http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4539| Title: | INDIVIDUAL FACTORS AND ORGANIZATIONS FACTORS AFFECTING SUCCESS LEVELS OF ACTIVITY BASED MANAGEMENT IMPLEMENTATION OF LISTED COMPANIES IN THE STOCK EXCHANGE OF THAILAND ปัจจัยระดับบุคคลและปัจจัยระดับองค์การที่มีผลต่อระดับความสำเร็จของการประยุกต์การบริหารฐานกิจกรรมในบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย |
| Authors: | Wanvisa THANYACHAROEN วรรณวิสา ธัญญเจริญ Issaraporn Thanupon อิสราภรณ์ ทนุผล Silpakorn University Issaraporn Thanupon อิสราภรณ์ ทนุผล thanupon_i@su.ac.th thanupon_i@su.ac.th |
| Keywords: | ปัจจัยระดับบุคคล ปัจจัยระดับองค์การ แนวคิดการบริหารฐานกิจกรรม INDIVIDUAL FACTORS ORGANIZATIONS FACTORS ACTIVITY-BASED MANAGEMENT |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The research objectives were 1) to study the success levels of activity-based management (ABM) implementation in listed companies in the Stock Exchange of Thailand 2) to study the relationship between personal and organizational factors and success level of activity-based management implementation in listed companies in the Stock Exchange of Thailand. This research collected data by questionnaires sent to finance and accounting executives in listed companies in the Stock Exchange of Thailand, 772 companies, total responses were 144 companies. This research analyzed the relationship by multiple regression analysis. The research results were found that the individual factors, including education, align incentives and organizational factors such as management support, internal communication, organization size, and duration of ABM implementation were positively related to the success level of activity-based management implementation in listed companies in the Stock Exchange of Thailand at the statistical significance level of 0.05. งานวิจัยฉบับมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับความสำเร็จของการประยุกต์แนวคิดการบริหารฐานกิจกรรมในบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยระดับบุคคลและปัจจัยระดับองค์การกับระดับความสำเร็จของการประยุกต์แนวคิดบริหารฐานกิจกรรมในบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย งานวิจัยนี้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามส่งไปยังผู้บริหารฝ่ายการเงินและบัญชีของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยจำนวน 772 บริษัท ได้รับการตอบกลับทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 144 บริษัท งานวิจัยนี้วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์โดยการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยระดับบุคคล ได้แก่ การให้การศึกษา การผูกติดสิ่งจูงใจ และปัจจัยระดับองค์การ ได้แก่ การสนับสนุนจากผู้บริหาร การสื่อสารภายในองค์การ ขนาดองค์การ และระยะเวลาในการประยุกต์ ABM มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับระดับการประยุกต์แนวคิดบริหารฐานกิจกรรมในบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย ณ ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4539 |