http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/473
Title: | การพัฒนารูปแบบการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเพื่อสุขภาวะชุมชน |
Other Titles: | THE MODEL DEVELOPMENT OF HEALTH PROMOTION BASED ON THE PHILOSOPHY OF SUFFICIENCY ECONOMY FOR COMMUNITY WELL-BEING |
Authors: | วิภาวนิช, สมรทิพย์ Vipavanich, Samorntip |
Keywords: | การสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ ปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง HEALTH PROMOTION PHILOSOPHY OF SUFFICIENCY ECONOMY |
Issue Date: | 2-Aug-2559 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานการดำเนินงานการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเพื่อ สุขภาวะชุมชน 3) ทดลองใช้รูปแบบการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเพื่อสุขภาวะชุมชน และ 4) ประเมินผลและปรับปรุงรูปแบบการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเพื่อสุขภาวะชุมชน การวิจัยมี 4 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การวิจัย เป็นการศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน ขั้นตอนที่ 2 เป็นการออกแบบและพัฒนาเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ขั้นตอนที่ 3 การวิจัยเป็นการทดลองใช้ และขั้นตอนที่ 4 เป็นการประเมินผลและปรับปรุง กลุ่มตัวอย่างในขั้นตอนที่ 1 การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 367 คน โดยใช้การสุ่มแบบชั้นภูมิ และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเลือกแบบเจาะจงตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด จำนวน 2 ชุมชน ขั้นตอนที่ 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 20 คน โดยเลือกแบบเจาะจง และขั้นตอนที่ 4 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก แนวการสนทนากลุ่ม สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ข้อมูลพื้นฐานการดำเนินงานการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคิดเห็นต่อการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ด้านสังคม ในภาพรวม มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนด้านพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ ด้านเศรษฐกิจ ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมและทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ ในภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก และจากการศึกษาข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ จำนวน 2 ชุมชน พบว่า มีการน้อมนำปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงมาใช้ในการดำเนินชีวิตเพื่อแก้ปัญหาต่าง ๆ ที่ส่งผลต่อสุขภาพของคนในชุมชน ทั้งปัญหาด้านเศรษฐกิจ ปัญหาด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมและทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ ปัญหาด้านสังคม ปัญหาด้านพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ และปัญหาด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ 2. การพัฒนารูปแบบการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเพื่อสุขภาวะชุมชน ได้รูปแบบชื่อว่า “SMART Model” ซึ่งผ่านการรับรองแล้ว 3. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเพื่อสุขภาวะชุมชนกับกลุ่มทดลอง พบว่า ผลการทดสอบความรู้ สอบถามเจตคติต่อการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงและการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อน การทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4. ความพึงพอใจของผู้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมที่มีต่อรูปแบบการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเพื่อสุขภาวะชุมชน.ในภาพรวมทุกด้าน อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และจากการถอดบทเรียน พบว่า มีความก้าวหน้าในการดำเนินงานการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงทั้งทางด้านพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ ด้านเศรษฐกิจ ด้านสังคม ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมและทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ This research aims 1) to explore the basic data on health promotion based on the philosophy of sufficiency economy, 2) to develop the health promotion model based on the philosophy of sufficiency economy for community well-being, 3) to experiment the health promotion model based on the philosophy of sufficiency economy for community well-being, and 4) to assess and improve the health promotion model based on the philosophy of sufficiency economy for community well-being. There are 4 stages of research process. Stage 1 examines the basic data. Stage 2 concerns the design and development of research tools. Stage 3 involves the experimentation. Stage 4 is the assessment and improvement. In Stage 1, the quantitative research has been conducted with a sample of 367 persons who are chosen by means of the stratified random sampling method, while 2 communities are chosen using the purposive selection method according to the specified criteria Besides, the simple random sampling method is also used in Stage 3 for the purposive selection of the sample of 20 persons. There is a sample of 20 persons in Stage 4.The research tools include the questionnaire, in-depth interview and focus group discussion, while the statistics used to in this research is the frequency, percentage, standard deviation and t-test. The results of this research were as follows:: 1. th regard to the basic data on health promotion based on the philosophy of sufficiency economy, the highest level of mean score in the sample’s overall attitude towards the social aspect of health promotion based on the philosophy of sufficiency economy for community well-being is found. Meanwhile, the health behavior, economy, health promotion participation, environment and natural resources are the aspects with a high level of mean score. Additionally, the qualitative study conducted in 2 communities reveals that the philosophy of sufficiency economy has been applied in the way of life for addressing the problems that affect the health conditions of people in communities such as the problems of economy, environment and natural resources, society, health promotion behaviors and health promotion participation. 2. The health promotion model based on the philosophy of sufficiency economy for community well-being is developed and named “SMART Model”. It has already been verified. 3. The health promotion model based on the philosophy of sufficiency economy for community well-being has been experimented with the sample. It is found that the post-test knowledge, attitude and health promotion based on the philosophy of sufficiency economy is higher than pre-test ones at the statistic significant level of .01. 4. The participant’s overall satisfaction with all aspects of health promotion model based on the philosophy of sufficiency economy for community well-being is at the highest levels. According to the lessons learned from this research, the progress of health promotion based on the philosophy of sufficiency economy in the aspects of health behavior, economy, society, environment and natural resources is found. |
Description: | 53260920 ; สาขาวิชาพัฒนศึกษา -- สมรทิพย์ วิภาวนิช |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/473 |