http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4726| Title: | NEED ASSESSMENT FOR DEVELOPMENT OFTEACHER’S DIGITAL COMPETENCIES FOR ONLINE LEARNING THROUGH DIGITAL PLATFORM การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นสมรรถนะดิจิทัลสำหรับครูเพื่อการจัดการเรียนออนไลน์ผ่านแพลตฟอร์มดิจิทัล |
| Authors: | Phitchaporn JAROENYING พิชชาพร เจริญยิ่ง Yuwaree Yanprechaset ยุวรี ญานปรีชาเศรษฐ Silpakorn University Yuwaree Yanprechaset ยุวรี ญานปรีชาเศรษฐ POLPANTHIN_Y@SU.AC.TH POLPANTHIN_Y@SU.AC.TH |
| Keywords: | สมรรถนะดิจิทัล การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น การพัฒนา Digital Competencies Need Assessment Development |
| Issue Date: | 24 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research aims to study a guideline to develop teacher’s digital competencies for online learning through digital platform: the complete needs assessment. The research objectives were 1) to analyze the needs of teachers’ digital competency for online learning through digital platform, 2) to analyze casual factors affected teachers’ digital competency for online learning through digital platform and 3) to offer guidelines in order to develop teachers’ digital competency for online learning through digital platform. The research population included 279 teachers from both large schools and extra-large schools in the central of Thailand used multi-stage sampling method. The guideline for developing teachers’ digital competency for online learning through digital platform was identified by the in 9 experts in education and digital platform. The researcher employed a questionnaire interview to collect data. The statistics used in this research included mean, standard deviation, Modified Priority index. The LISREL version 8.72 program was used to analyze the casual factors model affecting teachers’ digital competency for online learning through digital platform. In-depth was one of the research tools and the content analysis was a statistic used to analyze data.
The research found that: 1) PNIModified of teachers’ digital competency revealed that the overall score was at 0.32. The aspect that had the highest needs was understanding digital ability (an equal score at 0.48), followed by digital transformation (0.29). 2) The casual model of needs for teachers’ digital competency for online learning through digital platform was suitable with the empirical data. Chi-square value was 5.75 with the degrees of freedom of 14, p-value of 0.97, the goodness of fit index (GFI) of 1.00, the adjusted goodness of fit index (AGFI) of 0.98, and the root mean square residual (RMR) of 0.01. 3) The guideline to develop teachers’ digital competency for online learning through digital platform consisted of 2 items. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะดิจิทัลสำหรับครูเพื่อการจัดการเรียนออนไลน์ผ่านแพลตฟอร์มดิจิทัล: การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นแบบสมบูรณ์ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็นสมรรถนะดิจิทัลสำหรับครูเพื่อการจัดการเรียนออนไลน์ผ่านแพลตฟอร์มดิจิทัล 2) วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุที่ส่งผลต่อสมรรถนะดิจิทัลสำหรับครูเพื่อการจัดการเรียนออนไลน์ผ่านแพลตฟอร์มดิจิทัล และ 3) เสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะดิจิทัลสำหรับครูเพื่อการจัดการเรียนออนไลน์ผ่านแพลตฟอร์มดิจิทัล กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครูผู้สอนระดับมัธยมศึกษาในโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่และขนาดใหญ่พิเศษในเขตภาคกลาง จำนวน 279 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มหลายขั้นตอน และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านวิชาชีพครูและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล จำนวน 9 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น วิเคราะห์โมเดลปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุที่ส่งผลต่อสมรรถนะดิจิทัลสำหรับครูด้วยโปรแกรม LISREL version 8.72 และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น (PNIModified) สมรรถนะดิจิทัลสำหรับครูพบว่า ในภาพรวมมีค่าเท่ากับ 0.32 เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด ได้แก่ ด้านการเข้าใจดิจิทัล (0.48) รองลงมาคือด้านการแก้ปัญหาด้วยเครื่องมือดิจิทัล (0.31) และด้านการปรับตัวเปลี่ยนแปลงดิจิทัล (0.29) 2) โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุความต้องการจำเป็นสมรรถนะดิจิทัลสำหรับครูเพื่อการจัดการเรียนออนไลน์ผ่านแพลตฟอร์มดิจิทัล มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยพิจารณาจากค่าไค-สแควร์ (Chi-square) มีค่าเท่ากับ 5.75 ที่องศาอิสระมีค่าเท่ากับ 14, ค่าความน่าจะเป็น (P) มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.97 ค่าดัชนีวัดความกลมกลืน (GFI) มีค่าเท่ากับ 1.00 ค่าดัชนีวัดระดับความกลมกลืนที่ปรับแก้แล้ว (AGFI) มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.98 และค่าดัชนีรากที่สองของค่าเฉลี่ยกำลังสองของส่วนที่เหลือ (RMR) มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.01 3) แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะดิจิทัลสำหรับครูเพื่อการจัดการเรียนออนไลน์ผ่านแพลตฟอร์มดิจิทัลพบว่ามี 2 แนวทาง |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4726 |