DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Pitiwat THITIYAPHATen
dc.contributor: ปิติวัฒน์ ธิติยพัฒน์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Jeerasak Kuesomboten
dc.contributor.advisor: จีรศักดิ์ เกื้อสมบัติth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: From the past ,human has invented a large number of objects to facilitate people in both working life and daily life as well as objects which have been invented to respond to the perception of belief. Throughout the long history of human civilization, all objects have been developed for countless times along with the revolution of humans in each era. According to the literature review, objects can be divided into two categories, which are Functional Object, and Symbolic Object where the distinction is its factor of appearance. The factor of appearance of the Functional Object mainly depends on the frequency of usage, unlike the Symbolic Object which would be created depending on the desire to express something. This desire will affect the level of representation, which is divided into 3 levels: Stuff in Object, Object in Space, and Room in Architecture, ordered by its complexity from easy to hard. Every object always has its own perspective of usage and symbolic usage. That is why understanding the value of these objects requires understanding the context of society and the period where the study was done since the functional objects in one context can be flipped to another side when they were placed in another context. This author has done research on how people place objects in their houses which has an impact on space in architecture context by context. In this paper, three types of houses: Lao Song's House, Traditional Thai Houses, and Traditional Japanese House were chosen to study the factors of placing behavior, space of object placing, and the relationship of space to explore the differences among each type of house. The comparison points out the important factors, for instance, the difference in the environment in each location plays an important role in human living, belief, and the way settlements are created. This is one of the factors that affect how people value each object and how they manage the space to keep the object. Cultural Dynamics change the way people live and people change their habitat and amenities to match the new way of living. Therefore, the relationship between habitat, humans, and objects will continue and keep changing following each other consistently. Considering Thai society in recent years, it is apparent that the relationship between objects, human beings, and settlement is no longer a continuous cycle. Unfortunately, the objects are not made by humans but by the manufacturing process. Meanwhile, human settlement is not built based on small-scale perspectives like objects or large-scale perspectives like the natural context but based on market mechanisms and benefits instead. As a result of this change, there are many house owners in the housing estates who have to renovate their houses to match their behavior from time to time. Consequently, living in these renovated houses will cause unsustain life for the building ฺ  en
dc.description.abstract: ตั้งแต่อดีตมนุษย์ประดิษฐ์ข้าวของมากมายเพื่ออำนวยความสะดวกทั้งด้านการทำมาหากินและการใช้ชีวิตประจำวันไปจนถึงข้าวของที่ถูกประดิษฐ์ขึ้นมาเพื่อตอบสนองต่อมิติทางด้านความเชื่อ ตลอดระยะเวลาอันยาวนานของอารยธรรมมนุษย์ข้าวของเครื่องใช้ถูกวิวัฒนาการเรื่อยมาควบคู่กับวิถีชีวิตของมนุษย์ที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปตามแต่ละยุคสมัย จากการทบทวนวรรณกรรมจึงสามารถจำแนกประเภทข้าวของเครื่องใช้ออกเป็น 2 ขั้วระหว่างข้าวของเชิงการใช้งาน (Functional Object) และข้าวของเชิงสัญญะ (Symbolic Object) ซึ่งมีตัวแปรสู่การปรากฏตัวที่ต่างกัน การปรากฏตัวของข้าวของเชิงการใช้งานจะแปรผันกับความถี่ในการใช้งานเป็นหลัก ต่างจากข้าวของเชิงสัญญะที่การปรากฏตัวแปรผันตามความต้องการในการแสดงออก ซึ่งส่งผลต่อระดับในการเปิดเผยของข้าวของเครื่องใช้โดยสามารถแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระดับได้แก่ Stuff in Object , Object in Space และ Room in Architecture ไล่ลำดับจากการเข้าถึงง่ายไปยาก ข้าวของเครื่องใช้ต่างมีแง่มุมของการใช้งานและการเป็นสัญญะร่วมกันอยู่เสมอ การทำความเข้าใจถึงคุณค่าในข้าวของเครื่องใช้จึงจำเป็นที่จะต้องทำความเข้าใจปัจจัยด้านบริบททางสังคมและช่วงเวลานั้นๆด้วยเนื่องจากข้าวของเชิงการใช้งาน ณ บริบทหนึ่งอาจเปลี่ยนขั้วเมื่อถูกนำมาอยู่ในบริบทที่ต่างออกไป  จากการศึกษาเรื่องการจัดเก็บข้าวของภายในที่อยู่อาศัยที่ส่งผลต่อที่ว่างทางสถาปัตยกรรมภายใต้บริบทที่แตกต่าง โดยยกกรณีศึกษาบ้าน 3 รูปแบบได้แก่ เรือนลาวโซ่ง, เรือนไทยภาคกลางและเรือนญี่ปุ่นเพื่อหาเหตุปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการจัดเก็บ, พื้นที่เก็บและความสัมพันธ์ของระบบที่ว่างว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างไร การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบแสดงให้เห็นถึงปัจจัยสำคัญอันได้แก่ความแตกต่างด้านถิ่นที่ตั้งซึ่งมีสภาพแวดล้อมทางธรรมชาติที่ต่างกันก่อให้เกิดวิถีชีวิต, ความเชื่อและวิธีการก่อรูปที่อยู่อาศัยที่มีเอกลักษณ์ตามแต่ละถิ่นที่ ซึ่งเป็นปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการให้คุณค่าที่มนุษย์มีต่อข้าวของเครื่องใช้และการจัดการพื้นที่เก็บทั้งสิ้น พลวัตรทางวัฒนธรรมเปลี่ยนวิถีชีวิตมนุษย์ มนุษย์ปรับเปลี่ยนถิ่นที่ตั้งและเครื่องมือเครื่องใช้ให้เหมาะกับวิถีชีวิตใหม่ ความสัมพันธ์ที่ต่อเนื่องระหว่างถิ่นที่ตั้ง, มนุษย์และข้าวของเครื่องเครื่องใช้จึงไม่เคยหยุดนึ่งและเปลี่ยนแปลงตามกัน หากพิจารณาที่สังคมไทยในปัจจุบันพบว่าวงจรความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างข้าวของเครื่องใช้, มนุษย์และถิ่นที่มิได้ต่อเนื่องกันอีกต่อไป ข้าวของเครื่องใช้ไม่ได้ถูกสร้างขึ้นจากมือของมนุษย์แต่เป็นสายพานการผลิตจากโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม  ที่อยู่อาศัยของมนุษย์ไม่ได้ถูกสร้างจากการคำนึงถึงหน่วยที่เล็กอย่างข้าวของไปจนถึงหน่วยที่ใหญ่อย่างบริบททางธรรมชาติ แต่กลับถูกสร้างขึ้นจากกลไกของตลาดและผลกำไร เหตุนี้จึงนำมาซึ่งปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในบ้านจัดสรรทั้งหลาย ที่ผู้เป็นเจ้าของจำเป็นต้องต่อเติมเสริมแต่งบ้านให้สอดคล้องกับวิถีชีวิตของตน บ้านที่ถูกปะต่อนี้เองจึงทำให้การดำเนินชีวิตภายในบ้านติดขัดและไม่ยั่งยืน  th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ข้าวของเครื่องใช้ / การเก็บ / พื้นที่เก็บ / ที่อยู่อาศัย / ความแตกต่างของบริบททางสังคมth
dc.subject: Keyword: Appliances / Stowing / Dwelling / Social Contexten
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.subject.classification: Constructionen
dc.subject.classification: Architecture and town planningen
dc.title: Storage & Dwellingen
dc.title: พื้นที่เก็บของและที่อยู่อาศัยth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Jeerasak Kuesomboten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จีรศักดิ์ เกื้อสมบัติth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorannxmf@yahoo.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorannxmf@yahoo.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Architecture (M.Arch)en
dc.description.degreename: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Architectureen
dc.description.degreediscipline: สถาปัตยกรรมth