http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4574Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Srattakan SURIYO | en |
| dc.contributor | เศรษฐการ สุริโย | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Prachuab Klomjit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ประจวบ กล่อมจิตร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to apply the green industry approach. In the design of plastic packaging to focus on reducing the impact on the environment. It is a case study for the design of a 3,000 ml. plastic bottle container, applying the principles of quality management cycle to planning to improve the quality of the packaging. And using the Pareto chart to analyze the main problems. The researcher has collected data and found that the main problems in the design of plastic packaging that affect the environment. The problem is that consumers do not know the type of packaging, cause of the packaging not sent for recycling. And the problem of excess weight and size of the packaging. The problem has been solved by designing a recycle symbol installation point, that consumers can be noticed more easily. And designing packaging bottles to reduce weight. The results showed that consumers have commented on adding a recycle symbol installation point, that adding a recycling symbol on the back of the bottle can make it easier to notice than installing the bottom of the bottle and the effect of reducing the weight of the packaging bottles can help reduce the weight of the packaging and GHG emission of the case study 11.4%. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประยุกต์ใช้แนวทางอุตสาหกรรมสีเขียว ในการการออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์พลาสติก มุ่งเน้นการลดผลกรทบต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยเป็นกรณีศึกษาสำหรับการออกแบบขวดบรรจุภัณฑ์พลาสติก ขนาด 3,000 มิลลิลิตร นำหลักการวงจรบริหารงานคุณภาพมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการวางแผนปรับปรุงคุณภาพของบรรจุภัณฑ์ และใช้แผนภูมิภาพพาเรโตมาวิเคราะห์หาปัญหาหลัก งานวิจัยได้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลพบว่าปัญหาหลักในการออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์พลาสติกที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม คือปัญหาผู้บริโภคไม่ทราบชนิดของบรรจุภัณฑ์ทำบรรจุภัณฑ์ให้ไม่ถูกส่งไปรีไซเคิล และปัญหาน้ำหนักและขนาดส่วนเกินของบรรจุภัณฑ์ที่มีน้ำหนักมากเกินความจำเป็น จึงได้ทำการแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าวโดยทำการออกแบบเพิ่มจุดติดตั้งสัญลักษณ์รีไซเคิล เพื่อให้ผู้บริโภคสามารถสังเกตเห็นได้ง่ายขึ้น และทำการออกแบบขวดบรรจุภัณฑ์ให้มีน้ำหนักลดลง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริโภคมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการเพิ่มจุดติดตั้งสัญลักษณ์รีไซเคิล ว่าการติดตั้งสัญลักษณ์รีไซเคิลเพิ่มเติมบริเวณด้านหลังขวดสามารถช่วยให้สังเหตุเห็นได้ง่ายกว่าการติดตั้งบริเวณก้นขวด และผลของการลดน้ำหนักขวดบรรจุภัณฑ์สามารถช่วยลดน้ำหนักและปริมาณการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกของบรรจุภัณฑ์กรณีศึกษาได้ร้อยละ 11.4 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์, อุตสาหกรรมสีเขียว | th |
| dc.subject | Packaging Design; Green Industry | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Environmental Science | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Manufacturing | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Materials (wood, paper, plastic, glass) | en |
| dc.title | PLASTIC PACKAGING DESIGN USING GREEN INDUSTRY CONCEPTCASE STUDY : PLASTIC BOTTLE 3,000 MILLILITER | en |
| dc.title | การออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์พลาสติกโดยประยุกต์ใช้แนวทางอุตสาหกรรมสีเขียวกรณีศึกษา : ขวดบรรจุภัณฑ์พลาสติก 3,000 มิลลิลิตร | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Prachuab Klomjit | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ประจวบ กล่อมจิตร | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Klomjit_p@su.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Klomjit_p@su.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการและการจัดการ | th |