Title: Equality  with in the LGBTQ community
ความไม่เสมอภาคกันในกลุ่ม LGBTQ
Authors: Kittipong PAOPRASIT
กิตติพงษ์ เป้าประสิทธิ์
Nawin Baidklang
นาวิน เบียดกลาง
Silpakorn University
Nawin Baidklang
นาวิน เบียดกลาง
winwin3936@gmail.com
winwin3936@gmail.com
Keywords: ความหลากหลายทางเพศ
การสร้างบรรทัดฐาน
ความเท่าเทียม
Gender Diversity
Building Inclusivity
Equality
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purpose of conducting this thesis under the topic "Inequality within the LGBTQ Group" is to present perspectives, issues, and impacts related to the ongoing inequality within the gender-diverse community, which is still largely overlooked in today's society. It aims to highlight perspectives that arise from behaviors, sexual identities, and gender expressions, which contribute to the establishment of an unequal foundation for individuals with alternative sexual orientations. Through artistic processes, exploration, and the collection of factual information from news, narratives, and personal experiences, the researcher analyzes and interprets data gathered from individuals who have experienced physical and psychological challenges. The creative process involves the creation of mixed-media artworks that simulate images, situations, and various perspectives, forming a framework that portrays the inequality experienced by gender-diverse individuals. This includes aspects of sexual identity, gender expressions, physical appearance, social status, and events. These elements are analyzed and presented as artistic creations that blend different perspectives and abstract art to showcase the various facets of inequality and diversity. The presentation takes the form of installation art, combining art and arrangement, to allow viewers to perceive and understand the issues at hand, prompting questions, fostering societal understanding, and promoting equal acceptance by broadening perspectives.
การสร้างวิทยานิพนธ์ภายใต้หัวข้อ “ความไม่เสมอภาคกันในกลุ่มLGBTQ” มีมุ่งหมายนำเสนอมุมมองแนวคิด ปัญหา ผลกระทบที่เกี่ยวกับความไม่เท่าเทียมกันในกลุ่มคนที่มีความหลากหลายทางเพศ ที่เป็นยังคงมีปัญหาที่ไม่ได้ถูกพูดถึงมากนักในสังคมยุคปัจจุบัน และ เป็นการหยิบยกมุมมอง จากพฤติกรรม อัตลักษณ์ทางเพศ เพศวิถี ที่ถูกนำมาสร้างบรรทัดฐานความไม่เท่าเทียมกันของกลุ่มคนเพศทางเลือก ผ่านกระบวนการทางศิลปกรรม การสำรวจ รวบรวมข้อเท็จจริงจากข่าวสาร คำบอกเล่า และ ประสบการณ์ตรงของผู้วิจัย ทำให้ผู้วิจัยได้วิเคราะห์ และ ประมวลผลจากการเก็บข้อมูลจากผู้ที่ได้ประสบกับปัญหา ทั้งทางร่างกายและจิตใจ กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานเกิดจากการสร้างผลงานสื่อผสม จำลองภาพ สถานการณ์ และ มุมมองต่างๆที่สร้างกรอบบรรทัดฐานความไม่เท่าเทียมในกลุ่มคนที่มีความทางหลากหลายเพศ ทั้งอัตลักษณ์ทางเพศ เพศวิถี รูปร่างหน้าตา ฐานะทางสังคม เหตุการณ์ สิ่งเหล่านี้ถูกมาวิเคราะห์และตกผลึกได้นำเสนอเป็นผลงานศิลปะ ผสมผสนานระหว่างมุมองความคิด และ ศิลปะนามธรรม(abstract Art) เพื่อให้เห็นถึงมุมมองต่างๆที่ยังเป็นเป็นหาในเรื่องของความไม่เท่าเทียมของความหลากหลาย เสนอผ่านการติดตั้งที่ผสมผสานศิลปะการจัดวาง (Installation Art)เพื่อให้ผู้ชมได้รับรู้ถึงมุมมองและเข้าใจถึงปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นแล้วเกิดการตั้งคำถาม เพื่อให้สังคมเกิดความเข้าใจ และ ตอบสนอง แก้ไข ปรับเปลี่ยนมุมมองความคิด เปิดกว้างและให้การยอมรับกันอย่างเท่าเทียม
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4617