http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4498
Title: | SUCCESS FACTORS OF TOURISM COMMUNITY ENTERPRISE, BAN THAM SUEA, KRABI PROVINCE ปัจจัยความสำเร็จของวิสาหกิจชุมชนท่องเที่ยวบ้านถ้ำเสือ จังหวัดกระบี่ |
Authors: | Wasupach WATTANADITTACHAN วสุพัชร์ วัฒนดิษฐจันทร์ Sawanya Thammaapipon สวรรยา ธรรมอภิพล Silpakorn University Sawanya Thammaapipon สวรรยา ธรรมอภิพล sawanya@ms.su.ac.th sawanya@ms.su.ac.th |
Keywords: | ปัจจัยความสำเร็จ วิสาหกิจชุมชน การท่องเที่ยว FACTOR SUCCESS COMMUNITY ENTERPRISE TOURISM |
Issue Date: | 4 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research study are as follows: 1) to study the operations of the tourism community enterprise of Ban Tham Suea in Krabi Province and 2) to study the factors of the success of the operations of the tourism community enterprise of Ban Tham Suea in Krabi Province. The qualitative methods were used by having the focus group with the group leader and members of the tourism community enterprise of Ban Tham Suea in Krabi Province, and the semi-structured interviews were used as the instruments for collecting the data. Then, the results from the operations of the tourism community enterprise of Ban Tham Suea in Krabi Province were presented. According to the results, it was found that the group had the operations focusing on 1) making the tangible plans and conducting the activities according to the tourists’ needs, 2) managing the organization by clearly separating duties, 3) directly supervising or giving orders without complications, 4) coordinating within the group according to the duties and 5) controlling and emphasizing on the schedules of the activities as well as transparently and fairly allocating the budgets. By studying the factors of the success, it was found as follows. Firstly, the structures of the operations were not complicated. The structures could be divided into three divisions: tourism businesses, honest livelihoods and community products, as well as funds and welfares. Each division could work efficiently. Secondly, the strategies specified the marketing locations of the “health and recreation tourism attractions” that emphasized on “natural capitals”. Thirdly, the management system divided the tourism activities into the five learning zones. Fourthly, the managerial patterns or behaviors of the top managers showed that they had the visions, sacrifices and transparency. Fifthly, the organization’s personnel is appropriately appointed according to their abilities. Sixthly, the group members had knowledge and skills. Seventhly, the members’ mutual values in the organization showed that they were proud of the cultures, wisdoms and natural capitals used as the tourism resources. It is suggested that the group should persuade the new generation in the community to participate in protecting the community’s resources while creating the senior care system by the community with participations in order to have the foundations for developing the community into a sustainable management and self-reliance community. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินงาน และปัญหาอุปสรรคในการดำเนินงาน ของวิสาหกิจชุมชนท่องเที่ยวบ้านถ้ำเสือ และเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจชุมชนท่องเที่ยวบ้านถ้ำเสือ ดำเนินการศึกษาโดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้วิธีการสนทนากลุ่มและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผู้นำกลุ่มและสมาชิกกลุ่มวิสาหกิจท่องเที่ยวชุมชนบ้านถ้ำเสือ จำนวน 14 คนใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง การศึกษารูปแบบการดำเนินการของชุมชนท่องเที่ยวบ้านถ้ำเสือ ตามทฤษฎีการบริหารจัดการ POCCC ประกอบด้วย 1) การวางแผน 2) การจัดองค์การหรือหน่วยงาน 3) การบังคับบัญชาหรือสั่งการ 4) การประสานงาน และ 5) การควบคุม และผลการศึกษาปัจจัยความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจชุมชนท่องเที่ยวบ้านถ้ำเสือตามแนวคิด McKinsey 7’S Framework ประกอบด้วย 1) โครงสร้าง 2) กลยุทธ 3) ระบบการบริหารจัดการ 4) ลักษณะแบบแผนหรือพฤติกรรมในการบริหารของผู้บริหารระดับสูง 5) บุคลากรในองค์กร 6) ทักษะความรู้และความสามารถองค์กร และ 7) ค่านิยมร่วมภายในองค์กร ผลการศึกษาพบว่าปัจจัยความสำเร็จของวิสาหกิจชุมชนท่องเที่ยวหมู่บ้านถ้ำเสือ คือมีการแบ่งโครงสร้างที่ชัดเจนแต่ในขณะเดียวกันสมาชิกในกลุ่มก็สามารถดำเนินงานทดแทนกันได้ โดยกลุ่มมีการวางกลยุทธทางการท่องเที่ยวอย่างชัดเจนเป็น “แหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงสุขภาพและนันทนาการ” มีทุนทางธรรมชาติเป็นจุดขาย ระบบการบริหารจัดการเป็นแบบลักษณะครอบครัวไม่ซับซ้อนมีการปรับตัวตามสถานการณ์ที่เปลี่ยนแปลง โดยมีผู้นำกลุ่มเป็นผู้มีบทบาทสำคัญในการบริหาร ขับเคลื่อน และพัฒนาการดำเนินการกลุ่ม สมาชิกของกลุ่มมีความผูกพันในลักษณะเครือญาติและทั้งหมดอาศัยอยู่ในพื้นที่จึงเป็นผู้มีความรู้ด้านภูมิปัญญาที่สามารถถ่ายทอดออกมาในรูปแบบของกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยว รวมถึงสมาชิกมีการพัฒนาทักษะและความรู้อยู่เสมอทั้งจากการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ระหว่างกันและจากการเข้าร่วมอบรมจากหน่วยงานภายนอก ดังนั้นการดำเนินการของธุรกิจชุมชนท่องเที่ยวบ้านถ้ำเสือจึงเป็นการท่องเที่ยวที่เป็นการนำทรัพยากรธรรมชาติที่ดิน ป่า ทะเล หาดโคลน ถ้ำ และทรัพยากรทางภูมิปัญญาที่อยู่ในรูปของกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยว สินค้า และผลิตภัณฑ์ของชุมชน มาใช้เป็นทรัพยากรทางการท่องเที่ยวที่มีการบริหารจัดการโดยชุมชนอย่างเป็นระบบและมีประสิทธิภาพ ปัญหาของกลุ่มได้แก่ การขาดบุคลากรรุ่นใหม่ในการสืบสานการดำเนินการของกลุ่ม ส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมในการพิทักษ์รักษาทรัพยากรของชุมชน ในขณะเดียวกันก็ควรมีการสร้างระบบการดูแลผู้สูงอายุอย่างมีส่วนร่วมโดยชุมชน เพื่อเป็นฐานงานที่จะพัฒนาไปสู่การเป็นชุมชนที่บริหารจัดการและพึ่งพาตัวเองได้อย่างยั่งยืน และการสร้างความตระหนักถึงความสำคัญของการรักษาสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อแก้ปัญหาปัญหาขยะ น้ำเสีย ที่เกิดจากกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยว |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4498 |