Title: The Spirit of Fisherman’s life
ลมหายใจชาวบ้าน...ชาวประมง
Authors: Surita NADAM
สุริตา นาดำ
Tippanet Yaemmaneechai
ทิพเนตร์ แย้มมณีชัย
Silpakorn University
Tippanet Yaemmaneechai
ทิพเนตร์ แย้มมณีชัย
tippanet.yae@hotmail.com
tippanet.yae@hotmail.com
Keywords: ลมหายใจชาวบ้าน...ชาวประมง
The Spirit of Fisherman’s Life
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The creation of thesis work on the topic of “The Spirit of Fisherman’s Life” has a purpose of telling my impressive stories. It tells stories of my childhood where I grew up in the environment close to the sea which has inspired my thesis work; the Spirit of Fisherman’s Life.” The thesis conveys the charm of living, culture, and occupation in accordance with fisherman’s way of life which offer local identity and reminiscence toward fisherman’s village.   The scope of study presents the results. I have created visual artworks using a technique called landscape painting (Landscape) combined with the technique of arranging picture compositions in order to create different perspectives which mix with the water surface reflection; both still and flowing. The beauty is reflected through shadow casting on the water at different times in the form of realistic art (Realistic) with the oil color technique (Oil Color). The creator selected contents of the work which had been inspired by her own experiences both directly and indirectly. Moreover, the creator learnt about the lifestyle of fishermen on Koh Chang, traces of local wisdom, atmospheres of the place, equipment and tools. Therefore, the creator has chosen the fisherman's way of life on Koh Chang to be the main content in the creation of works. The creation of this work expresses the way of fisherman’s life on Koh Chang. It shows the beauty of unique way of life; aiming to have a good impression toward the fisherman's lifestyle on Koh Chang. In addition, the thesis presents the culture, the fascination of everyday life which still preserves a simple way of living, peacefulness, and traces of local wisdom related to the interdependence between human and nature. The latter has brought about the creation of landscape painting. As a result, four sets of realistic artworks have been created. These are paintings which reflect the way of fisherman’s life on Koh Chang and the traditional way of living.
การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ หัวข้อเรื่อง ลมหายใจชาวบ้าน...ชาวประมง มีวัตถุประสงค์ บอกเล่าเรื่องราวเกี่ยวกับการความประทับใจของข้าพเจ้า เรื่องราวเกิดจากชีวิตในวัยเด็ก ข้าพเจ้าได้เติบ โตมาท่ามกลางสภาพแวดล้อมที่เกี่ยวข้องและใกล้ชิดกับทะเล จนเกิดเป็นแรงบันดาลใจในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ หัวข้อเรื่อง“ลมหายใจชาวบ้าน..ชาวประมง” เพื่อเป็นการถ่ายทอดเสน่ห์การดำรงชีวิต วัฒนธรรม และการประกอบอาชีพตามวิถีชีวิตชาวประมง ที่มีเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะพื้นถิ่น ในทัศนคติความรู้สึกคิดถึงและผูกพันที่มีต่อหมู่บ้านชาวประมง ขอบเขตของการศึกษานำเสนอผลงาน ข้าพเจ้าสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทัศนศิลป์ โดยใช้เทคนิคที่เรียกว่า จิตรกรรมทิวทัศน์ (Landscape) ประกอบกับเทคนิคการนำภาพนำมาจัดวางองค์ประกอบภาพเพื่อสร้างมุมมองภาพต่าง ๆ ที่มีการผสมผสานกับรูปแบบการเกิดภาพสะท้อนของผิวน้ำที่มีทั้งนิ่งและเคลื่อนไหว ในความงามของเงาที่ตกกระทบน้ำในช่วงเวลาต่างกันในรูปแบบศิลปะเหมือนจริง (Realistic) ด้วยเทคนิคสีน้ำมัน (oil color) โดยเลือกเนื้อหาของผลงานได้รับแรงบันดาลใจที่ประสบกับตนเองทั้งทางตรงและทางอ้อม ศึกษาข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับววิถีชีวิตชาวประมงเกาะช้าง ร่องรอยของภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น บรรยากาศของสถานที่ เครื่องมือเครื่องใช้ ผู้สร้างสรรค์จึงเลือกนำวิถีชีวิตชาวประมงเกาะช้าง จัดมาเป็นเนื้อหาหลักในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน ผลการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานครั้งนี้แสดงออกถึงวิถีชีวิตชาวประมงเกาะช้าง ที่แสดงให้เห็นถึงความงดงามของวิถีชีวิตอันเป็นเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะ มุ่งหวังให้เกิดความประทับใจในวิถีชีวิตชาวประมงเกาะช้าง บ่งบอกได้ถึงวัฒนธรรม ความงดงามของวิถีชีวิตอันแฝงไปด้วยมนต์เสน่ห์ที่น่าหลงใหลที่ยังคงอนุรักษ์วิถีชีวิตที่เรียบง่าย สงบสุข และร่องรอยของภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นเชื่อมโยงกับการพึ่งพาอาศัยกันระหว่างมนุษย์กับธรรมชาติอย่างชัดเจน ถูกนำมาสร้างสรรค์ด้วยวิธีการทางจิตรกรรมทิวทัศน์ ออกมาเป็นผลงานการสร้างสรรค์รูปแบบศิลปะเหมือนจริง จำนวน 4 ชุด โดยเป็นงานจิตรกรรมที่มีลักษณะสะท้อนให้เห็นวิถีชีวิตชาวประมงเกาะช้างและการดำเนินชีวิตแบบวิถีดั้งเดิม
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4708