http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4580| Title: | High-order Chebychev Notch Filter based on MO-OTA and its application การออกแบบวงจรกรองความถี่นอตซ์อันดับสูง Chebychev โดยใช้ MO-OTA และแอพพลิเคชัน |
| Authors: | Siradanai SRISAMRANRUNGRUEANG สิรดนัย ศรีสำราญรุ่งเรือง NATAPONG WONGPROMMOON ณัฐพงศ์ วงศ์พร้อมมูล Silpakorn University NATAPONG WONGPROMMOON ณัฐพงศ์ วงศ์พร้อมมูล WONGPROMMOON_N@SU.AC.TH WONGPROMMOON_N@SU.AC.TH |
| Keywords: | เชฟบีเชฟ วงจรกรองความถี่น็อตซ์ กราฟการไหลของสัญญาณ โอทีเอ ปรับค่าได้ สัญญาณคลื่นไฟฟ้าหัวใจ Chebyshev Notch filter Signal flow graph OTA Tunable ECG |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This paper presents a design of high-order notch filter based on multiple output OTA (MO-OTA) and its application. The signal flow graph (SFG) method is applied as a design procedure based on the RLC prototype. The RLC Chebyshev low-pass filter is used as an original prototype. The network transform is applied to convert the LPF to a notch filter. From the SFG, the denormalized network can be replaced by integrators and differentiators. The current-mode lossy and lossless types of integrator and differentiator are realized by using CMOS MO-OTA and grounded capacitor. A simple and low-complexity structure is achieved and constructed by 9 MO-OTAs and 6 grounded capacitors. The stop-band frequency between 10 Hz - 1 kHz can be electronically tuned by the bias current between 1µA and 100 µA. The low power supply ±0.75 V is required which consumes the power 15 mW at 100 µA bias current. An application in Electrocardiogram (ECG) signal with power line interference (PLI) removal is included in this paper. งานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอ การออกแบบวงจรกรองความถี่นอตซ์อันดับสูงโดยใช้โอทีเอหลายเอาต์พุต (MO-OTA) และแอพลิเคชัน กราฟการไหลของสัญญาณ (Signal flow graph: SFG) ถูกนำมาใช้ในการออกแบบวงจรจากวงจรกรอง RLC ต้นแบบ วงจรกรองความถี่ต่ำผ่าน Chebyshev โดยใช้ RLC ถูกนำมาใช้เป็นวงจรต้นแบบ การแปลงเครือข่ายถูกนำมาใช้ในการแปลงวงจรกรองความถี่ต่ำผ่านให้เป็นวงจรกรองความถี่น็อตซ์ จากกราฟการไหลของสัญญาณที่ผ่านการดีนอมอลไลซ์สามารถแทนที่ได้ด้วยอินทิเกรเตอร์และดิฟเฟอเรนติเอเตอร์ อินทิเกรเตอร์และดิฟเฟอเรนติเอเตอร์รูปแบบกระแสชนิดสูญเสียและไม่สูญเสียถูกสร้างจาก MO-OTA ที่มีโครงสร้างจาก CMOS และตัวเก็บประจุต่อลงกราวด์ โครงสร้างของวงจรที่นำเสนอมีความซับซ้อนน้อยโดยประกอบไปด้วย MO-OTA จำนวน 9 ตัว และตัวเก็บประจุต่อลงกราวด์จำนวน 6 ตัว ความถี่หยุดของวงจรสามารถปรับค่าได้ทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ระหว่าง 10 Hz - 1 kHz โดยปรับค่ากระแสไบอัสระหว่าง 1 µA ถึง 100 µA วงจรที่นำเสนอใช้ไฟเลี้ยงต่ำที่ ±0.75 V ซึ่งใช้พลังงาน 15 mW ที่กระแสไบอัส 100 µA แอพพลิเคชันการกำจัดสัญญาณรบกวนจากสายไฟฟ้า (Power line interference: PLI) ในสัญญาณคลื่นไฟฟ้าหัวใจ (Electrocardiogram: EGC) ถูกนำเสนอในงานวิจัยนี้ |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4580 |