http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4599
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Manatchaya KITPRASERT | en |
dc.contributor | มนัชญา กิจประเสริฐ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Pishnu Supanimit | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พิษณุ ศุภนิมิตร | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | Environment that exists in everyday life around us may be overlooked because it can be seen in every day of life But those things have a story to find. This is inspired by the interest in the traces of the objects that are built together with the experience gained from collecting data and experiencing the simple way of life of rural villagers under ordinary accommodation But there is beauty in nature, beauty in imperfection. From the changing environment creates an atmosphere in the meaning of simplicity and peace. Even if it's not a new thing that adds color to life But it is a common thing that can make us live happily constituent object The ordinary that is already in life charming and provide a peaceful atmosphere in accordance with the technical process of woodblock prints This is a creative process that responds to what you want to convey. Both in terms of content, emotion and feeling. It expresses the story of traces with traces of the woodcarving process. conveyed through this series of thesis works | en |
dc.description.abstract | สิ่งแวดล้อมที่มีอยู่ในชีวิตประจำวันรอบตัวเรา อาจถูกมองข้ามไปเพราะพบเห็นได้ในทุกๆวันของการดำเนินชีวิต หากแต่สิ่งเหล่านั้นมีเรื่องราวความเป็นมาอันน่าค้นหา อันเป็นแรงบันดาลใจจากความสนใจในร่องรอยที่เกิดขึ้นของวัตถุที่เป็นสิ่งประกอบสร้างบวกกับประสบการณ์ที่ได้จากการเก็บข้อมูลและได้สัมผัสถึงวิถีชีวิตอันเรียบง่ายของชาวบ้านในชนบท ภายใต้ที่พักที่ธรรมดา แต่มีความงดงามตามธรรมชาติอยู่เป็นความงามในความไม่สมบูรณ์แบบ จากสภาพแวดล้อมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงทำให้เกิดบรรยากาศในความหมายของความเรียบง่ายและสงบร่มเย็น แม้ไม่ใช่สิ่งแปลกใหม่ที่มาเพิ่มสีสันให้กับชีวิต แต่เป็นสิ่งที่ธรรมดาสามัญที่สามารถทำให้เราใช้ชีวิตได้อย่างมีความสุข วัตถุอันเป็นสิ่งประกอบสร้างที่มีความธรรมดาอยู่แล้วในการดำเนินชีวิต อันมีเสน่ห์ตรึงใจ และให้บรรยากาศอันสุขสงบ อันสอดคล้องกับกระบวนการทางเทคนิคภาพพิมพ์แกะไม้ ซึ่งเป็นกระบวนการการสร้างสรรค์ที่ตอบสนองต่อสิ่งที่ต้องการถ่ายทอด ทั้งทางด้านเนื้อหา อารมณ์ และความรู้สึก เป็นการแสดงออกถึงเรื่องราวของร่องรอยด้วยร่องรอยของกระบวนการแกะไม้ ที่ถ่ายทอดออกมาผ่านผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ชุดนี้ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ระแนงไม้ | th |
dc.subject | วิถีชีวิต | th |
dc.subject | ชนบท | th |
dc.subject | คืนสู่สามัญ | th |
dc.subject | ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น | th |
dc.subject | ภาพพิมพ์แกะไม้ | th |
dc.subject | พื้นที่ปลอดภัย | th |
dc.subject | lath | en |
dc.subject | lifestyle | en |
dc.subject | countryside | en |
dc.subject | back to basic | en |
dc.subject | local wisdom | en |
dc.subject | woodcut | en |
dc.subject | safe zone | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | Sylvan Renascence | en |
dc.title | ระแนงไม้ คืนสู่สามัญ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Pishnu Supanimit | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | พิษณุ ศุภนิมิตร | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pishnusup@gmail.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pishnusup@gmail.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |