http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4526
Title: | FACTOR DETERMINING INVESTMENT BEHAVIORS THAT LEAD TO LIFE GOALS OF GENERATION Y POPULATION IN NAKHON PATHOM AREA ปัจจัยกำหนดพฤติกรรมการลงทุนที่นำไปสู่เป้าหมายในชีวิตของประชากร Generation Yในเขตจังหวัดนครปฐม |
Authors: | Preyanan CHUAYBUDDA ปรียานันท์ ช่วยบุดดา Taninrat Rattanapongpinyo ธนินท์รัฐ รัตนพงศ์ภิญโญ Silpakorn University Taninrat Rattanapongpinyo ธนินท์รัฐ รัตนพงศ์ภิญโญ taninrata@gmail.com taninrata@gmail.com |
Keywords: | ความรู้ความเข้าใจการลงทุน; แรงจูงใจการลงทุน; สภาพแวดล้อมทางการลงทุน; พฤติกรรมการลงทุน; เป้าหมายในชีวิต; Generation Y Investment knowledge; Investment incentives; Investment environment; Investment behavior; Goals of Generation Y |
Issue Date: | 4 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This study has the objectives of 1) to study knowledge and understanding of investment. investment motivation and investment environment that affects investment behavior; 2) to study investment behavior that affects life goals of Generation Y population in Nakhon Pathom Province. The research model was quantitative research, using the concepts of Robbins (1994), Huse and Cumming (1985), and Banddura (1977) as the research framework. Scope of research: Generation Y population aged 22-41 years in Nakhon Pathom Province, all 7 districts, namely, Mueang Nakhon Pathom District Nakhon Chai Si District Sam Phran District Don Tum District Bang Len District Kamphaeng Saen District and Phutthamonthon District The population used in this research was 400 people using stratified random sampling. The tools used in the research were questionnaires, all 5 parts of the questionnaire had a reliability between 0.904 - 0.949. Data were analyzed using multiple regression analysis. investment incentives and the investment environment affected the investment behavior of Generation Y population in Nakhon Pathom Province at a statistical significance level of 0.05 and Generation Y population in Nakhon Pathom Province had opinions on knowledge and understanding of investment. investment incentives And the investment environment was at a high level in all aspects. 2) Investment behavior in terms of investment period. amount of money invested investment style And the main investment objectives affect the life goals of the Generation Y population in Nakhon Pathom Province at 60.80 percent at a statistical significance level of 0.05.
Investment knowledge, Investment incentives and Investment environment affects the investment behavior of the Generation Y population in Nakhon Pathom Province. Therefore, the Generation Y population in Nakhon Pathom who are investors should pay attention to the use of variables that affect investment behavior in planning their own investments in order to appropriately lead to their own life goals. การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความรู้ความเข้าใจการลงทุน แรงจูงใจการลงทุนและสภาพแวดล้อมทางการลงทุนที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการลงทุน 2) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการลงทุนที่ส่งผลต่อเป้าหมายในชีวิตของประชากร Generation Y ในเขตจังหวัดนครปฐม รูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ใช้แนวคิดของ Robbins (1994) Huse and Cumming (1985) และ Banddura (1977) เป็นกรอบการวิจัย ขอบเขตการวิจัย คือ ประชากร Generation Y มีอายุ 22-41 ปี ในเขตจังหวัดนครปฐมทั้ง 7 อำเภอ คือ อำเภอเมืองนครปฐม อำเภอนครชัยศรี อำเภอสามพราน อำเภอดอนตูม อำเภอบางเลน อำเภอกำแพงแสน และอำเภอพุทธมณฑล ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยจำนวน 400 คน ใช้วิธีคัดเลือกแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ (stratified random sampling) อย่างมีสัดส่วน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามโดยแบบสอบถามทั้ง 5 ส่วน มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นอยู่ระหว่าง 0.904 – 0.949 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความรู้ความเข้าใจการลงทุน แรงจูงใจการลงทุน และสภาพแวดล้อมการลงทุนส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการการลงทุนของประชากร Generation Y ในจังหวัดนครปฐมที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 และประชากร Generation Y ในจังหวัดนครปฐมมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความรู้ความเข้าใจการลงทุน แรงจูงใจการลงทุน และสภาพแวดล้มการลงทุนอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน 2) พฤติกรรมการลงทุนด้านระยะเวลาลงทุน ปริมาณเงินที่ใช้ลงทุน รูปแบบการลงทุน และวัตถุประสงค์หลักในการลงทุนส่งผลต่อเป้าหมายในชีวิตของประชากร Generation Y ในจังหวัดนครปฐม ร้อยละ 60.80 ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ความรู้ความเข้าใจการลงทุน แรงจูงใจการลงทุน และสภาพแวดล้อมการลงทุนส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการลงทุนของประชากร Generation Y ในจังหวัดนครปฐม ดังนั้นประชากร Generation Y ในจังหวัดนครปฐมที่เป็นนักลงทุนควรให้ความสำคัญในการนำตัวแปรที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการการลงทุนไปใช้ในการวางแผนการลงทุนของตนเองเพื่อนำไปสู่เป้าหมายในชีวิตของตนเองได้อย่างเหมาะสม |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4526 |