http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4525| Title: | Factors affecting the adoption of electronic business for efficiency improvement of small and medium enterprises in the Kanchanaburi Special Economic Zone ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการนำธุรกิจอิเล็กทรอนิกส์มาใช้เพื่อการพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพของวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมในเขตพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจพิเศษกาญจนบุรี |
| Authors: | Tanapol CHOOYUKSAKUL ธนพล ชูยุคสกุล TANINRAT RATTANAPONGPINYO ธนินท์รัฐ รัตนพงศ์ภิญโญ Silpakorn University TANINRAT RATTANAPONGPINYO ธนินท์รัฐ รัตนพงศ์ภิญโญ taninrata@gmail.com taninrata@gmail.com |
| Keywords: | โครงสร้างพื้นฐานด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ การสนับสนุนของผู้บริหารสูงสุด วัฒนธรรมองค์กร สภาพแวดล้อมทางการแข่งขัน การนำธุรกิจอิเล็กทรอนิกส์มาใช้ การพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพของวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม Basic technology infrastructure IT infrastructure Top management support Organizational culture Competitive environment E-business implementation E-Business adoption SMEs Performance Efficiency development of medium and small enterprises |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This study aimed to study 1) the level of basic infrastructure in the field of information technology, support from top management, organizational culture, competitive environment, and the use of electronic business for medium-sized and small-sized businesses and the efficiency development of medium and small enterprises 2) the impact of the basic infrastructure in the field of information technology, support from top management, organizational culture, competitive environment on the use of electronic business and 3) the impact of the use of electronic business on the efficiency development of medium-sized and small-sized businesses in the Kanchanaburi special economic zone. This research samples were the entrepreneurs, managers and assigned staffs who can give the information. The study used a questionnaire as a tool to collect data from 100 companies and analyzed the data by using structural equation modeling.
The study found that 1) the level of basic infrastructure in the field of information technology, the support of top management, organizational culture, the competitive environment, the use of electronic business, and the development of performance of medium and small enterprises in general are at a high level 2) the basic infrastructure in the field of information technology and the support of top management do not have a positive impact on the use of e-business, but organizational culture and the competitive environment have a positive impact on the use of e-business and 3) the use of electronic business have a positive impact on the efficiency development of medium and small enterprises. การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับโครงสร้างพื้นฐานด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ การสนับสนุนของผู้บริหารสูงสุด วัฒนธรรมองค์กร สภาพแวดล้อมทางการแข่งขัน การนำธุรกิจอิเล็กทรอนิกส์มาใช้ และ การพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพของวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม 2) อิทธิพลของโครงสร้างพื้นฐานด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ การสนับสนุนของผู้บริหารสูงสุด วัฒนธรรมองค์กร สภาพแวดล้อมทางการแข่งขัน ที่ส่งผลต่อการนำธุรกิจอิเล็กทรอนิกส์มาใช้ และ 3) อิทธิพลการนำธุรกิจอิเล็กทรอนิกส์มาใช้ที่ส่งผลต่อการพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพของวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้ประกอบการ ผู้บริหารธุรกิจ และผู้ที่ได้รับมอบหมายที่สามารถให้ข้อมูลได้ของวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมในเขตพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจพิเศษกาญจนบุรี จำนวน 100 บริษัท โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการศึกษา และใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยแบบจำลองสมการโครงสร้าง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) โครงสร้างพื้นฐานด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ การสนับสนุนของผู้บริหารสูงสุด วัฒนธรรมองค์กร สภาพแวดล้อมทางการแข่งขัน การนำธุรกิจอิเล็กทรอนิกส์มาใช้ และ การพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพของวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) โครงสร้างพื้นฐานด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ การสนับสนุนของผู้บริหารสูงสุด ไม่มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อการนำธุรกิจอิเล็กทรอนิกส์มาใช้ ส่วนวัฒนธรรมองค์กร สภาพแวดล้อมทางการแข่งขัน มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อการนำธุรกิจอิเล็กทรอนิกส์มาใช้ และ 3)การนำธุรกิจอิเล็กทรอนิกส์มาใช้ มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อการพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพของวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4525 |