multiple 4 choices test for the pre and post study test. 4) a questionnaire with 5 level scale asking students about their satisfaction to the Drill and Practice Computer Assisted Instruction lesson in Real life English Subject of the first year students in certificate level. The data were statistically analyze by means of percentage, mean (x), standard deviation (S.D.) and t-test dependent sampling by using computer program. The results of the study were as the following 1. the efficiency of the Computer Assisted Instruction lesson was 80.06/82.50 higher than the standard criterion of 80/80 2. the students’ achievement score after learning with Drill and Practice Computer Assisted Instruction lesson in Real life English Subject was (x = 37.79 , S.D. = 2.69) significantly higher than before learning (x = 23.00 , S.D. = 3.05) at the level .05 3. the satisfaction of the first year students to the Drill and Practice Instruction lesson in Real life English Subject in general were high (x = 4.21 , S.D. = 0.23)
Description: 54257311 ; สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา -- ณัฐรดา ฤทธิเกษร
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/447