http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4563
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Aumarit PANTHAI | en |
dc.contributor | อัมฤทธิ์ แป้นไทย | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | TEERASAK HUDAKORN | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธีระศักดิ์ หุดากร | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research to experimentally investigated the thermal performance of a closed- loop oscillating heat pipe with double heat sources ( CLOHP w/DHS) at steady state condition with horizontal and vertical orientation. The CLOHP w/DHS were made of a copper capillary tube with inner diameters of 1.0, 1.5 and 2.0 mm and bent into a meandering turn with 16, 32 and 40 turns. Evaporator section length were 50, 100 and 150 mm and condenser section lengths was 50 mm. R123, ethanol, and water were used as working fluids with a filling ratio of 50% by volume. Two evaporator sections were located at the outer end of the bundle, while one condenser section was positioned on the middle of the CLOHP with no adiabatic section. The evaporator sections of CLOHP w/ DHS were heated by Ni- Cr alloy resistance wire heaters. Evaporator temperature was controlled at 40-100 and heat was removed from the condenser sections by forced convective heat transfer of in blown ambient air. Airflow velocity was maintained at 0.3-0.4 m/s. Heat pipe with inclination angle of 0°(horizontal), 15°, 30°,45°, 60°,75° and 90° (vertical). The following were examined; measure thermal resistance on a CLOHP w/DHS . The inclination operating angle changes the internal flow patterns thereby resulting in different performance levels. In this research, best performance is obtained at 75˚ orientation | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะทางความร้อนของท่อความร้อนแบบสั่นวงรอบที่มี แหล่งรับความร้อนสองแหล่ง ที่สภาวะคงที่ ทดลองวางชุดทองที่มุมเอียง 0°, 15°, 30°, 45°, 60°, 75° และ 90° การทดลองใช้ท่อความร้อนแบบสั่นวงรอบทํามาจากท่อคาปริลารีเส้นผ่าน ศูนย์กลางภายใน 2.03 มิลลิเมตร จํานวนโค้งเลี้ยว 16, 32 และ 40 โค้งเลี้ยว ความยาวส่วนทํา ระเหย 50, 100 และ 150 มิลลิเมตร ความยาวส่วนควบแน่น 50 มิลลิเมตร ใช้สารทํางาน R-123 เอทานอล และน้ํากลั่น อัตราส่วนการเติม 50% โดยปริมาตรท่อที่เหลือทั้งหมด การออกแบบ ประกอบด้วยส่วนทําระเหย 2 ส่วนถูกวางไว้ปลายด้านนอกของชุดทดลองและมีส่วนควบแน่น 1 ส่วน ถูกวางไว้ตรงกลางของชุดทดลอง ไม่มีส่วนกันความร้อน ขดลวดนิโครมเป็นแหล่งให้ความ ร้อนในส่วนทําระเหย ควบคุมอุณหภูมิส่วนทําระเหย 40-100 องศาเซลเซียส ส่วนควบแน่นถ่ายเท ความร้อนโดยการพาความร้อนแบบบังคับ ความเร็วลมอยู่ในช่วง 0.3-0.4 เมตรต่อวินาทีจากผล การทดลองพบว่า เมื่อมุมเอียงเพิ่มขึ้นตั้งแต่ 0° ไปจนถึง 75° ทําให้ค่าความต้านทานความร้อน ลดลงอย่างต่อเนื่อง และเมื่อเพิ่มมุมเอียงไปจนถึง 90° จะเห็นว่าค่าความต้านทานความร้อน เพิ่มขึ้น นั่นคือ ประสิทธิภาพที่เหมาะสมที่สุดอยู่ที่มุมเอียง 75° ในทุกการเปลี่ยนแปลงจํานวนโค้ง เลี้ยว ความยาวส่วนทําระเหย และชนิดสารทํางาน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | สมรรถนะทางความร้อน, ท่อความร้อนแบบสั่นวงรอบ, แหล่งรับความร้อนสองแหล่ง ผลของมุมเอียงที่มีต่อสมรรถนะทางความรอน | th |
dc.subject | : Thermal performance closed-loop oscillating heat pipe Double heat sources inclination angle | en |
dc.subject.classification | Energy | en |
dc.subject.classification | Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply | en |
dc.subject.classification | Electricity and energy | en |
dc.title | Effect of Inclination Angle on Thermal Performance of a Closed-Loop Oscillating Heat pipe with Double Heat Sources | en |
dc.title | ผลของมุมเอียงที่มีต่อสมรรถนะทางความร้อนของท่อความร้อนแบบสั่นวงรอบที่มีแหล่งความร้อนสองแหล่ง | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | TEERASAK HUDAKORN | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ธีระศักดิ์ หุดากร | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | hudakorn_t@hotmail.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | hudakorn_t@hotmail.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | MECHANICAL ENGINEERING | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล | th |