DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Parisa POPUMen
dc.contributor: ปริษา โพธิ์พุ่มth
dc.contributor.advisor: Pitak Siriwongen
dc.contributor.advisor: พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were as follows: 1) To study the roles and approaches of Scottish Fold cat breeding entrepreneurs for achieving success in business. 2) To identify and address obstacles and solutions pertaining to running a Scottish Fold cat breeding farm. These business operators specifically focus on breeding cats that have received recognition as registered breeds from reputable organizations or associations. They also employ online marketing and communication channels as part of entrepreneurial activities. This research utilized a qualitative research method. This research uses a qualitative research method using the narrative methodology to seek truth. Data collection involved interviews and observations. The collected data was analyzed using conceptual theories and relevant literature. The findings of the study indicate that the role and business approach of Scottish Fold cat breeding operators emphasize their role as breed developers, with a focus on conducting business in accordance with high standards and ethical practices. Furthermore, the study identified six key factors that pose challenges and obstacles for these business operators, which include: 1) price-related issues, 2) sales and public relations challenges, 3) customer demand problems, 4) parenting cost problem 5) cat health issues, and 6) difficulties in cat breeding due to refusal.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1. เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทและแนวทางการดำเนินธุรกิจเพาะพันธุ์แมวสู่การประสบความสำเร็จของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจเพาะพันธุ์ แมวสก๊อตติช โฟลด์ (Scottish Fold) 2. เพื่อระบุปัญหา และอุปสรรค รวมทั้งแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการดำเนินธุรกิจเพาะพันธุ์ แมวสก๊อตติช โฟลด์ (Scottish Fold)  ผู้ประกอบธุรกิจเหล่านี้เน้นการเพาะพันธุ์แมวที่ได้รับการรับรองสายพันธุ์ที่ขึ้นทะเบียนจากองค์กรหรือสมาคมที่มีชื่อเสียงโดยเฉพาะ นอกจากนี้ยังมีการใช้ช่องทางการตลาดและการสื่อสารออนไลน์เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของกิจกรรมในการดำเนินธุรกิจ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้วิธีวิทยาแบบเรื่องเล่าในการแสวงหา ความจริง การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วยการสัมภาษณ์และการสังเกต และนำข้อมูลที่รวบรวมได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ทฤษฎีแนวคิดและวรรณกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการวิจัยระบุว่าบทบาทและแนวทางธุรกิจของผู้ประกอบการเพาะพันธุ์แมวพันธุ์ สก๊อตติช โฟลด์ เน้นย้ำถึงบทบาทในฐานะผู้พัฒนาสายพันธุ์ โดยให้ความสำคัญกับการดำเนินธุรกิจตามมาตรฐานระดับสูงและการปฏิบัติตามหลักจริยธรรม นอกจากนี้ การศึกษายังระบุปัจจัยสำคัญ 6  ประการที่เป็นความท้าทายและเป็นอุปสรรคสำหรับผู้ประกอบธุรกิจเหล่านี้ ได้แก่ 1. ปัญหาด้านราคา 2. ความท้าทายด้านการขายและการประชาสัมพันธ์ 3. ปัญหาด้านความต้องการของลูกค้า 4. ปัญหาต้นทุนการเลี้ยงดู 5. ปัญหาสุขภาพแมว และ 6. ความยากลำบากในการเพาะพันธุ์แมว  th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Other service activitiesen
dc.title: The Story Telling of Scottish Fold Breeding Businessen
dc.title: เรื่องเล่าของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจเพาะพันธุ์แมวสก๊อตติช โฟลด์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Pitak Siriwongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorinnjun@yahoo.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorinnjun@yahoo.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Arts (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth