http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4603| Title: | Space of dreams on the beauty of Isan life พื้นที่แห่งความฝันบนความงดงามของชีวิตอีสาน |
| Authors: | Kanest SAENSRILA คเณศ แสนศรีลา Prakarn Jantaravichit ปราการ จันทรวิชิต Silpakorn University Prakarn Jantaravichit ปราการ จันทรวิชิต JANTARAVICHIT_P@SU.AC.TH JANTARAVICHIT_P@SU.AC.TH |
| Keywords: | วิถีชีวิต ชนบทอีสาน จินตนาการ ความฝัน พื้นที่ ใต้ถุน way of life northeastern countryside imagination dream Space basement |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | thesis topic"Space of dreams on the splendor of Isan life" was born from love and bonding with two-storey wooden houses with a basement. The picture describes the clear and comfortable atmosphere in the rural Isan way of life. The way of life that is related to beings and living utensils made of wicker and weaving. In the past, Isaan rural areas were full of fertility and beauty. Isaan people's homes are surrounded by natural and man-made environments. But now the fertility is gradually fading away. Gradually, the drought replaced the fertility. Resulting in the ancestors who saw the situation gradually changing. On the family side, life is poor, difficult, poor people. Therefore, he had the idea that he wanted his children to study at a higher level so that they would not come into trouble at home. As a result, the children have to walk to study and study in different areas of the country. Living in a city that is different from the way it used to be Resulting in a feeling of loneliness and loneliness and longing for the way that used to be when I had the opportunity to live in the city area which changes the context from the hometown Makes me nostalgic and longing for my hometown
From the conditions in the urban society that I have to live in today and this changing housing factor I therefore brought the identity of the people in the northeastern region. Which popularly built a house from a high basement wood The wooden house is like a representative and an anchor for the mind when lonely. with plants and flowers creeping along the house as a reflection of beauty and fantasies All beings show various gestures to convey happiness. makes me recall the way of life in the past that I left which does not think about the original way of life that is true but reminiscent of the Isan way of life that is a dream Until causing a personal dream It expresses the harmonious relationship of life and dreams inspired by fantasy stories. which arises from fantasies, freedom of imagination and thought It expresses lively happiness mixed with the real atmosphere of nature that is the Isaan hometown which is a tropical area. วิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อ “พื้นที่แห่งความฝันบนความงดงามของชีวิตอีสาน”นี้เกิดขึ้นจากความรักและความผูกพันกับบ้านเรือนไม้ 2 ชั้นทรงสูงมีใต้ถุน ภาพบรรยายกาศที่ปลอดโปร่งโล่งสบายในวิถีชีวิตชนบทอีสาน การดำเนินชีวิตที่มีสัมพันธ์กับสรรพสัตว์และเครื่องมือเครื่องใช้ในการดำรงเลี้ยงชีพที่ทำจากเครื่องจักสานเครื่องถักทอ ในอดีตพื้นที่ชนบทอีสานนั้นเต็มไปด้วยความอุดมสมบูรณ์ความงดงาม บ้านเรือนของคนอีสานอยู่ทามกลางสิ่งแวดล้อมทางธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมที่มนุษย์สร้างขึ้น ทว่าปัจจุบันความอุดมสมบูรณ์ค่อยๆเลือนลางหายไป ความแห้งแล้งค่อยๆรุกคืบเข้ามาแทนความอุดมสมบูรณ์ ส่งผลให้บรรพบุรุษซึ่งเห็นถึงสภาวะการณ์ที่ค่อยๆเปลี่ยนแปลงไปนั้น ทางด้านสภาพครอบครัวชีวิตความเป็นอยู่ที่แร้นแค้นยากลำบากผู้คนยากจน จึงมีความคิดที่ต้องการให้ลูกหลานศึกษาเล่าเรียนสูงๆจะได้ไม่มาลำบากที่บ้าน เป็นผลทำให้ลูกหลานต้องเดินไปศึกษาเล่าเรียนในพื้นที่ต่างบ้านต่างเมือง การดำเนินชีวิตในเมืองที่ซึ่งผิดแปลกจากวิถีที่เคยดำเนินนั้น ส่งผลให้เกิดความรู้สึกโดดเดี่ยวอ้างว้างและถวิลหาวิถีที่เคยดำเนิน เมื่อข้าพเจ้าได้มีโอกาสเข้ามาใช้ชีวิตอยู่ในพื้นที่ในเมือง ซึ่งเปลี่ยนบริบทแวดล้อมจากบ้านเกิด ทำให้ตัวข้าพเจ้าเกิดความหวนคิดถึงและโหยหาบ้านเกิด จากสภาพพื้นที่ในสังคมเมืองที่ข้าพเจ้าต้องอาศัยอยู่ในปัจจุบัน และปัจจัยที่อยู่อาศัยที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปนี้เอง ข้าพเจ้าจึงได้นำเอาเอกลักษณ์การสร้างที่อยู่ของคนในภาคอีสาน ซึ่งนิยมสร้างบ้านจากไม้ใต้ถุนสูง บ้านไม้เปรียบเสมือนตัวแทนและเป็นที่ยึดเหนี่ยวจิตใจในยามที่กำลังเหงา ซึ่งมีพืชพรรณดอกไม้เลื้อยตามบ้านเพื่อเป็นสิ่งสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงความงดงามและความเพ้อฝัน มีสรรพสัตว์แสดงท่าทางต่างเพื่อสื่อถึงความสุข ทำให้ข้าพเจ้าหวนระลึกถึงวิถีชีวิตในอดีตที่จากมา ซึ่งไม่ได้นึกถึงวิถีชีวิตแบบเดิมที่เป็นจริง แต่หวนระลึกถึงวิถีชีวิตอีสานที่เป็นความฝัน จนก่อให้เกิดเป็นจินตนาการความฝันส่วนตัว โดยแสดงออกถึงความสัมพันธ์อย่างสอดคล้องของวิถีชีวิตและความฝันที่ได้รับแรงบันดาลใจมาจากเรื่องราวที่เป็นฟุ้งฝันแบบแฟนตาซี ซึ่งเกิดขึ้นจากเรื่องเพ้อฝันความอิสระในจินตนาการและความคิด แสดงออกถึงความสุขมีชีวิตชีวาผสมกับบรรยากาศความเป็นจริงของธรรมชาติที่เป็นพื้นที่อีสานบ้านเกิดซึ่งเป็นพื้นที่เขตร้อน |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4603 |