http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4583
Title: | The structure relationship of entrepreneurial orientation marketing capability and innovation management influence of firm performance of small and medium enterprises in the lower central region of Thailand ความสัมพันธ์เชิงโครงสร้างการมุ่งเน้นความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ ความสามารถทางการตลาดและการจัดการนวัตกรรมที่มีอิทธิพลต่อผลการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจขนาดกลาง และขนาดย่อมในเขตภาคกลางตอนล่างของประเทศไทย |
Authors: | Sasita NAKPUNTAWONG ศศิตา นาคพันธวงศ์ Chongrug Pariwatnanont จงรัก ปริวัตรนานนท์ Silpakorn University Chongrug Pariwatnanont จงรัก ปริวัตรนานนท์ PARIWATNANONT_C@SU.AC.TH PARIWATNANONT_C@SU.AC.TH |
Issue Date: | 4 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | In this thesis, the researcher examines 1) the influence of entrepreneurial orientation marketing capability and innovation management influence of firm performance of small and medium enterprises in the lower central region of Thailand; confirms 2) the structural relationship of entrepreneurial orientation marketing capability and innovation management influence of firm performance of small and medium enterprises in the lower central region of Thailand; and constructs 3) a causal relationship model of firm performance of small and medium enterprises in the lower central region of Thailand. The Quantitative research approach was employed. Data were collected from members of the sample population who were business owners or persons assigned from 300 companies. A questionnaire was used to collect data. The statistics used in data analysis were percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The technique of structural equation modeling (SEM) with AMOS program (Analysis of Moment Structures) was employed.
The findings are as follows:
Quantitative research findings showed that the conditions of performance were at a high level. The Customer Perspective is focused on customers essentially to serve customer satisfaction of small and medium enterprises to achieve operational goals. All components exhibited a positive influence on firm performance. All components correlated at the statistically significant level of 0.05.
The analysis of the structural equation modeling found that entrepreneurial orientation exhibited an influence on performance (TE = 0.963), entrepreneurial orientation exhibited an influence on marketing capability (TE = 0.933), entrepreneurial orientation exhibited an influence on innovation management (TE = 0.932), innovation management exhibited an influence on performance (TE = 0.796), marketing capability exhibited an influence on innovation management (TE = 0.605) and innovation management exhibited an influence on performance (TE = 0.473). This was in consonance with the hypotheses at the statistically significant level of 0.05. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของการมุ่งเน้นความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ ความสามารถทางการตลาด และการจัดการนวัตกรรมที่มีอิทธิพลต่อผลการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมในเขตภาคกลางตอนล่างของประเทศไทย 2) เพื่อยืนยันความสัมพันธ์เชิงโครงสร้างของการมุ่งเน้นความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ ความสามารถทางการตลาด และการจัดการนวัตกรรมที่มีอิทธิพลต่อผลการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมในเขตภาคกลางตอนล่างของประเทศไทย 3) เพื่อสร้างตัวแบบจำลองโครงสร้างความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของผลการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมในเขตภาคกลางตอนล่างของประเทศไทยที่มีการตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของตัวแบบจำลองและข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ผู้วิจัยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากเจ้าของธุรกิจหรือบุคคลที่ได้รับมอบหมาย 300 บริษัท ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ความถี่ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และตัวแบบจำลองสมการโครงสร้าง (Structural Equation Modeling: SEM) โดยใช้โปรแกรม AMOS (Analysis Moment of Structure) ผลการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ พบว่า สภาพของผลการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านลูกค้ามีค่าสูงสุดซึ่งให้ความสำคัญกับลูกค้าเป็นหลัก เพื่อตอบสนองความพึงพอใจในการใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์หรือบริการของวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมให้บรรลุถึงเป้าหมายในการดำเนินงาน ทุกองค์ประกอบมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อผลการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจมีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และผลการวิเคราะห์ตัวแบบสมการโครงสร้าง พบว่า การมุ่งเน้นความเป็นผู้ประกอบการมีอิทธิพลต่อผลการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจ (TE = 0.963) การมุ่งเน้นความเป็นผู้ประกอบการมีอิทธิพลต่อความสามารถทางการตลาด (TE = 0.933) การมุ่งเน้นความเป็นผู้ประกอบการมีอิทธิพลต่อการจัดการนวัตกรรม (TE = 0.932) ความสามารถทางการตลาดมีอิทธิพลต่อผลการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจ (TE = 0.796) ความสามารถทางการตลาดมีอิทธิพลต่อการจัดการนวัตกรรม (TE = 0.605) และการจัดการนวัตกรรมมีอิทธิพลต่อผลการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจ (TE = 0.473) สอดคล้องกับข้อสมมติฐานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4583 |