http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4531
Title: | Digital Marketing Strategies That Affect Consumer Behavior in Products Purchasing Via Shopee กลยุทธ์การตลาดดิจิทัลที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคในการเลือกซื้อสินค้าผ่านช้อปปี้ |
Authors: | Phannita MUENBOON พัณณิตา เหมือนบุญ Prasopchai Pasunon ประสพชัย พสุนนท์ Silpakorn University Prasopchai Pasunon ประสพชัย พสุนนท์ pasunon@gmail.com pasunon@gmail.com |
Keywords: | กลยุทธ์การตลาดดิจิทัล การตลาดผ่านผู้ทรงอิทธิพล เนื้อหาทางการตลาด Digital Marketing Strategy Influencer Marketing Marketing Content |
Issue Date: | 4 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The objective of this thesis is to learn about the correlation between digital marketing strategy and consumer behavior purchasing products through Shopee application and to learn about digital marketing in purchasing products through Shopee application. The methodology used in this research is a Mixed Method by using both quantitative and qualitative data together. The quantitative sample of this study is the population living in Bangkok 414 people by using Simple Random Sampling and the qualitative sample is a group of people that use Shopee application more than 1 times 10 people, it’s the reason that the researcher is interested to study in digital marketing strategy in this application and also can provide great insights into statistics used to analyze data such as Frequency Value, Percentage Value, Average, Standard Deviation Value, Exploratory Factor Analysis, Correlation Analysis and Multiple Linear Regression Analysis.
Quantitative research results showed that 1.) The correlation of digital marketing strategy relates to consumer behavior, the audit result showed that the two variables have statistically significantly related at 0.05 by correlation coefficient = 0.810 and Sig. = 0.000 Therefore, it shows that digital marketing strategy has a high correlation with consumer behavior in purchasing products in Shopee application. 2.) The correlation of digital marketing strategy will affect purchasing products in Shopee application the audit result showed that the two variables have statistically significantly related at 0.05 by Pearson correlation coefficient = 0.810 and Sig. = 0.000 have a high correlation 3.) Gender can affect purchasing products in Shopee application by Sig < 0.05 That means different genders will have a significantly related effect on purchasing products in Shopee application 0.05
Qualitative research results showed that most consumers will purchase the products following a person or groups in a reputable organization, necessity, worthy in products and services these will build trust in consumers purchasing decision. งานวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกลยุทธ์การตลาดดิจิทัลกับพฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคในการเลือกซื้อสินค้าผ่านช้อปปี้ และเพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์การตลาดดิจิทัลในการเลือกซื้อสินค้าผ่านช้อปปี้ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยแบผสมผสาน (Mixed Method Research) โดยใช้รูปแบบของการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพควบคู่กัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ในรูปแบบเชิงปริมาณ ได้แก่ ประชากรอาศัยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 414 ราย โดยวิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) และรูปแบบคุณภาพ ได้แก่ กลุ่มผู้ที่เคยใช้งานช้อปปี้มากกว่า 1 ครั้ง จำนวน 10 รายเป็นเหตุให้ผู้วิจัยสนใจศึกษากลยุทธทางการตลาดของแอปพลิเคชันนี้ อีกทั้งเป็นผู้ที่สามารถให้ข้อมูลเชิงลึกได้เป็นอย่างดีสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยเชิงสำรวจ การวิเคราะห์ค่าความสัมพันธ์และค่าการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ พบว่า 1.) ความสัมพันธ์ของกลยุทธ์การตลาดดิจิทัลที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค ซึ่งผลการตรวจสอบ พบว่าตัวแปรทั้ง 2 มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ 0.05 โดยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ = 0.823 และค่า Sig. = 0.000 ดังนั้นแสดงว่ากลยุทธ์การตลาดดิจิทัลมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคในการเลือกซื้อสินค้าผ่านช้อปปี้มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูง 2.) ความสัมพันธ์ของกลยุทธ์การตลาดดิจิทัลจะส่งผลในการเลือกซื้อสินค้าผ่านช้อปปี้ ซึ่งผลการตรวจสอบ พบว่าตัวแปรทั้ง 2 มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ 0.05 โดยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน = 0.810 และค่า Sig. = 0.000 มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูง 3.) เพศมีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านช้อปปี้ โดยค่า Sig < 0.05 แสดงว่าเพศที่ต่างกันจะส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านช้อปปี้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ พบว่า ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่จะซื้อสินค้าตามบุคคลหรือกลุ่มคนในองค์กรที่มีชื่อเสียง และความจำเป็นและคุ้มค่าในสินค้าและบริการจะสร้างความน่าเชื่อถือในการตัดสินใจซื้อต่อผู้บริโภค |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4531 |