http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4696
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Polaphat SOITHONG | en |
dc.contributor | พลภัทร สร้อยทอง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Lui Kansomkiethe | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ลุ้ย กานต์สมเกียรติ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of the research are 1) to study wickerwork in the Bang Chao Cha community Experiment with materials, and apply them to design applications. 2) to design products for home decoration from the application of the structure and techniques of basketry production in the community. 3) To evaluate home decoration products based on the target audience. The sample group consists of 60 people, including bamboo weaving experts and general people, and then descriptive and statistical analysis. I found that the product for home decoration at the desk area is suitable as a lamp and a notebook stand. and then experimenting with materials by bringing bamboo material used to make bamboo sheet lines to make a small piece structure and a small piece assembled into a structure. Then apply the handicrafts of the community to be designed into home decoration products that correspond to working at home in a new way of life. By designing 3 products consisting of 1. a notebook stands with a disinfection system 2. a desk lamp 3. Floor lamp in a set of three. All designs are in three sets, each different in technique. There are three techniques used: 1. Belt technique; 2. vertical pivot technique 3. All-around dowel technique. The results of the design evaluation by experts and community representatives with a questionnaire. Then analyze the statistical data set 1. Belt technique. By analyzing 3 products, 1. Notebook stand has a high mean level ( = 4.67) 2. Table lamp has a high level ( = 4.73) 3. Floor lamp has a high level ( = 4.73) and produce a prototype and evaluate satisfaction at a high level. with a mean of ( = 4.27) and (S.D. =0.60) | en |
dc.description.abstract | การออกแบบของตกแต่งบ้าน ภายใต้แนวคิดจากโครงสร้างผลิตภัณฑ์จักสานไผ่ในครัวเรือน กรณีศึกษา ตำบลบางเจ้าฉ่า อำเภอโพธิ์ทอง จังหวัดอ่างทอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษางานหัตถกรรมจักสานในชุมชนบางเจ้าฉ่า ทดลองวัสดุเพื่อหาแนวทางการนำไปประยุกต์ใช้งานออกแบบ 2) เพื่อออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ของแต่งบ้าน จากการประยุกต์รูปแบบโครงสร้างและเทคนิคการผลิตงานจักสานในชุมชน 3) เพื่อประเมินความพึงพอใจผลิตภัณฑ์ของแต่งบ้าน ต่อกลุ่มเป้าหมาย โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ตัวแทนผู้เชี่ยวชาญงานจักสานของชุมชนบางเจ้าฉ่า และบุคคลทั่วไปที่สนใจงานตกแต่งบ้านทางวัฒนธรรมจากงานจักสานไม้ไผ่ จำนวน 60 คน โดยแบบสอบถามเป็นการเลือกแบบบังเอิญ แล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์เชิงบรรยายและทางสถิติ โดยกระบวนการเป็นการศึกษาภูมิปัญญางานจักสานไม้ไผ่ชุมชนบางเจ้าฉ่า แล้วการทดลองวัสดุไม้ไผ่ในการนำเส้นตอกมาขึ้นโครงสร้างเป็นพาสชิ้นเล็กแล้วนำมาประกอบรวมเข้าด้วยกันเป็นโครงสร้าง แล้วนำงานจักสานของชุมชนมาประยุกต์เพื่อนำมาออกแบบเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์ของแต่งบ้าน โดยได้ออกแบบ 3 ผลิตภัณฑ์ประกอบด้วย 1.แท่นวางโน๊ตบุ๊คที่มีระบบฆ่าเชื้อ 2.โคมไฟตั้งโต๊ะ 3.โคมไฟตั้งพื้นใน 1 ชุด โดยออกแบบทั้งหมด 3 ชุด ในแต่ละชุดจะต่างกันที่เทคนิค โดยเทคนิคที่ใช้มี 3 แบบ คือ 1.เทคนิคสายพาน 2.เทคนิคเดือยเสียบแนวตั้ง 3.เทคนิคเดือยเสียบรอบด้าน ผลการประเมินงานออกแบบโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและตัวแทนจากชุมชนด้วยแบบสอบถาม แล้ววิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติ พบว่าชุดที่ 1.เทคนิคแบบสายพาน โดยการวิเคราะห์ 3 ผลิตภัณฑ์ 1.แท่นวางโน๊ตบุ๊คมีระดับมากค่าเฉลี่ยที่ ( = 4.67) 2.โคมไฟตั้งโต๊ะมีระดับมาก ( = 4.73) 3.โคมไฟตั้งพื้นมีระดับมาก ( = 4.73) แล้วนำไปผลิตต้นแบบและประเมินผลความพึงพอใจในระดับมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ยที่ ( = 4.27) และ ( =0.60) | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | วัฒนธรรม | th |
dc.subject | ไผ่ | th |
dc.subject | ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ | th |
dc.subject | วิถีชีวิตใหม่ | th |
dc.subject | ผลิตภัณฑ์จักสานไผ่ในครัวเรือน | th |
dc.subject | โครงสร้างผลิตภัณฑ์ | th |
dc.subject | Culture | en |
dc.subject | Bamboo | en |
dc.subject | Natural resources | en |
dc.subject | New normal | en |
dc.subject | bamboo wicker products | en |
dc.subject | product structure | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Fine arts | en |
dc.title | THE HOME DECORATED PRODUCT DESIGN BY HOUSEHOLD BAMBOO WICKER PRODUCT STRUCTURE CONCEP. CASE STUDY OF BANG CHAO CHA, PHO THONG DISTRICT, ANG THONG PROVINCE. | en |
dc.title | การออกแบบของตกแต่งบ้าน ภายใต้แนวคิดจากโครงสร้างผลิตภัณฑ์จักสานไผ่ในครัวเรือน กรณีศึกษา ตำบลบางเจ้าฉ่า อำเภอโพธิ์ทองจังหวัดอ่างทอง | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Lui Kansomkiethe | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ลุ้ย กานต์สมเกียรติ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | KANSOMKIETHE_L@SU.AC.TH | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | KANSOMKIETHE_L@SU.AC.TH | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |