Title: Non-Rhetoric Architecture with Haptic Tactile Material
สถาปัตยกรรมที่ไม่สื่อสารกับการสัมผัสวัสดุ
Authors: Thanyaporn ONBOONIM
ธันยพร อ้นบุญอิ่ม
Adisorn Srisaowanunt
อดิศร ศรีเสาวนันท์
Silpakorn University
Adisorn Srisaowanunt
อดิศร ศรีเสาวนันท์
adiz_on@yahoo.com
adiz_on@yahoo.com
Keywords: การแสดงออกสื่อสาร
วัสดุ
ความรู้สึกสัมผัส
Rhetoric
Material
Tactility
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: In architecture, different modes of communication, encompassing functionality and meaning. So materials that are essential components of architecture create a perception for humans, fostering understanding and providing enriching good experiences. Is it possible for architecture to be non-rhetorical and still evoke a good perception and understanding in humans? This thesis focuses on the study of rhetorical communication. By understanding from the beginning of the design process. It seeks to understand the intentions, comprehend process of form, understand the limitations of building types, and grasp the tectonic for different types of materials. By using the sense of touch as a primary tool, it aims to explore how distance influences communicative aspects of architecture. From the study, I found that’s balance between functional and communication of meaning leads to non-rhetorical architecture. Additionally, if architect understand the intent of the design and want to create meaning, understanding of tactility, using materials and suitable tectonic. It will influence the way the architecture is expressed or communicated.
การออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรมนั้นมีการแสดงออกสื่อสารที่แตกต่างกันทั้งในเชิงหน้าที่และการสื่อสารความหมาย ซึ่งวัสดุที่เป็นองค์ประกอบสำคัญของสถาปัตยกรรมจะสร้างความรู้สึกรับรู้ให้กับมนุษย์ สร้างความเข้าใจและสร้างประสบการณ์ที่ดี จะเป็นไปได้หรือไม่ที่สถาปัตยกรรมนั้นจะไม่สื่อสารความหมายใด แต่ยังคงสร้างความรู้สึกรับรู้ที่ดีให้กับมนุษย์ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงมุ่งเน้นไปที่การทำความเข้าใจการแสดงออกของสถาปัตยกรรมตั้งแต่จุดเริ่มต้นของการออกแบบ เพื่อศึกษาเจตนาในการสร้าง เข้าใจกระบวนการก่อรูปของรูปทรง เข้าใจข้อจำกัดของประเภทอาคาร และเข้าใจวิธีการประกอบของวัสดุแต่ละประเภท โดยใช้ความรู้สึกสัมผัสเป็นเครื่องมือในการทำความเข้าใจระยะของการแสดงออกของสถาปัตยกรรมเป็นหลัก จากการศึกษาครั้งนี้พบว่า ความสมดุลระหว่างหน้าที่ใช้งานและการสื่อสารความหมายหากทั้งสองมีความสมดุลซึ่งกัน จะทำให้สถาปัตยกรรมนั้นไม่สื่อสาร ในขณะเดียวกันหากผู้ออกแบบเข้าใจเจตนาของสถาปัตยกรรมที่ออกแบบและต้องการสร้างความหมาย การเข้าใจความรู้สึกสัมผัส การเลือกใช้วัสดุและวิธีการประกอบที่เหมาะสม ก็จะส่งผลถึงการแสดงออกของสถาปัตยกรรม
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4652