http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4686Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Somchai SUPISAN | en |
| dc.contributor | สมชาย สุพิสาร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Yodkwan Sawatdee | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ยอดขวัญ สวัสดี | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research was: 1) to study the concepts and theories of design for interaction and perception in the design of the primary care hospital environment, 2) to design the internal environment that responds to activities, behaviors of utilizing the area of all people under the new normal context, and 3) to create a pattern of internal environment for interaction and perception of to support the new normal of all people who were entering into the aging society. The target groups were elderly persons’ group and public health officers in amount of 30 persons. This research was qualitative research which the research methods consisted of interview, observation, inspection of Universal Design and post occupancy evaluation from the case study of Ban Krathum Sub-district Health Promoting Hospital, Sena District, Phra Nakhon Si AyutthayaProvince. The results of the research lead to conclude that: 1. The study result found that the concept of Universal Design was significantly related andlinked to the perception and interaction from the standard inspection form of Universal Design which therewas related to the 7 principles of Universal Design. 2. The result of the study from environment adjustment in the areas with the concept of Universal Design found that the Universal Design’s concept was partially used with something happened in the Sub-district Health Promoting Hospital to define activities and behaviors that caused the new normal of an aging society. 3. Under the case study, there were environment improvement and post occupancy evaluation and found that the Universal Design was improved continuously under the context of using servicein the areas, depending on the activities and behaviors of using areas of elderly persons which was designedto support the well perception and interaction creation. In addition, the Universal Design’s concept was usedfor identity the pattern of space’s arrangement to meet the perception and interaction which could supportthe elderly’s activities. Based on this research, it found that the study of Thailand's public health system was in line with the20-year strategy on creating equality and the Ministry of Public Health's strategy in order to improve the service to support the aging society. The researcher had designed and improved the area to cause behaviors and activities for promoting the health and quality of life of the elderly persons and all people as the new normal. The Universal Design was a linkage of perception and interaction by using signboard system and furniture to communicate with the perception and interaction in order to meet objective and assumption of this research especially, supporting the activity of elderly persons in community to have good health both physically and mentally. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาแนวคิดและทฤษฎีด้านการออกแบบเพื่อการปฏิสัมพันธ์และการรับรู้ในการออกแบบสภาพแวดล้อมภายในโรงพยาบาลระดับปฐมภูมิ 2) ออกแบบสภาพแวดล้อมภายในที่ตอบสนองต่อกิจกรรม พฤติกรรมการใช้พื้นที่ของคนทุกคนภายใต้บริบทของชีวิตวิถีใหม่ 3) สร้างรูปแบบของสภาพแวดล้อมภายในเพื่อการปฏิสัมพันธ์และการรับรู้เพื่อคนทุกคนในการรองรับชีวิตวิถีใหม่ที่จะเข้าสู่สังคมผู้สูงอายุ กลุ่มผู้ร่วมวิจัย ได้แก่ กลุ่มผู้สูงอายุ และเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านสาธารณสุข จำนวน 30 คน โดยเป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบไปด้วย แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสังเกตการณ์ แบบตรวจสอบการออกแบบเพื่อทุกคน และแบบประเมินหลังการใช้งาน (Post Occupancy Evaluation) กรณีศึกษา โรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบลบ้านกระทุ่ม อำเภอเสนา จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1.ผลการศึกษาพบว่าแนวคิดการออกแบบเพื่อทุกคน (Universal Design) มีความสัมพันธ์และเชื่อมโยงอย่างมีนัยยะสำคัญกับการรับรู้และปฏิสัมพันธ์ จากการใช้แบบตรวจสอบมาตรฐานการออกแบบเพื่อทุกคน โดยมีความสัมพันธ์กับหลักแนวคิดการออกแบบเพื่อทุกคน 7 ประการ 2. ผลการศึกษาจากการปรับสภาพแวดล้อมในพื้นที่กับการใช้แนวความคิดการออกแบบเพื่อทุกคน พบว่า สิ่งต่างๆที่เกิดขึ้นภายในโรงพยาบาลสุขภาพตำบล ยังมีการใช้แนวคิดการออกแบบเพื่อทุกคนในบางส่วน ที่จะสามารถกำหนดกิจกรรมและพฤติกรรมได้เพื่อทำให้เกิดบริบทชีวิตวิถีใหม่ วิถีแห่งสังคมผู้สูงอายุ 3.กรณีศึกษาที่มีการปรับปรุงสภาพแวดล้อมและมีการประเมินหลังการเข้าใช้งานพบว่า การออกแบบเพื่อทุกคนสามารถดำเนินการปรังปรุงได้ตามบริบทของการใช้บริการในพื้นที่ ทั้งนี้ขึ้นอยู่กับกิจกรรมและพฤติกรรมการใช้พื้นที่ของผู้สูงอายุโดยที่การออกแบบเป็นการเสริมแรงเพื่อให้เกิดการรับรู้และสร้างพื้นที่ปฏิสัมพันธ์ได้เป็นอย่างดี จากการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่าการศึกษาระบบสาธารณสุขของประเทศไทยเป็นไปตามยุทธศาสตร์ชาติ 20 ปี ด้านสร้างความเสมอภาคมีความสอดคล้องกับยุทธศาสตร์ของกระทรวงสาธารณสุขในการปรับปรุงการให้บริการเพื่อรองรับสังคมผู้สูงอายุ โดยผู้วิจัยได้ทำการออกแบบและทำการปรับปรุงทำให้พื้นที่เพื่อให้เกิดพฤติกรรมและกิจกรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาพและคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุถือเป็นชีวิตวิถีใหม่ โดยใช้แนวคิดการออกแบบเพื่อทุกคนเป็นตัวประสานการรับรู้และการปฏิสัมพันธ์เพื่อสื่อสารการรับรู้กับการปฏิสัมพันธ์ตอบวัตถุประสงค์และสมมุติฐานการวิจัยได้อย่างดี โดยเฉพาะการรองรับกิจกรรมเพื่อผู้สูงอายุในชุมชนให้มีสุขภาวะทางร่างกายและจิตใจที่ดี | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การปฏิสัมพันธ์ | th |
| dc.subject | การรับรู้ | th |
| dc.subject | ผู้สูงอายุ | th |
| dc.subject | interaction | en |
| dc.subject | perception | en |
| dc.subject | elderly | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Construction | en |
| dc.title | Internal Environment for Interaction and perception of primary care Units space for elderly activities | en |
| dc.title | สภาพแวดล้อมภายในเพื่อการปฏิสัมพันธ์และการรับรู้พื้นที่ภายในโรงพยาบาล ระดับปฐมภูมิ เพื่อรองรับกิจกรรมผู้สูงอายุ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Yodkwan Sawatdee | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ยอดขวัญ สวัสดี | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | kru_ton@hotmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | kru_ton@hotmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |