DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Karuna KHONGNAKHen
dc.contributor: กรุณา คงนาคth
dc.contributor.advisor: Prachuab Klomjiten
dc.contributor.advisor: ประจวบ กล่อมจิตรth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: This thesis examines the application of an information system in warehouse management. Studies the present problems it was found that the delivery document data is insufficient to customer need lack of Product test result and Production Information It is causing issuance of more Product Certificate, which increase work and take a long time to issue. In addition, products are difficult to trace production data. Use the Flow Process Chart for more detailed analysis by collecting data from the Core testing section of the Testing process upon delivery. The study found that the total time was 281 minutes and 57 minute delay to complete the product certificate. Therefore, the organizers developed the program using Excel VBA to be able to create a QR code of identify information’s product stick on finished goods and able to upload product information in the SMEMOVE Company’s point-of-sale system to reduce the time it takes to prepare delivered documents, certificate and product information for Traceability production data. And to know the level of inventory in a timely manner when selling the product Products will be withdrawn from the system and product certificates can be issued immediately. After applying the QR code program with the SMEMOVE system, it can improve workflow is analyzed. The workflow can be merged and reduced by 83 minutes of working time about 29.5 percent of total time before improved the process. Experiments to try to use the QR code program and SMEMOVE system by recoding the data 150 phases of core it is found that it can actually be useden
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้ทำการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการนำระบบสารสนเทศเข้ามาประยุกต์ใช้ในการบริหารจัดการคลังสินค้า ทำการศึกษาสภาพปัญหาปัจจุบัน พบว่าลักษณะการออกเอกสารการส่งสินค้าข้อมูลไม่เพียงพอกับความต้องการของลูกค้าขาดข้อมูลผลทดสอบผลิตภัณฑ์และข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการผลิต เช่น วัตถุดิบที่ใช้ผลิต แบบงานที่ใช้ผลิต ขนาดชิ้นงาน เป็นต้น ทำให้ต้องออกเอกสารรับรองผลิตภัณฑ์เพิ่มขึ้นมา ซึ่งเป็นการเพิ่มงาน และยังใช้เวลานานในการออกเอกสารเพิ่ม นอกจากนี้ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ส่งไปยังสอบกลับข้อมูลการผลิตได้ยาก วิเคราะห์เพิ่มเติมโดยใช้แผนภูมิกระบวนการไหล เก็บข้อมูล ในแผนกทดสอบแกนเหล็ก ตั้งแต่การเก็บข้อมูลการทดสอบจนถึงจัดส่งสินค้า พบว่า ใช้ระยะเวลาในการทำรวม 281 นาที เกิดการรอคอยการจัดทำเอกสารรับรองผลิตภัณฑ์ 57นาที ผู้จัดทำจึงได้มีการนำพัฒนาโปรแกรมด้วย Excel VBA ให้สามารถสร้าง QR Code ที่ระบุข้อมูลเฉพาะของตัวผลิตภัณฑ์ติดไปกับตัวสินค้าและส่งออกข้อมูลเฉพาะของผลิตภัณฑ์เข้าสู่ระบบ SMEMOVE ของบริษัท เพื่อลดเวลาในการจัดทำเอกสารใบส่งสินค้า เอกสารรับรองผลิตภัณฑ์และเอกสารระบุข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ และเพื่อให้ทราบระดับคงคลังสินค้าแบบทันท่วงที โดยเมื่อทำการขายสินค้า สินค้าจะถูกเบิกออกจากระบบและสามารถออกใบรับรองผลิตภัณฑ์ได้ทันที ซึ่งหลังจากที่นำโปรแกรมสร้าง QR Code มาประยุกต์ใช้กับระบบ SMEMOVE ได้มีการวิเคราะห์กระบวนการทำงานหลังปรับปรุง พบว่าสามารถรวมขั้นตอนการทำงานและลดเวลาในการทำงานได้ 83 นาที คิดเป็นร้อยละ29.5ของเวลาทำงานรวมก่อนปรับปรุงกระบวนการทำงานและในการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมสร้าง QR Code และระบบ SMEMOVE เก็บข้อมูลความถูกต้องของการใช้งานจำนวน 150 เฟส พบว่าสามารถใช้งานได้จริงและข้อมูลมีความถูกต้องth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: คิวอาร์โค้ดth
dc.subject: การบริหารจัดการสินค้าคงคลังth
dc.subject: โปรแกรมบัญชีออนไลน์th
dc.subject: QR Codeen
dc.subject: Inventory Managementen
dc.subject: Online accounting programen
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.subject.classification: Manufacturingen
dc.subject.classification: Mining and extractionen
dc.title: QR code Creation with Excel VBA for application in Production Management System.en
dc.title: การสร้างรหัสคิวอาร์โค้ดด้วย Excel VBA เพื่อนำมาประยุกต์ใช้ในระบบการจัดการสินค้าth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Prachuab Klomjiten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ประจวบ กล่อมจิตรth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Klomjit_p@su.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Klomjit_p@su.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Engineering (M.Eng.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENTen
dc.description.degreediscipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการและการจัดการth