Title: SKILLS FOR SUCCESSFUL 21st CENTURY SCHOOL LEADERSAND INTERNAL SUPERVISION IN SCHOOLSUNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONSERVICE AREA OFFICE NAKHON PATHOM PROVINCE
ทักษะสู่ความสำเร็จในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารกับการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา จังหวัดนครปฐม
Authors: Pruettha SUKPHAN
พฤทธา สุขพันธ์
Prasert Intarak
ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์
Silpakorn University
Prasert Intarak
ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์
p_intarak@yahoo.co.th
p_intarak@yahoo.co.th
Keywords: ทักษะสู่ความสำเร็จในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหาร/การนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน
SKILLS FOR SUCCESSFUL 21st CENTURY SCHOOL LEADERS/ INTERNAL SUPERVISION IN SCHOOLS
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The research purposes were to determine 1) skills for successful 21st century school leaders under the Secondary Education Service Area Office Nakhon Pathom province 2) internal supervision in schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office Nakhon Pathom province and 3) the relationship between the administrative skill of administrators and educational supervision within schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office Nakhon Pathom province. The research samples were 28 schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office Nakhon Pathom Province. 4 respondents from each school were; 1) a school director 2) an academic affairs director’s assistant/ an academic affairs chief and 3) a teacher, 112 respondents in total. The research instrument was a questionnaire concerning the skills for successful 21st century school leaders on the concept of John r. Hoyle, Fenwick English, betty Steffy. internal supervision in schools on the concept of the ministry of education. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation,and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The research findings were as follows: 1.  The skills for successful 21st century school leaders under the Secondary Education Service Area Office Nakhon Pathom province as a whole and individuals were at a high level. Ranking by the arithmetic means from the highest to the lowest were Skills in Instructional Management, Skills in Staff Development, Skills in Educational Research, Evaluation, and Planning, Skills in Organizational Management, Skills in Curriculum Planning and Development, Skills in Staff Evaluation and Personnel Management, Skills in policy and Governance, Values and Ethics of Leadership, Skills in Communication and Community Relations, and Values and Ethics of Leadership 2. Internal supervision in schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office Nakhon Pathom province as a whole and individuals were at a high level. Ranking by the arithmetic means from the highest to the lowest were Evaluation and reporting, Supervision planning, Supervision operations, Creation of media and supervision tools, and A study of current conditions, problems, and needs. 3.  The skills for successful 21st century school leaders and Internal supervision in schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office Nakhon Pathom province were high corerelations at .01 level of significance.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ทักษะสู่ความสำเร็จในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา จังหวัดนครปฐม  2) การนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา จังหวัดนครปฐม และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทักษะสู่ความสำเร็จในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารกับการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา จังหวัดนครปฐมกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา จังหวัดนครปฐม จำนวน 28 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 4 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 1 คน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน หรือหัวหน้าฝ่ายวิชาการ จำนวน 1 คน และครู จำนวน 2 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 112 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับทักษะสู่ความสำเร็จในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหาร ตามแนวคิดของฮอยล์, อิงลิชและสเตฟฟี่ และการนิเทศในโรงเรียน ตามแนวคิดของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.  ทักษะสู่ความสำเร็จในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา จังหวัดนครปฐม โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย คือ ทักษะการจัดการเรียนการสอน ทักษะในการพัฒนาบุคลากร ทักษะในการวิจัย ประเมิน และการวางแผนการศึกษา ทักษะในการจัดการองค์กร ทักษะการวางแผนและพัฒนาหลักสูตร ทักษะในการประเมินพนักงานและการบริหารงานบุคคล ทักษะด้านนโยบายและธรรมาภิบาล ค่านิยมและจริยธรรมของการเป็นผู้นำทักษะด้านการสื่อสารและชุมชนสัมพันธ์ และทักษะในการเป็นผู้นำที่มีวิสัยทัศน์ 2.  การนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา จังหวัดนครปฐม โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย คือ การประเมินผลและรายงานผล การวางแผนการนิเทศ การปฏิบัติการนิเทศ การสร้างสื่อและเครื่องมือนิเทศ และการศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันปัญหาและความต้องการ 3.  ทักษะสู่ความสำเร็จในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารกับการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา จังหวัดนครปฐม โดยภาพรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กันและเป็นความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4712