http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/471| Title: | การจัดการทรัพยากรแรงงานฝีมือของบริษัท แฮปป์เอ็กซิบิชั่น จำกัด |
| Other Titles: | RESOURCE MANAGEMENT OF SKILLED WORKER OF HAPP EXHIBITION COMPANY LIMITED |
| Authors: | พิมพ์พระจันทร์, เบญจมาศ Phimprajun, Benjamas |
| Keywords: | การจัดการทรัพยากร แรงงานฝีมือ การจัดการทรัพยากรแรงงานฝีมือ RESOURCE MANAGEMENT SKILLED WORKERS SKILLED WORKER RESOURCE MANAGEMENT |
| Issue Date: | 28-Jul-2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาเรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการทรัพยากรแรงงานฝีมือปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการจัดการทรัพยากรแรงงานฝีมือของบริษัทแฮปป์เอ็กซิบิชั่น จำกัด โดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วมเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 4 กลุ่มคือ หัวหน้าฝ่ายทรัพยากรบุคคล หัวหน้างานฝ่ายผลิต แรงงานฝีมือและผู้บริหารระดับสูง รวมจ านวน 30 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลสรุปผลการศึกษาและนำเสนอผลการศึกษาในรูปแบบพรรณาความ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าบริษัทแฮปป์เอ็กซิบิชั่น จ ากัด มีการจัดการทรัพยากรแรงงานฝีมือ 4 ขั้นตอนคือ 1) การสรรหาและคัดเลือกมี 2 ช่องทาง คือ การสรรหาภายในองค์กร เช่น การติดป้ายประกาศภายใน ประชาสัมพันธ์ผ่านเสียงตามสาย การจัดโครงการเพื่อนแนะนำเพื่อน และการสรรหาภายนอกองค์กร เช่น ทางเว็บไซต์ การติดป้ายประกาศด้านหน้าบริษัท คุณสมบัติผู้สมัครคือ อายุ 18-50 ปี ไม่จำกัดวุฒิการศึกษา สุขภาพร่างกายแข็งแรง สามารถอ่านออกเขียนได้ แรงงานต่างด้าวพูดหรือฟังภาษาไทยพอได้ หลักเกณฑ์ที่ใช้ในการคัดเลือก มี 2 กรณี คือพิจารณาจากการแนะนำของพนักงานภายในองค์กรและการพิจารณาจากประสบการณ์ท างาน 2) การพัฒนาความสามารถ คือ การพูดคุยเบื้องต้น แบ่งกลุ่มจากทักษะการท างาน การสอนงาน และการประเมินผลงาน 3) การจัดผลประโยชน์ตอบแทนและสวัสดิการมี 2 ด้าน คือ ด้านการบริหารค่าจ้างและเงินเดือน และด้านสวัสดิการพื้นฐาน 4) การจัดสภาพแวดล้อมในการท างานมี 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านสถานที่ ด้านความปลอดภัย และด้านสังคมและจิตใจ ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่ส่งผลต่อจัดการทรัพยากรแรงงานฝีมือ ดังนี้ 1) องค์กรขาดหลักเกณฑ์หรือมาตรฐานในการทดสอบทักษะฝีมือ 2) การฝึกสอนของหัวหน้างานฝ่ายผลิตมีวิธีการแตกต่างกัน 3) การใช้วัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่ไม่ถูกต้อง 4) องค์กรขาดแรงกระตุ้นสิ่งจูงใจในการประเมินทักษะการทำงาน 5) พื้นที่ปฏิบัติงานคับแคบ จากผลการวิจัยในครั้งนี้จะนำไปสู่การพัฒนาหรือการวางแผนเพื่อแก้ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่เกิดขึ้นให้ลดลง แรงงานฝีมือมีคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดี และเกิดความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์กรThis research aimed to study skilled worker resource management, problems, and obstacles of skilled worker resource management of Happ Exhibition Company Limited by using in-depth interviews and non-participant observation as research tools. The key informants in this research were divided into four groups as follows: Head of Human Resources Department, Head of Production Department, skilled workers, and Senior Management in a total of 30 people. Then the research was conducted by information analysis, conclusion and descriptive presentation of the research results. The research results indicated that Happ Exhibition Company Limited had four processes of skilled worker resource management as follows: 1) Recruitment and selection including two channels - Recruitment within the organization, such as postings a notice inside the organization, publicity through wire broadcasting, holding a project to invite friends and recruiting outside the organization through website, postings a notice in front of the company. The qualification of the applicants was the age between 18-50 years, unrestricted educational background, being healthy, being able to read and write, and being able to speak or hear Thai language. The criteria of the selection had two cases including consideration from recommendation of the staff within the organization and consideration from work experiences. 2) Skill development including preliminary discussion, segmentation of working skills, work training, and performance evaluation. 3) Compensation and welfares including two parts: management of wage and salary as well as fundamental welfare. 4) Managing working environment including three parts: Place, safety, as well as society and psychology. The problems and obstacles of skilled worker resource management in the organization were: 1) Lack of guidelines or tools to test basic skills 2) Vary standards of trainings by Head of Production Department 3) Using improper equipment 4) Lack of motivation in working skills evaluation 5) Restricted spaces of operation. The results of this research will lead to the development or planning to resolve the problems and can reduce the obstacles occurred. Moreover, this will contribute to a better quality of life and loyalty to the organization of skilled workers as well. |
| Description: | 57601718 ; สาขาวิชาการจัดการภาครัฐและภาคเอกชน -- เบญจมาศ พิมพ์พระจันทร์ |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/471 |