http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4504
Title: | Reduction waste by Lean in warehouse process affect to business performance in Thailand การกำจัดความสูญเปล่าโดยใช้ลีนในการดำเนินงานในคลังสินค้าที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของธุรกิจในประเทศไทย |
Authors: | Jetthana PHATTHARAPHONGMANEE เจตธนะ ภัทรพงศ์มณี TANINRAT RATTANAPONGPINYO ธนินท์รัฐ รัตนพงศ์ภิญโญ Silpakorn University TANINRAT RATTANAPONGPINYO ธนินท์รัฐ รัตนพงศ์ภิญโญ taninrata@gmail.com taninrata@gmail.com |
Keywords: | คลังสินค้าแบบลีน การกำจัดความสูญเปล่า ประสิทธิภาพคลังสินค้า ประสิทธิภาพของการห่วงโซ่อุทาน ประสิทธิภาพของธุรกิจ Lean warehouse Waste reduction practices Warehouse Performance Supply Chain Performance Business Performance |
Issue Date: | 4 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This Article aimed to study (1) the influence of waste reduction practices in warehouse operations in Thailand on warehouse performance. (2) the influence of waste reduction practices in warehouse operations in Thailand on Supply chain performance. (3) the warehouse performance that affect business performance. (4) the supply chain performance that affect business performance. This study was a quantitative research.The research area was Bangkok and its vicinity. The sample target group were 400 employees in warehouses or distribution centers in Thailand. They were selected by a specific sampling. the instrument for collecting data was a questionnaire. The data analysis were shown in the forms of frequencies, percentage, mean, standard deviation and having a hypothesis testing by multiple regression analysis. The research results were found that 1. Waste reduction practices was positive influence to warehouse performance, 2. Waste reduction practices was positive influence to supply chain performance, 3. Warehouse performance was positive affect to business performance and 4. Supply chain performance was positive affect to business performance at a statistically significant level 0.01. บทความนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) อิทธิพลของการกำจัดความสูญเปล่าในการดำเนินงานภายในคลังสินค้าในประเทศไทยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของคลังสินค้า 2) อิทธิพลของการกำจัดความสูญเปล่า ในการดำเนินงานภายในคลังสินค้าในประเทศไทยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของห่วงโซ่อุปทาน 3) ประสิทธิภาพของคลังสินค้าที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของธุรกิจ และ 4) ประสิทธิภาพของห่วงโซ่อุปทานที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของธุรกิจ รูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ทำการศึกษาในพื้นที่ กรุงเทพมหานครและ ปริมณฑล โดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป้าหมายคือ พนักงานในคลังสินค้าหรือศูนย์กระจายสินค้าในประเทศไทย จำนวน 400 คน ใช้วิธีคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าความถี่ ค่าสถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การกำจัดความสูญเปล่าในการดำเนินงานภายในคลังสินค้ามีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อประสิทธิภาพของคลังสินค้าในประเทศไทย 2. การกำจัดความสูญเปล่าในการดำเนินงานภายในคลังสินค้าในประเทศไทยมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อประสิทธิภาพของห่วงโซ่อุปทาน 3. ประสิทธิภาพคลังสินค้ามีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อประสิทธิภาพธุรกิจ 4. ประสิทธิภาพของห่วงโซ่อุปทานมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อประสิทธิภาพธุรกิจ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4504 |