http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4684| Title: | JEWELRY PROJECT SHOW THE RESONANCE OF THOSE WHO ARE CALLED SECONDHAND SMOKE โครงการออกแบบเครื่องประดับแสดงเสียงสะท้อนของผู้ที่ถูกเรียกว่า “ผู้สูบบุหรี่มือสอง” |
| Authors: | Monticha PLAYBANGMOD มณธิฌา พลายบางมด Pathamaphorn Praphitphongwanit ปฐมาภรณ์ ประพิศพงศ์วานิช Silpakorn University Pathamaphorn Praphitphongwanit ปฐมาภรณ์ ประพิศพงศ์วานิช pattamaporn_pat@yahoo.com pattamaporn_pat@yahoo.com |
| Keywords: | เครื่องประดับ / เสียงสะท้อน / ผู้สูบบุหรี่มือสอง Jewelry / Echoes / Secondhand smoke |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: |
This jewelry design project The purpose is to present the idea of creating jewelry that reduces the effects of exposure to cigarette smoke into the body of people called “Secondhand smokers” are people who do not smoke. But get toxins from cigarette smoke through inhalation. Then the toxins negatively affect the health of the body. So I want to create jewelry that absorbs cigarette smoke. In order to benefit secondhand smokers as much as possible. So I created an accessory for secondhand smokers. and accessories for direct smokers with education Researching natural materials with absorbent properties to test the materials that can absorb cigarette smoke the best to be used to create jewelry, which techniques, sizes and shapes of materials used in the jewelry design process It is based on the location of the jewelry and its practical use in daily life. and I have tested the efficiency And the use of jewelry, it turns out that jewelry pieces can actually absorb or reduce smoke and cigarette smells. as I wish. โครงการออกแบบเครื่องประดับนี้ มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอแนวคิดการสร้างสรรค์เครื่องประดับที่ช่วยลดผลกระทบที่เกิดจากการได้รับควันบุหรี่เข้าสู่ร่างกายของผู้คนที่ถูกเรียกว่า “ผู้สูบบุหรี่มือสอง” ซึ่งเป็นผู้คนที่ไม่ได้สูบบุหรี่ แต่ได้รับสารพิษจากควันบุหรี่ผ่านการสูดดม แล้วสารพิษส่งผลเสียต่อสุขภาพร่างกาย ข้าพเจ้าจึงต้องการสร้างสรรค์เครื่องประดับที่ช่วยดูดซับ ควันบุหรี่ เพื่อที่จะเอื้อประโยชน์ต่อผู้สูบบุหรี่มือสองให้ได้มากที่สุด ข้าพเจ้าจึงสร้างสรรค์ เครื่องประดับสำหรับผู้สูบบุหรี่มือสอง และเครื่องประดับสำหรับผู้สูบบุหรี่โดยตรง โดยมีการศึกษา ค้นคว้าหาวัสดุธรรมชาติที่มีสมบัติการดูดซับ เพื่อนำมาทดลองวัสดุที่สามารถดูดซับควันบุหรี่ได้ดี ที่สุด เพื่อนำมาใช้สร้างสรรค์งานเครื่องประดับ ซึ่งเทคนิค ขนาดและรูปทรงของวัสดุที่นำมาใช้ใน กระบวนการออกแบบเครื่องประดับ จะยึดตามบริเวณตำแหน่งของเครื่องประดับและการใช้งาน ได้จริงในชีวิตประจำวัน และข้าพเจ้าได้มีการทดลองประสิทธิภาพ และการใช้งานของเครื่องประดับ ซึ่งรากฎว่า ชิ้นงานเครื่องประดับช่วยดูดซับ หรือลดควัน และกลิ่นบุหรี่ได้จริง ดังเช่นที่ข้าพเจ้า ต้องการ |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4684 |