http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4623
Title: | Ban Makha Primary School and Community Learning Center, Nakhonratchasima Province โรงเรียนบ้านมะค่าและศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชน จังหวัดนครราชสีมา |
Authors: | Sujittra MAKKLANG สุจิตรา มากกลาง Chotima Chaturawong โชติมา จตุรวงค์ Silpakorn University Chotima Chaturawong โชติมา จตุรวงค์ chaturawong_c@silpakorn.edu chaturawong_c@silpakorn.edu |
Keywords: | บ้านมะค่า พื้นถิ่น ชุมชน โรงเรียน ศูนย์การเรียนรู้ Ban Makha Vernacular Community School Learning center |
Issue Date: | 4 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | Ban Makha School and Community Learning Center in Nakhon Ratchasima Province is an experimental architectural design project and environment arrangement within the school. It also includes experimental design of learning spaces in three areas: local museum, the area around the ancestral shrine, and the multifunctional area. These areas serve as focal points for community learning, facilitating students' learning experiences, collaborative use of space, and efficient support for activities. The design aims to align with the local way of life, foster relationships within the community, and reflect the unique local architectural style, which differs from the standard government school design. The design concept and layout of the buildings draw inspiration from the architectural layout of Prasat Phanom Wan, an ancient stone sanctuary that is a cultural symbol of the community. The design incorporates axial lines and features open spaces surrounded by buildings, reminiscent of the traditional Isan village houses surrounded by courtyards. Local architectural elements from Isan and Korat houses are also incorporated to create a distinctive architectural style that harmonizes with the surrounding environment and the community context. Additionally, this experimental architectural design also includes arrangements for an inviting community environment by planting trees to reduce heat and energy consumption of the buildings, promoting sustainable development in response to current and future changes.
โรงเรียนบ้านมะค่าและศูนย์การเรียนรู้ชุมชน จังหวัดนครราชสีมา เป็นการนำเสนอการทดลองออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรมและการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมภายในโรงเรียน รวมถึงการทดลองออกแบบพื้นที่แหล่งเรียนรู้ 3 บริเวณ คือ พิพิธภัณฑ์ท้องถิ่น พื้นที่บริเวณศาลตาปู่ และพื้นที่ลานอเนกประสงค์ เพื่อใช้เป็นจุดศูนย์การของเส้นทางการเรียนรู้ภายในชุมชน ให้เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน เกิดการใช้สอยพื้นที่ร่วมกัน เพื่อรองรับกิจกรรมที่เกิดขึ้นได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ มีความสอดคล้องกับวิถีชีวิต เสริมสร้างความสัมพันธ์ให้เกิดขึ้นภายในชุมชน และสะท้อนรูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรมท้องถิ่น ที่แตกต่างจากแบบมาตรฐานโรงเรียนรัฐจากส่วนกลาง โดยแนวคิดในการออกแบบวางผังอาคาร ประยุกต์มาจากการศึกษาลักษณะผังของปราสาทหินพนมวัน ซึ่งเป็นปราสาทหินประจำชุมชนแต่โบราณ โดยเลือกการใช้เส้นแนวแกน รวมทั้งการมีอาคารโอบล้อมพื้นที่โล่งตรงกลาง มีความสอดคล้องกับผังเรือนหมู่บ้านพื้นถิ่นอีสานที่มีลักษณะเป็นเรือนล้อมลาน ซึ่งยังสามารถพบเห็นผังเรือนพื้นถิ่นในบริเวณพื้นที่ชุมชน นอกจากนั้นยังมีการนำลักษณะรูปแบบของเรือนพื้นถิ่นอีสานและเรือนโคราช เพื่อนำมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการสร้างสรรค์รูปแบบทางสถาปัตยกรรม ที่สะท้อนเอกลักษณ์ท้องถิ่น มีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนไปกับสภาพแวดล้อมและบริบทภายในชุมชน มีการนำเสนอการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมในพื้นที่ชุมชนให้มีความร่มรื่น โดยการปลูกต้นไม้เพื่อช่วยลดความร้อน และลดการใช้พลังงานของอาคาร เพื่อการพัฒนาแบบยั่งยืน ตอบรับกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงในปัจจุบันและอนาคต |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4623 |