Title: Brand image building, brand experience and perceived quality by QR code on label of automotive lubricants influencing brand trust and brand loyalty
การสร้างภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้า ประสบการณ์ในตราสินค้า และการรับรู้คุณภาพสินค้าด้วย QR code บนฉลากสินค้าน้ำมันหล่อลื่นรถยนต์ ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความไว้วางใจในตราสินค้าและความภักดีในตราสินค้า
Authors: Duangkamon TAPTIMHIN
ดวงกมล ทับทิมหิน
TANINRAT RATTANAPONGPINYO
ธนินท์รัฐ รัตนพงศ์ภิญโญ
Silpakorn University
TANINRAT RATTANAPONGPINYO
ธนินท์รัฐ รัตนพงศ์ภิญโญ
taninrata@gmail.com
taninrata@gmail.com
Keywords: ภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้า
ประสบการณ์ในตราสินค้า
การรับรู้คุณภาพสินค้า
ความไว้วางใจในตราสินค้า
ความภักดีในตราสินค้า
QR code
Brand image
Brand experience
Perceived quality
Brand trust
Brand loyalty
QR code
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This Article aimed to study (1) to study the relationship level of Brand image, Brand experience, and Perceived quality by the QR code on Automotive lubricant that influencing Brand trust and Brand loyalty (2) To verify the causal relationship model of hypothesis are consistent with empirical data. The research model is quantitative. the instrument for collecting data was questionnaires. From the sample group of drivers that have driving license. Include owner car and chauffeur in the Samut Sakhon and the sample were 360 peoples. Analysis data by Descriptive statistics include frequency distribution, percentage, and standard deviation. To verify the relationship between independent variable and dependent variable by Pearson's correlation analysis method, and to verify the hypothesis by Structure equation modelling: SEM. The research results were found as following, 1.The relationship between independent variable and dependent variable showed that the Pearson correlation coefficient. The value is between 0.872 – 0.907. The relationship between brand image, Brand experience and Perceived product quality were high positive correlation with brand trust. The relationship between brand trust and brand loyalty very high positive correlation 2.The hypothesis developed model is appropriate and consistent with the empirical data model. Explain that brand image Brand experience and Perceived quality has a positive influence on Brand trust. and the Brand trust has a positive influence on Brand Loyalty with QR Codes on Lubricant Labels. the Statistically significant at the 0.05 level. The results of this research can be used in strategic planning. promotional activities and marketing communications with QR codes on product labels to reach target consumers appropriately and with the greatest efficiency.
บทความนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับความสัมพันธ์ของภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้า ประสบการณ์ในตราสินค้า การรับรู้คุณภาพสินค้า ด้วย QR code บนฉลากน้ำมันหล่อลื่นสำหรับรถยนต์ ส่งผลต่อความไว้วางใจในตราสินค้า และความไว้วางใจในตราสินค้าส่งผลต่อความภักดีต่อตราสินค้า และ 2) เพื่อตรวจสอบโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุที่พัฒนาขึ้นตามสมมติฐาน มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ รูปแบบการวิจัยเป็น การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ขับขี่รถยนต์ที่มีใบอนุญาตขับรถตามกฎหมายว่าด้วยรถยนต์ซึ่งมีรถยนต์ส่วนบุคคล หรือตัวแทนที่ได้รับอนุญาตให้ใช้รถยนต์จากเจ้าของรถยนต์ส่วนบุคคล ในจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร จำนวน 360 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรต้นกับตัวแปรตามด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยวิธีการเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง (Structure equation modelling: SEM) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรต้นกับตัวแปรตาม พบว่า ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน มีค่าอยู่ระหว่าง 0.872 – 0.907 โดยความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้า ประสบการณ์ในตราสินค้า การรับรู้คุณภาพสินค้า มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกสูงต่อความไว้วางใจในตราสินค้า ส่วนความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความไว้วางใจในตราสินค้าและความภักดีในตราสินค้า มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกสูงมาก  2.โมเดลที่พัฒนาขึ้นตามสมมติฐานมีความเหมาะสมและสอดคล้องกับโมเดลของข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ อธิบายได้ว่า ภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้า ประสบการณ์ในตราสินค้า การรับรู้คุณภาพสินค้า มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความไว้วางใจในตราสินค้า และความไว้วางใจในตราสินค้า มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความภักดีในตราสินค้า ด้วย QR code บนฉลากน้ำมันหล่อลื่นรถยนต์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ซึ่งสามารถนำผลการศึกษาวิจัยนี้ไปประกอบการวางแผนกลยุทธ์ กิจกรรมส่งเสริมการขาย และการสื่อสารทางการตลาดด้วย QR code บนฉลากสินค้าไปยังผู้บริโภคเป้าหมายได้อย่างเหมาะสมและเกิดประสิทธิภาพสูงที่สุด
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4506