http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4479| Title: | Factors Relating to Decision to Receive Drug Refill at Drugstores of Chronic Disease Patients in Nonthaburi Province. ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจเข้ารับบริการรับยาต่อเนื่องที่ร้านยาของผู้ป่วยโรคเรื้อรัง จังหวัดนนทบุรี |
| Authors: | Sarita NILSANG สริตา นิลแสง Surasit Lochidamnuay สุรสิทธิ์ ล้อจิตรอำนวย Silpakorn University Surasit Lochidamnuay สุรสิทธิ์ ล้อจิตรอำนวย lochidamnuay_s@su.ac.th lochidamnuay_s@su.ac.th |
| Keywords: | โรคเรื้อรัง การรับยาต่อเนื่อง การตัดสินใจ ร้านยา Chronic disease Medication for chronic illnesses Decision Drugstores |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research aims to study the factors related to the decision to receive continuous medication services at drugstores by chronic disease patients in Nonthaburi Province. Data was collected through a survey of 424 patients proportionate to the number of chronic disease patients at each hospital from March to May 2021. The data was analyzed using descriptive statistics and chi-square. The study found that the majority of respondents were female (74.1%), with an average age of 57.58 ± 7.80 years old. Most had completed high school or vocational education (24.3%), were homemakers (43.9%), had universal healthcare coverage (58.3%), and had hypertension disease (53.8%). Most (75.5%) made the decision to receive medication services with certainty. Age, education level, occupation, health coverage, and chronic diseases were significantly related to the decision to receive medication services (p-value < 0.001, <0.05, <0.05, < 0.001, and <0.05, respectively). Satisfaction and quality of service, travel costs, and waiting time per visit at the hospital were significantly related to the decision to receive medication services at drugstores (p-value < 0.001, <0.01, and <0.01, respectively). The presence of a pharmacist, trustworthiness, and quality of service at the pharmacy, as well as waiting time and opening hours of the pharmacy, were also significantly related to the decision to receive medication services at drugstores (p-value < 0.001, < 0.001, < 0.001, and 0.001, respectively). Patients had expectations regarding the location, equipment, activities, and service process at the pharmacy. In conclusion, the majority of patients decided to go or go for the service, which can help to reduce congestion in the hospital. Therefore, it is important to take into account the factors that influence such decision-making when implementing this service. งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจเข้ารับบริการรับยาต่อเนื่องที่ร้านยา (รับบริการฯ) ของผู้ป่วยโรคเรื้อรังจังหวัดนนทบุรี เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 424 คน ตามสัดส่วนจำนวนผู้ป่วยโรคเรื้อรังแต่ละโรงพยาบาล ระหว่างเดือนมีนาคมถึงพฤษภาคม 2564 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติเชิงพรรณนาและไคสแควร์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง (ร้อยละ 74.1) อายุเฉลี่ย 57.587.80 ปีสำเร็จการศึกษามัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายหรือปวช.(ร้อยละ 24.3) อาชีพพ่อบ้านแม่บ้าน (ร้อยละ 43.9) สิทธิหลักประกันสุขภาพถ้วนหน้า (ร้อยละ 58.3) และเป็นโรคความดันโลหิตสูง (ร้อยละ 53.8) ส่วนใหญ่ (ร้อยละ 75.5) ตัดสินใจที่จะรับบริการฯ ในระดับไปถึงไปแน่นอน อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ สิทธิการรักษาและโรคประจำตัวของกลุ่มตัวอย่างสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจรับบริการฯ (p-value < 0.001, <0.05, <0.05, < 0.001 และ <0.05 ตามลำดับ) ความพึงพอใจและคุณภาพการให้บริการ ผลกระทบค่าใช้จ่ายการเดินทาง และผลกระทบของระยะเวลารอคอยเฉลี่ยต่อครั้งเพื่อรับบริการที่โรงพยาบาลสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจรับบริการฯ (p-value < 0.001, <0.01 และ <0.01 ตามลำดับ) ร้านยามีเภสัชกรประจำตลอดเวลาทำการ ความน่าเชื่อถือและคุณภาพการบริการของร้านยา ระยะเวลารอคอยเพื่อรับบริการและระยะเวลาการเปิดให้บริการของร้านยาสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจรับบริการฯ (p-value < 0.001, < 0.001, < 0.001 และ 0.001 ตามลำดับ) และมีความคาดหวังการรับบริการร้านยาทั้งด้านสถานที่และอุปกรณ์ กิจกรรมและกระบวนการให้บริการ สรุปผลการศึกษาผู้ป่วยส่วนใหญ่ตัดสินใจไปหรือไปแน่นอนเพื่อรับบริการฯ สามารถใช้เป็นแนวทางเพื่อลดความแออัดในโรงพยาบาล โดยควรพิจารณาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจดังกล่าว |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4479 |