http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4721
Title: | Instructional Leadership of Administrators and Internal QualityAssurance in School Under the Secondary EducationalService Area Office Bangkok 1 ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารกับการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษาสังกัด สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 |
Authors: | Wuttichai CHUEAMPRAPHAI วุฒิชัย เชื่อมประไพ Khattiya Duangsamran ขัตติยา ด้วงสำราญ Silpakorn University Khattiya Duangsamran ขัตติยา ด้วงสำราญ Duang2499@gmail.com Duang2499@gmail.com |
Keywords: | ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหาร การประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษา INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP OF ADMINSTRATORS INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE IN SCHOOL |
Issue Date: | 24 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The research objectives were to determine 1) instruction leadership of administrators under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok 1 2) the internal quality assurance in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok 1 and 3) the relationship between instruction leadership of administrators and internal quality assurance in schools affiliated with the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok 1. The sample were 59 schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok 1. The respondents of each school consisted of 3 persons : a school director or acting director, a teacher in charge of quality assurance, and a teacher with the total of 177 respondents. The research instruments were an opinionnaire about the instructional leadership based on the concept of (Blase, J. and Blase J.), and internal education quality assurance of schools based on ministerial regulations education quality assurance, B.E. 2561 (2018) Bureau of educational testing Office of the Basic Education Commission. The statistical used were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient. The findings of this study were as follows :
1. Instruction leadership of school administrator under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok 1 as a whole, was found at a high level; when consider each aspect individually; 1 aspects were found at the highest level. While 10 aspects were found at high level. The arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to the lowest were as follows; giving praise, emphasizing the study of teaching and learning, making suggestions, using inquiry and soliciting advice and opinions, developing coaching relationships among educators, encouraging and supporting redesign of programs, applying the principles of adult learning, growth, and development to all phases of staff development, giving feedback, modeling, implementing action research to inform instructional decision making, and supporting collaboration efforts among educators.
2. The internal quality assurance in schools under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok 1 as a whole and each aspect were at a high level. The arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to the lowest were as follows; establish school educational standards, self-assessment reporting, evaluating and inspecting educational quality within schools, developing school education management plans, monitoring the progress for school improvement, and executing the school's education management plan respectively.
3. There was a significant relationship between instruction leadership of administrators and the internal quality assurance in schools under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok 1 at .01 level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหาร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 2) การประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารกับการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ สถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 จำนวน 59 สถานศึกษา ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสถานศึกษาละ 3 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาหรือ ผู้รักษาการในตำแหน่งผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา จำนวน 1 คน ครูผู้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่หัวหน้างานประกันคุณภาพ จำนวน 1 คน และครู จำนวน 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 177 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของบลาส และบลาส และการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษา ตามแนวคิดของตามกฎกระทรวงการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา พ.ศ. 2561 สำนักทดสอบทางการศึกษา สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหาร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดจำนวน 1 ด้าน และระดับมากจำนวน 10 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้ดังนี้ การยกย่องเชิดชู การให้ความสำคัญกับการศึกษาด้านการเรียนการสอน การให้คำแนะนำกับครู การใช้คำถามและจูงใจให้ครูแสดงความคิดเห็น การส่งเสริมให้มีความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีในหมู่ครู การให้กำลังใจและสนับสนุนให้ออกแบบหลักสูตรใหม่ การประยุกต์ใช้หลักการเรียนรู้แบบผู้รู้มาใช้ในการพัฒนา การให้ผลสะท้อนกลับ การเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี การใช้การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการเป็นสื่อในการตัดสินใจด้านการเรียนการสอน และการสนับสนุนให้ครูทำงานร่วมกัน ตามลำดับ 2. การประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้ดังนี้ กำหนดมาตรฐานการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา มากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ จัดทำรายงานผลการประเมินตนเอง ประเมินผลและตรวจสอบคุณภาพการศึกษาภายในสถานศึกษา จัดทำแผนพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา ติดตามผลการดำเนินงานเพื่อพัฒนาสถานศึกษา และดำเนินงานตามแผนพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา ตามลำดับ 3. ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารกับการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้าน มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยยะสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4721 |