http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4614
Title: | Space of Soul พื้นที่ทางจิตวิญญาณ |
Authors: | Yoktawan INPUI หยกตะวัน อินปุย Preecha Thaothong ปรีชา เถาทอง Silpakorn University Preecha Thaothong ปรีชา เถาทอง preecha_thaothong@hotmail.com preecha_thaothong@hotmail.com |
Keywords: | ช่องว่าง จิตวิญญาณ เชิงนามธรรม จิตบำบัด Space Spiritual Abstract Psychotherapy |
Issue Date: | 4 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | “Space of Soul” is an art of creating space, studying the theoretical data of creating space. By studying the meaning of sand from a philosophical perspective, it influences human perception and behavior, and comprehends the symbols of objects. Emphasize concepts, forms, artifacts, and displays to express the tranquility within the conceptual space. Its purpose is to create an artistic process and create an understanding of spiritual space through the artistic process studied. Analysis and synthesis, including observing experiences that occur in one's own life, have led to the creation process of a series of papers. The “Space of Soul” is divided into three forms of performance: 1. semi performing video art, 2. object art (Techniques for spreading sand in this area), and 3. Abstract art objects 2D (Technology sand sprinkle). It can be combined and presented in a mixed media format. Presentations can reflect the physical and spiritual abstractions of space. It outlines a private space, a peaceful space within a vision. “พื้นที่ทางจิตวิญญาณ” คือการสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะเกี่ยวกับการสร้างพื้นที่ ที่ได้ศึกษาข้อมูลทางทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับการสร้างพื้นที่ว่าง ที่ส่งผลต่อการรับรู้ และพฤติกรรมของมนุษย์ และทำความเข้าใจต่อสัญญะของวัตถุ โดยศึกษาความหมายเกี่ยวกับทรายในแง่ของปรัชญา เพื่อการขับเน้นแนวคิด รูปแบบ ศิลปธาตุ และการนำเสนอ ให้สามารถแสดงนัยยะลักษณะความเงียบสงบภายในพื้นที่มโนทัศน์ อันเป็นจุดมุ่งหมายของการสร้างสรรค์กระบวนการศิลปะ และสามารถสร้างการรับรู้ต่อพื้นที่ทางจิตวิญญาณผ่านกระบวนการทางศิลปะ ตามที่ได้ศึกษา วิเคราะห์ และสังเคราะห์ รวมทั้งสังเกตุจากประสบการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้นกับชีวิตของตนเอง จึงเกิดกระบวนการในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ชุด “พื้นที่ทางจิตวิญญาณ” แบ่งแยกออกเป็นการแสดงชุดย่อย 3 รูปแบบ คือ 1. ศิลปะวิดีทัศน์กึ่งศิลปะการแสดง 2. ศิลปวัตถุ 3. ศิลปวัตถุ+นามธรรม 2 มิติ (เทคนิคโรยทราย) สามารถนำเสนอรวมกันเป็นรูปแบบผลงานสื่อผสม การนำเสนอผลงานสามารถสะท้อนให้เห็นกายภาพของพื้นที่และนามธรรมของจิตวิญญาณ และแสดงภาพรวมของพื้นที่ส่วนตัว ที่ว่าด้วยความสงบนิ่งภายในพื้นที่แห่งมโนทัศน์ |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4614 |