http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4746| Title: | THE STUDY OF ESTABLISHING MUSIC WELLNESS CENTER FOR RELAXATION AND IMPROVEMENT OF LIFE IN CITY ENVIRONMENT ศึกษาแนวทางจัดตั้งธุรกิจดนตรีเพื่อความผ่อนคลายช่วยยกระดับคุณภาพชีวิตในสังคมเมือง |
| Authors: | Woranad INTAROT วรนาฎ อินถารต Saksit Rachruk ศักดิ์สิทธิ์ ราชรักษ์ Silpakorn University Saksit Rachruk ศักดิ์สิทธิ์ ราชรักษ์ dr.saksit24@gmail.com dr.saksit24@gmail.com |
| Keywords: | ธุรกิจดนตรีเพื่อความผ่อนคลาย ความต้องการของตลาด แผนโครงการจัดตั้งธุรกิจ Relaxation music business Market demand Business project plan |
| Issue Date: | 24 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research aims to 1) explore market demand for the establishment of a relaxation music business that can improve the quality of life in urban society, 2) study the feasibility trend and analyze market opportunities for business operations, and 3) propose a project plan for the establishment of a relaxation music business that can improve the quality of life in urban society. This is mixed-method research in which the researcher used a questionnaire to collect data from 400 users of Wellness businesses and interviews with key informants, namely 5 owners of Wellness businesses and medium- to large-sized business operators with an interest in the Wellness business. As a tool to collect data, statistics used to analyze data include frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. For qualitative data, content analysis is used. The results of the research found that 1) the survey of market demand for the establishment of a relaxation music business that can improve the quality of life in urban society found that the market demand for the establishment of a music business was generally high, including physical needs, security needs, respect needs, success needs in life, and love and ownership needs. 2) The feasibility trend and analysis of market opportunities for business operations found that Wellness businesses have several benefits for the quality of life in urban society, such as reducing stress, promoting mental health, increasing concentration, and building good interpersonal relationships. Wellness businesses also have a high potential for market growth in the future. However, Wellness businesses also have several risks, such as high costs, unclear understanding, and high competition. And 3) the project plan for the establishment of a relaxation music business that can improve the quality of life in urban society found that music therapy businesses focus on relaxation and mental health for customers who are stressed and need relaxation, including working people, students, retirees, and those with chronic health conditions. This business focuses on therapy and well-being using special tools and emotional techniques to relax stress and improve physical and mental health without relying on medication or traditional medicine. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อสำรวจความต้องการของตลาดต่อแนวทางจัดตั้งธุรกิจดนตรีเพื่อความผ่อนคลายที่สามารถยกระดับคุณภาพชีวิตในสังคมเมืองได้ 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวโน้มความเป็นไปได้ และวิเคราะห์โอกาสทางการตลาดเพื่อใช้ในการดำเนินธุรกิจ และ 3) เพื่อเสนอแผนโครงการจัดตั้งธุรกิจดนตรีเพื่อความผ่อนคลายที่สามารถยกระดับคุณภาพชีวิตในสังคมเมือง เป็นการวิจัยเชิงผสม ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้ใช้แบบสอบถามเก็บข้อมูลจากผู้ใช้บริการธุรกิจ Wellness จำนวน 400 คน และแบบสัมภาษณ์ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ คือ เจ้าของธุรกิจ Wellness และผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจขนาดกลางถึงขนาดใหญ่ที่มีความสนใจต่อธุรกิจ Wellness จำนวน 5 คน เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สำหรับข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การสำรวจความต้องการของตลาดต่อแนวทางจัดตั้งธุรกิจดนตรีเพื่อความผ่อนคลายที่สามารถยกระดับคุณภาพชีวิตในสังคมเมืองได้ พบว่า ความต้องการของตลาดต่อโครงการจัดตั้งธุรกิจดนตรี โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ ความต้องการทางกายภาพ ความต้องการด้านความปลอดภัย ความต้องการได้รับความเคารพนับถือ ความต้องการประสบผลสำเร็จในชีวิต และความต้องการทางด้านความรักและความเป็นเจ้าของ 2) แนวโน้มความเป็นไปได้ และวิเคราะห์โอกาสทางการตลาดเพื่อใช้ในการดำเนินธุรกิจ พบว่า ธุรกิจ Wellness มีประโยชน์ต่อคุณภาพชีวิตในสังคมเมืองหลายประการ เช่น ช่วยลดความเครียด ส่งเสริมสุขภาพจิต เพิ่มสมาธิ และสร้างความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีระหว่างบุคคล ธุรกิจ Wellness ยังมีโอกาสทางการตลาดที่เติบโตสูงในอนาคต อย่างไรก็ตาม ธุรกิจ Wellness ยังมีความเสี่ยงหลายประการ เช่น ค่าใช้จ่ายสูง ความเข้าใจที่ไม่ชัดเจน และการแข่งขันสูง และ 3) แผนโครงการจัดตั้งธุรกิจดนตรีเพื่อความผ่อนคลายที่สามารถยกระดับคุณภาพชีวิตในสังคมเมือง พบว่า ธุรกิจดนตรีบำบัดมุ่งเน้นการผ่อนคลายและสุขภาพจิตสำหรับกลุ่มลูกค้าที่มีความเครียดและต้องการความผ่อนคลาย รวมถึงคนวัยทำงาน นักเรียน ผู้เกษียณ และผู้ที่มีภาวะสุขภาพเรื้อรัง ธุรกิจนี้มุ่งเน้นการบำบัดและความเป็นอยู่ที่ดีโดยใช้เครื่องมือพิเศษและเทคนิคทางอารมณ์ในการผ่อนคลายความเครียดและรักษาสุขภาพทางกายและจิตให้ดีขึ้นโดยไม่ต้องพึ่งยาหรือการแพทย์ดั้งเดิม |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4746 |