http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4594
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Kiettisak MOUNGKUM | en |
dc.contributor | เกียรติศักดิ์ ม่วงคำ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Jakapan Vilasineekul | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | จักรพันธ์ วิลาสินีกุล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | “Hawker and lifestyle” this is a thesis that explore study a public issue that happened from occupation hawker stall organizing problems. Moreover, provide problems and communities conflicts that happen from occupation hawker stall organizing problems also a problem with hawker stall organizing in Bangkok that trying to want organize side walk and public areas for benefit to people who always use this public area and in order to tidy up the scenery of the city to be more clearly. This side walk organizes and public areas so that directly impact to a merchant of hawker stall. Moreover, Causing conflicts with the policy of merchant’s organizing hawker stalls so, problem and conflict that I had been mentioned about that It's hard to troubleshoot and is a problem that has accumulated for a long time in Bangkok. Thesis Creation “Hawker and lifestyle” it’s came from a lots of composition that relates to occupation hawker stall combined it together like people, specs area, objects or stuff including a policy of Bangkok and state power by have the public space as the center and bring art to use in order make people understand and can see the problem with occupation hawker stall clearly. Present through methods of creating objects or items for occupations that directly show uniqueness and Present in work of art with the form of a sculpture in order to stimulate to have a questions about being public with careers building opportunities for peoples who live in this city. Moreover, it also reflects the problem about organizing under the law and state power that force to use. Finally, it cause the gap from the problem with hawker stall organizing in Bangkok. | en |
dc.description.abstract | “หาบเร่กับวิถีชีวิต” เป็นโครงการวิทยานิพนธ์ที่สำรวจศึกษาถึงปัญหาสาธารณะที่เกิดจากการประกอบอาชีพและปัญหาการจัดระเบียบหาบเร่แผงลอย นำเสนอปัญหาและข้อขัดแย้งทางสังคมที่เกิดขึ้นจากการประกอบอาชีพหาบเร่แผงลอยบนพื้นที่สาธารณะ อีกทั้งปัญหาการจัดระเบียบหาบเร่แผงลอยทางกรุงเทพมหานครที่พยายามต้องการจัดระเบียบทางเท้าและพื้นที่สาธารณะเพื่อประโยชน์ต่อประชาชนผู้ใช้พื้นที่สาธารณะ และเพื่อปรับทัศนียภาพของเมืองให้เกิดความเป็นระเบียบเรียบร้อย การจัดระเบียบทางเท้าและพื้นที่สาธารณะจึงส่งผลกระทบกับพ่อค้าแม่ค้าหาบเร่แผงลอยโดยตรงและก่อให้เกิดข้อขัดแย้งต่อนโยบายการจัดระเบียบหาบเร่แผงลอยของกลุ่มพ่อค้าแม่ค้า ซึ่งปัญหาและข้อขัดแย้งดังกล่าวเป็นปัญหาที่แก้ไขได้ยากและเป็นปัญหาที่สะสมมาอย่างยาวนานของทางกรุงเทพมหานคร ผลงานการสร้างสรรค์วิทยานิพนธ์ “หาบเร่กับวิถีชีวิต”เกิดจากการรวมองค์ประกอบที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการประกอบอาชีพหาบเร่แผงลอย ผู้คน พื้นที่ วัตถุสิ่งของ รวมไปถึงนโยบายของกรุงเทพมหานครและอำนาจรัฐ โดยมีพื้นที่สาธารณะเป็นตัวกลาง และนำศิลปะมาใช้เพื่อขับเน้นให้เห็นถึงปัญหาของการประกอบอาชีพหาบเร่แผงลอย นำเสนอผ่านวิธีการสร้างวัสดุอุปกรณ์เพื่อการประกอบอาชีพที่แสดงออกถึงเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะ และนำเสนอในผลงานศิลปะด้วยรูปแบบของประติมากรรมจัดวาง เพื่อกระตุ้นให้เกิดการตั้งคำถามถึงความเป็นพื้นที่สาธารณะกับโอกาสในการสร้างอาชีพของผู้คนภายในเมือง อีกทั้งยังสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงปัญหาการจัดระเบียบโดยใช้กฎหมายและอำนาจรัฐในการบังคับใช้ ซึ่งก่อให้เกิดช่องว่างของปัญหาการจัดระเบียบหาบเร่แผงลอยของทางกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | หาบเร่แผงลอย | th |
dc.subject | วิถีของการค้า | th |
dc.subject | พื้นที่สาธารณะ | th |
dc.subject | ปัญหาสาธารณะ | th |
dc.subject | Hawker Stall | en |
dc.subject | Way of life of trade | en |
dc.subject | Public Space | en |
dc.subject | Public Issue | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
dc.title | HAWKER AND WAY OF LIFE | en |
dc.title | หาบเร่กับวิถีชีวิต | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Jakapan Vilasineekul | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | จักรพันธ์ วิลาสินีกุล | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | jakapanvilasineekul@gmail.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | jakapanvilasineekul@gmail.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |