Title: CORPORATE CULTURE QUALITY OF LIFE AT WORK AND SELF - EFFICACY THAT AFFECTS OPERATIONAL EFFICIENCY FOR THE SUCCESS OF THE ORGANIZATION
วัฒนธรรมองค์กร คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน และการรับรู้ความสามารถตนเองที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรเพื่อความสำเร็จขององค์กร
Authors: Pakamas JIAKSUNGNOEN
ผกามาศ เจียกสูงเนิน
TANINRAT RATTANAPONGPINYO
ธนินท์รัฐ รัตนพงศ์ภิญโญ
Silpakorn University
TANINRAT RATTANAPONGPINYO
ธนินท์รัฐ รัตนพงศ์ภิญโญ
taninrata@gmail.com
taninrata@gmail.com
Keywords: วัฒนธรรมองค์กร; คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน; การรับรู้ความสามารถตนเอง; ความสำเร็จขององค์กร
Organizational Culture; Quality of Work Life; Perceived Self-Efficacy; Success of the organization
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This study aims to study 1) Organizational Culture, Quality of Work Life and Perceived Self-Efficacy that affects the performance of personnel 2) Performance of personnel that affects the success of the organization. This research is quantitative research. The methods of Robbins (1994), Huse and Cumming (1985), and Banddura (1977) were used as the research framework. The research  area is the Office of the Court of Justice, Region VII. The sample group is 300 court personnel under the Office of the Court of Justice, Region VII. A stratified random sampling method was used proportionally. The research tool was a questionnaire with a reliability of 0.898.  All data were analyzed using multiple regression analysis statistics. The results show that:  1) Organizational Culture, Quality of Work Life and Perceived Self-Efficacy affecting the performance of personnel at the statistical significance level of 0.05. The court personnel under the Office of the Office of the Court of Justice, Region VII had opinions about the Organizational Culture, Quality of Work Life and Perceived Self-Efficacy in all aspects were at the high level. 2) Personnel performance, success of the work and working behavior affecting the success of the organization at 96.7% at the statistical significance level of 0.05. Organizational Culture, Quality of Work Life and Perceived Self-Efficacy that affects the performance of personnel. Therefore, relevant organizations should pay attention to the use of variables that affect operational efficiency to use in planning operations of personnel to achieve efficiency and effectiveness for the organization.
การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาวัฒนธรรมองค์กร คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน และการรับรู้ความสามารถตนเองส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร 2) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จขององค์กร รูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ใช้แนวคิดของ Robbins (1994) Huse and Cumming (1985) และ Banddura (1977) เป็นกรอบการวิจัย พื้นที่วิจัย คือ สำนักศาลยุติธรรมประจำภาค 7 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ บุคลากรของศาลในสังกัดสำนักศาลยุติธรรมประจำภาค 7 จำนวน 300 คน ใช้วิธีคัดเลือกแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ (stratified random sampling) อย่างมีสัดส่วน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม ที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.898 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) วัฒนธรรมองค์กร คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน และการรับรู้ความสามารถตนเองส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 และบุคลากรศาลในสังกัดสำนักศาลยุติธรรมประจำภาค 7 มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับวัฒนธรรมองค์กร คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน และการรับรู้ความสามารถตนเองอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน 2) ประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร ด้านความสำเร็จของงาน และด้านพฤติกรรมการทำงานส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จขององค์กร ร้อยละ 96.7 ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 วัฒนธรรมองค์กร คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน และการรับรู้ความสามารถตนเอง ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร ดังนั้นองค์กรที่เกี่ยวข้องควรให้ความสำคัญในการนำตัวแปรที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานไปใช้ในการวางแผนการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรเพื่อให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพ และประสิทธิผลที่ดีแก่องค์กร
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4527