http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4529
Title: | Organizational culture and environmental factors affect changing in work behavior and building skills necessary for the work of officers under the Directorate of Operations, Bangkok area. วัฒนธรรมองค์กรและปัจจัยแวดล้อมที่ส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการทำงานและการสร้างทักษะที่จำเป็นในการทำงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ในสังกัดกรมยุทธการทหารบก เขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพฯ |
Authors: | Sutapa JERMJABOK สุธาภา เจิมจะบก Taninrat Rattanapongpinyo ธนินท์รัฐ รัตนพงศ์ภิญโญ Silpakorn University Taninrat Rattanapongpinyo ธนินท์รัฐ รัตนพงศ์ภิญโญ taninrata@gmail.com taninrata@gmail.com |
Keywords: | วัฒนธรรมองค์กร ปัจจัยแวดล้อม การเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรม ทักษะที่จำเป็นในการทำงาน ENVIRONMENT FACTORS behavior change skills needed to work Organizational Culture |
Issue Date: | 4 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The thesis aims to study 1) organizational culture affecting work behavior change, 2) environmental factors affecting work behavior change and 3) changing of behavior change affecting skills in work of the army officers under the Royal Thai Army, Directorate of Operations (DOO) in Bangkok area. It applies a quantitative research, the research area is DOO in Bangkok area with officers under DOO as sample group. They are 130 officers compose of non-commissioned officers and commissioned officers. They are selected by convenience sampling. The research tools are questionnaires and its data are analyzed by descriptive statistics and multiple regression analysis.
The results of the research reveals that 1) organizational culture affecting work behavior change at the statistical significance level of 0.05, 2) environmental factors affecting work behavior change at the statistical significance level of 0.05 and 3) changing of behavior change affecting skills in work of the army officers under DOO in Bangkok area at the statistical significance level of 0.05.
The organization’s culture and environmental factors affecting changes in working behavior. Undoubtedly, it affects the significant skills needed to do the job. Therefore, the organization should realize the importance of these culture and factors along with encourage personnel to participate in expressing their opinions, planning and jointly developing work. It will benefit the organization and their personnel to work together more efficiently and effectively. การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) วัฒนธรรมองค์กรที่ส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการทำงาน 2) ปัจจัยแวดล้อมที่ส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการทำงาน และ 3) การเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการทำงานที่ส่งผลต่อทักษะที่จำเป็นในการทำงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ในสังกัดกรมยุทธการทหารบก เขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพฯ รูปแบบการวิจัย เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ พื้นที่วิจัย คือ กรมยุทธการทหารบก เขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ เจ้าหน้าที่ในสังกัดกรมยุทธการทหารบก เขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพฯ ในระดับชั้นประทวน และชั้นสัญญาบัตร จำนวน 130 คน ใช้วิธีคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติการวิเคราะห์ Regression ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) วัฒนธรรมองค์กรส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการทำงาน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 และ 2) ปัจจัยแวดล้อมส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการทำงาน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 และ 3) การเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการทำงานส่งผลต่อทักษะที่จำเป็นในการทำงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ในสังกัดกรมยุทธการทหารบก เขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพฯ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 วัฒนธรรมองค์กร ปัจจัยแวดล้อม ส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการทำงาน การเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมส่งผลต่อทักษะที่จำเป็นในการทำงาน ดังนั้นองค์กรควรให้ความสำคัญและส่งเสริมให้บุคลากรได้มีส่วนร่วมในการแสดงความคิดเห็น การวางแผน และร่วมกันพัฒนางาน เพื่อให้เกิดประโยชน์กับองค์กรและบุคลากรในการทำงานร่วมกันได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลมากขึ้น |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4529 |