http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4718| Title: | THE EDUCATION MANAGEMENT
OF INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS IN UNIVERSITIES
OF SHAANXI PROVINCE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF THE BELT
AND ROAD INITIATIVE การบริหารจัดการศึกษาสำหรับนักศึกษาต่างชาติของมหาวิทยาลัยในมณฑลฉ่านซี ภายใต้อิทธิพลข้อริเริ่มเข็มขัดและเส้นทางเศรษฐกิจ |
| Authors: | Zhu QIAOMEI Zhu QIAOMEI Sakdipan Tonwimonrat ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์ Silpakorn University Sakdipan Tonwimonrat ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์ sakdipan55@gmail.com sakdipan55@gmail.com |
| Keywords: | การบริหารจัดการศึกษาสำหรับนักศึกษาต่างชาติ, มหาวิทยาลัยในมณฑลฉ่านซี, ข้อริเริ่มเข็มขัดและเส้นทางเศรษฐกิจ Education Management of International Students/ Universities in Shaanxi Province/ The Belt and Road Initiative |
| Issue Date: | 24 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This study aimed to investigate the Education Management of International Students in Shaanxi Universities by applying the Ethnographic future research technique. Purposive sampling was used to select 17 jury of experts with insight into Educational Management of International Students.The research instrument for collecting data was the unstructured interview.The content analysis was used to analyze the data.
The findings of this study were as follows: The education management of international students in Shaanxi Universities comprised of 10 dimensions: 1) System and responsibility management, 2) Infrastructure management, 3) Cross cultural adaptability management, 4) Enrollment management, 5) Curriculum and teaching management, 6) Digital resource construction management, 7) International Alliance Cooperation in the Field of Higher Education, 8) Internationalized integrated management, 9) Talent management and 10) Service management for international students composed of 97 items. งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจการบริหารจัดการศึกษาสำหรับนักศึกษาต่างชาติของมหาวิทยาลัยในมณฑลฉ่านซีโดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยอนาคตเชิงชาติพันธุ์วรรณา ผู้วิจัยใช้การสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจงโดยเลือกผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีความเข้าใจลึกซึ้งในเรื่องการบริหารจัดการศึกษาสำหรับนักศึกษาต่างชาติ จำนวน 17 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยในการรวบรวมข้อมูลคือการสัมภาษณ์แบบไร้โครงสร้าง และใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การบริหารจัดการศึกษาสำหรับนักศึกษาต่างชาติของมหาวิทยาลัยในมณฑลฉ่านซีมีรูปแบบการบริหารทั้งหมด 10 มิติ. |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4718 |