Title: Village Community Development Guideline for Sustainability in Urban Society : A Case Study of Ban Dong Yang, Village No. 12, Suan Kluai Sub district, Ban Pong District, Ratchaburi Province
แนวทางการพัฒนาชุมชนหมู่บ้านไปสู่ความยั่งยืนในบริบทของสังคมเมือง กรณีศึกษาหมู่บ้านดงยาง หมู่ที่ 12 ตำบลสวนกล้วย อำเภอบ้านโป่ง จังหวัดราชบุรี
Authors: Puttinan PHARKCHAROEN
พุทธินันต์ ภาคเจริญ
Parinya Roonpho
ปริญญา หรุ่นโพธิ์
Silpakorn University
Parinya Roonpho
ปริญญา หรุ่นโพธิ์
parinya.r@ms.su.ac.th
parinya.r@ms.su.ac.th
Keywords: แนวทางพัฒนา, ชุมชน, ยั่งยืน, สภาวะการเปลี่ยนแปลง
APPROACHES TO DEVELOPMENT VILLAGE SUSTAINABILITY INSTABILITY
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The primary purpose of this research article was to investigate the obstacles and challenges in as well as develop approaches to achieving sustainable development in Dong Yang Village, Village No. 12, Suan Kluai Sub-district, Ban Pong District, Ratchaburi Province. This article was conducted on a population of 20 informants comprising local residents and officials. Using phenomenological analysis, the data were collected from April through May of 2023 via focus group discussion and non-participant observation.             It was found that the village experienced challenges related to 3 main areas: physical systems and environment, economy, and society and ways of life. In terms of the physical systems and environment, the village battled environmental problems including waterlogging and solid waste. With respect to the economy, the villagers’ income was relatively low. They lacked employment opportunities due to their lack of professional qualifications and skills. Village-based tourism development should, therefore, be fostered to create additional employment and income-earning opportunities. Concerning the society and ways of life, an individualistic culture in the village was on the rise, resulting in less social engagement and interaction among the villagers.             To this end, enhancing the villagers’ social engagement and interaction and making them equipped with professional qualifications and skills, together with the development of the village-based tourism as well as the implementation of the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy (SEP) based on three pillars: moderation, prudence, and social immunity, believing that all decisions and activities ought to be carried out at a sufficient level and that people should rely on knowledge and virtue, would not only successfully realize all the 5 overarching elements of the Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs) including people, peace, partnership, the environment and economy, but would also contribute to the village and its economic growth as a whole, strengthening its ability to withstand instability of all kinds.
บทความวิจัยเรื่อง “แนวทางการพัฒนาชุมชนหมู่บ้านไปสู่ความยั่งยืนในบริบทของสังคมเมือง กรณีศึกษา หมู่บ้านดงยาง หมู่ที่ 12 ตำบลสวนกล้วย อำเภอบ้านโป่ง จังหวัดราชบุรี” มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัญหา อุปสรรค และวิเคราะห์หาแนวทางในการพัฒนาชุมชนหมู่บ้านไปสู่ความยั่งยืนสภาวะของการเปลี่ยนแปลงด้านกายภาพ เศรษฐกิจ สังคม และวิถีชีวิต โดยวิธีปรากฏการณ์วิทยา ใช้วิธีการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสนทนากลุ่ม และการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม รวบรวมข้อมูลระหว่างเดือนเมษายน 2566 ถึงเดือนพฤษภาคม 2566 ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือผู้อยู่อาศัยและเจ้าหน้าที่ที่ส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในหมู่บ้านดงยาง จำนวน 20 คน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า หมู่บ้านดงยางมีปัญหาอุปสรรคโดยแบ่งเป็นรายด้าน 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านกายภาพและ สิ่งแวดล้อมเกิดปัญหาน้ำท่วมขังในพื้นที่ ขยะมูลฝอยและมีสภาพแวดล้อมเสื่อมโทรม ด้านเศรษฐกิจ คนในชุมชนมีรายได้ไม่เพียงพอกับรายจ่ายต้องการมีทักษะอาชีพเพิ่มและพัฒนาแหล่งท่องเที่ยวในชุมชนเพื่อเป็นแหล่งรายได้เพิ่ม ด้านสังคมและวิถีชีวิตมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงไปจากเดิม มีความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคลมากขึ้น การมีส่วนร่วมในชุมชนของคนในชุมชนลดลง  ดังนั้น เพื่อให้แนวทางการพัฒนาสู่ความยั่งยืนในสภาวะของการเปลี่ยนแปลงของยุคสมัย จึงเป็นแนวทางที่เป็นการพัฒนาอย่างสมดุล      ทั้ง 5 มิติตามเป้าหมายสู่ความยั่งยืน (SDGs) ในมิติของการพัฒนาคน สิ่งแวดล้อม เศรษฐกิจ สันติภาพ และความเป็นหุ้นส่วนการพัฒนา ประกอบกับกระบวนการตัดสินใจและการปฏิบัติอยู่บนพื้นฐานของหลักการปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง (SEP)         3 ประการ คือมีความพอประมาณ  มีเหตุผล เพื่อนำไปสู่การมีภูมิคุ้มกันที่ดี บนฐานความรู้และคุณธรรม มุ่งการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาอย่างเป็นองค์รวมเพื่อให้พร้อมรับกับสภาวะของการเปลี่ยนแปลงในทุกยุคสมัย
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4548