http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4589| Title: | Supply Chain Disruptive Problem Management using Multiple Sourcing Strategy การจัดการปัญหาการหยุดชะงักของโซ่อุปทานโดยกลยุทธ์การจัดหาแบบหลายแหล่ง |
| Authors: | Arwut JATEPHOOK อาวุธ เจตพุก Choosak Pornsing ชูศักดิ์ พรสิงห์ Silpakorn University Choosak Pornsing ชูศักดิ์ พรสิงห์ pornsing_c@su.ac.th pornsing_c@su.ac.th |
| Keywords: | การหยุดชะงักของโซ่อุปทาน กลยุทธ์การจัดหาแบบหลายแหล่ง การจำลองสถานการณ์ Supply chain disruption; Multiple sourcing strategy; Simulation |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research presents an approach to managing supply chain disruption through a multisourcing strategy. Through this study, we know how to deal with the problem of supply chain disruption by using Arena® Simulation Software to present a realistic scenario of a single supplier disruption. If the interruption occurs, it causes a loss of sales and increases product costs because there are not enough products to meet the unequal demand each month. To help mitigate the severity of the situation, multiple suppliers should come to the rescue in the event of a disruption. The design of the simulation in the case of more than two suppliers is designed to solve the problem if a single supplier is unable to deliver the goods. First, we define unequal demand rates in analysis and testing, unequal product prices, and unequal production rates. The last point is the ability to deliver goods, which can be divided into three conditions: the first is that the delivery person can deliver normally. The second is that the delivery person can deliver the goods but does not meet the requirements and the third condition is that the delivery person cannot deliver the product. From the calculation of the optimal number of repeat cycles in the test, the result is 184 cycles, which could produce 100,000 pieces per month. The cost of goods of all 3 suppliers is 9.5, 10 and 10.5 baht per piece, respectively. And if there is an interruption, there will be a storage fee, and the loss of sale increases to 19, 20, and 20.5 baht per piece, respectively. The research found that multiple suppliers can mitigate the disruption situation of a single supplier with a better situation and lower cost due to the reduced opportunity loss of 333,801 baht per month, or a decrease of 64%, and the total cost can be reduced by 1,312,240 baht per month, or 13%. Therefore, having multiple suppliers prepared to deal with a supply chain disruption situation can reduce the severity of the situation บทความนี้นำเสนอการศึกษาแนวทางการจัดการปัญหาการหยุดชะงักของโซ่อุปทานโดยกลยุทธ์การจัดหาแบบหลายแหล่ง โดยการศึกษาครั้งนี้ทำให้ทราบถึงแนวทางการจัดการปัญหาการหยุดชะงักของโซ่อุปทาน โดยใช้วิธีการจำลองสถานการณ์ด้วยโปรแกรมอารีน่า (Arena) เพื่อแสดงให้เห็นถึงสถานการณ์เสมือนจริงของการหยุดชะงักของผู้ส่งมอบสินค้าที่มีเพียงรายเดียว ซึ่งหากเกิดการหยุดชะงักขึ้นทำให้เกิดค่าสูญเสียโอกาส และต้นทุนสินค้าที่เพิ่มขึ้น เนื่องจากมีสินค้าไม่เพียงพอต่อความต้องการที่ไม่เท่ากันในแต่ละเดือน เพื่อช่วยลดความรุนแรงของสถานการณ์จึงควรมีผู้ส่งมอบหลายแหล่งเข้ามาช่วยเหลือเมื่อการหยุดชะงัก โดยมีการออกแบบการจำลองสถานการณ์กรณีมีผู้ส่งมอบมากกว่า 2 รายเพื่อช่วยเหลือในกรณีที่ผู้ส่งมอบเพียงรายเดียวไม่สามารถจัดส่งสินค้าได้ โดยในการวิเคราะห์และทดสอบกำหนดให้ 1.อัตราความต้องการที่ไม่เท่ากัน 2.ราคาสินค้าที่ไม่เท่ากัน 3.อัตรากำลังการผลิตที่เท่ากัน และ 4.ความสามารถในการส่งมอบสินค้า สามารถแบ่งออกเป็น 3 เงื่อนไข คือ เงื่อนไขที่ 1 คือผู้ส่งมอบสามารถส่งได้ตามปกติ เงื่อนไขที่ 2 คือผู้ส่งมอบสามารถส่งสินค้าได้แต่ไม่ครบตามความต้องการ และเงื่อนไขที่ 3 คือผู้ส่งมอบไม่สามารถส่งสินค้าได้ โดยทำการคำนวณจำนวนรอบทำซ้ำที่เหมาะสมที่สุดในการทดสอบได้ผลการทดสอบเท่ากับ 184 รอบ และมีความสามารถในการผลิต 100,000 ชิ้นต่อเดือน โดยต้นทุนสินค้าของผู้ส่งมอบทั้ง 3 รายอยู่ที่ 9.5 10 และ 10.5 บาทต่อชิ้นตามลำดับ และหากเกิดการหยุดชะงักจะเสียค่าจัดเก็บ หรือค่าเสียโอกาสเพิ่มขึ้นเป็นชิ้นล่ะ 19 20 และ 20.5 บาทต่อชิ้นตามลำดับ จากการทดสอบพบว่าผู้ส่งมอบหลายแหล่งนั้นสามารถเข้ามาช่วยลดความรุนแรงให้สถานการณ์การหยุดชะงักของผู้ส่งมอบที่มีเพียงรายเดียวนั้นมีสถานการณ์และต้นทุนที่ดีขึ้นจากค่าสูญเสียโอกาสที่ลดลงจากเดิม 333,801 บาท/เดือน หรือลดลงเท่ากับ 64% และสามารถลดต้นทุนรวมได้เท่ากับ 1,312,240 บาท/เดือน หรือคิดเป็น 13% ดังนั้นการมีผู้ส่งมอบหลายแหล่งเตรียมไว้เพื่อรับมือกับสถานการณ์การหยุดชะงักที่เกิดขึ้นจะสามารถลดความรุนแรงของสถานการณ์การหยุดชะงักของโซ่อุปทานได้ |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4589 |