http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4727
Title: | THE STRUCTURAL EQUATION MODELING ANALYSIS OF PARTICIPATORY MANAGEMENT TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP AND EFFECTIVENESSOF SCHOOLS UNDER THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN ADMINISTRATION การวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง และประสิทธิผลโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | Panphatsa KAEWKUMSAI พัณภัสสา แก้วคำไสย์ Nopadol Chenaksara นพดล เจนอักษร Silpakorn University Nopadol Chenaksara นพดล เจนอักษร majnopc@gmail.com majnopc@gmail.com |
Keywords: | การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม, ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง, ประสิทธิผลโรงเรียน PARTICIPATORY MANAGEMENT/ TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP/ EFFECTIVENESS OF SCHOOL |
Issue Date: | 24 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to determine 1) the factors of participatory management of schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration 2) the factors of transformational leadership of schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
3) the factors of effectiveness of schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, and 4) the structural equation modeling analysis of participatory management, transformational leadership, and effectiveness of schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. There are 4 steps in conducting the research as follows: Step 1: Study the variables involved in the research, Step 2: Creation and development of research instruments, Step 3: Data collection and data analysis, and Step 4: Design and analysis of the structural equation model. The samples were 96 schools. The respondents were 3 in each school, including school director, head department, and school board committee, totally 288 respondents and used respondent as the unit of analysis.
The research instruments were the semi-structured interview and the opinionnaire. The statistical used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis, confirmatory factor analysis, and structural equation modeling analysis.
The research results found that:
1. The factors of the participatory management of schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration consisted of 1) community support and cooperation 2) participatory in the management of subordinates and stakeholders
3) creating participatory mechanisms 4) creating participatory atmosphere 5) good governance in management and 6) motivation establishment.
2. The factors of the transformational leadership of schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration consisted of
1) idealized influence or charisma 2) inspirational motivation 3) intellectual stimulation and 4) individualized consideration, accurate harmony with empirical data.
3. The factors of the effectiveness of schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration consisted of
1) a safe and orderly environment 2) a clear school mission 3) instructional leadership 4) a climate of high expectations
5) high time on task 6) frequent monitoring of student progress and 7) positive home-school relations, accurate harmony with empirical data.
4. The structural equation modeling analysis of participatory management, transformational leadership, and effectiveness of schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, accurate harmony with empirical data. Participatory management and transformational leadership influenced the effectiveness of schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration and also able to predict effectiveness of schools at 64%. Participatory management had a direct effected on transformational leadership and school effectiveness, and indirect effected on school effectiveness via transformational leadership, and transformational leadership had a direct effected on school effectiveness. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) องค์ประกอบการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) องค์ประกอบภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 3) องค์ประกอบประสิทธิผลโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร และ 4) ผลการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง และประสิทธิผลโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร มีขั้นตอนการดำเนินการวิจัย 4 ขั้น ดังนี้ ขั้นที่ 1 ศึกษาตัวแปรที่เกี่ยวข้องในงานวิจัย ขั้นที่ 2 การสร้างและพัฒนาเครื่องมือในการวิจัย ขั้นที่ 3 การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล และขั้นที่ 4 การออกแบบและวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 96 โรง มีผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 3 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ และกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน รวมจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 288 คน และใช้ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นหน่วยวิเคราะห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) การสนับสนุนและร่วมมือของชุมชน 2) การมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารของผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาและผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง 3) การสร้างกลไก การมีส่วนร่วม 4) การสร้างบรรยากาศของการมีส่วนร่วม 5) การมีธรรมาภิบาลในการบริหาร และ 6) การสร้างแรงจูงใจ 2. องค์ประกอบภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครทั้ง 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) การมีอิทธิพลเชิงอุดมการณ์หรือบารมี 2) การสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ 3) การกระตุ้นทางปัญญา และ 4) การคำนึงถึงความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคล มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ 3. องค์ประกอบประสิทธิผลโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครทั้ง 7 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) สภาพแวดล้อมเป็นระเบียบและปลอดภัย 2) พันธกิจของโรงเรียนมีความชัดเจน 3) มีภาวะผู้นำทางการสอน 4) มีบรรยากาศของความคาดหวังสูง 5) ทุ่มเทเวลา ในการทำงาน 6) มีการตรวจสอบความก้าวหน้าของนักเรียนอย่างสม่ำเสมอ และ 7) มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับผู้ปกครอง มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ 4. โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง และประสิทธิผลโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมและภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงมีอิทธิพล ต่อประสิทธิผลโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร และสามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์ประสิทธิผลโรงเรียนได้ร้อยละ 64 โดยการบริหาร แบบมีส่วนร่วมมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงและประสิทธิผลโรงเรียน รวมทั้งมีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมต่อประสิทธิผลโรงเรียนผ่านภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง และภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อประสิทธิผลโรงเรียน |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4727 |