http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4747
Title: | A STUDY ON GUIDELINES TO ENHANCE THE MARKETING OF ARTISTS UNDER RECORD LABELS TOWARD BECOMING INDEPENDENT ARTISTS ศึกษาแนวทางการต่อยอดการตลาดของศิลปินที่มีสังกัดสู่การเป็นศิลปินอิสระ |
Authors: | Punsikorn TIYAKORN ปัญสิกรณ์ ติยะกร Saksit Rachruk ศักดิ์สิทธิ์ ราชรักษ์ Silpakorn University Saksit Rachruk ศักดิ์สิทธิ์ ราชรักษ์ dr.saksit24@gmail.com dr.saksit24@gmail.com |
Keywords: | ศิลปินอิสระ ศิลปินที่มีสังกัด กลุ่มแฟนคลับ การต่อยอดการตลาด Independent Artists Artist under Record Labels Fanclubs Enhance the Marketing |
Issue Date: | 4 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The research entitled “A Study on Guidelines to Enhance the Marketing of Artists under Record Labels toward Becoming Independent Artists” has the purpose to 1) To study the behavior of following an artist among Fanclubs 2) To study marketing factors that affect the choice of support for artists among Fanclubs 3) To propose guidelines that enhance the marketing of Artists under Record Labels toward becoming Independent Artists. In this research, a quantitative research study was conducted using the survey research method by collecting questionnaires from Fanclubs that follow artists, which were randomly selected using probability sampling of 1,100 people to be used for data analysis. Statistics used in the analysis include frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, F-test (One-Way ANOVA), and Factor Analysis.
The study found that the majority of Fanclubs keep up to date with their favorite artists every day through Instagram and often share their favorite artists' content on their social media channels. In addition, it was found that the quality of the artists' live performances, artists’ image, and their social media appeal are the marketing factors that have the biggest impact on Fanclubs’ choice of support for artists. Based on the results of the study, the researcher can summarize and propose guidelines that enhance the marketing of Artists under Record Labels toward becoming Independent Artists through the framework called 3C, which consists of 1) C (Community) – create a community to communicate with Fanclubs 2) C (Content) – produce high-quality music and content 3) C (Cooperation) - look for collaboration/support in terms of production. การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง ศึกษาแนวทางการต่อยอดการตลาดของศิลปินที่มีสังกัดสู่การเป็นศิลปินอิสระ มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังต่อไปนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการติดตามศิลปินของกลุ่มแฟนคลับ 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อการเลือกสนับสนุนศิลปินของกลุ่มแฟนคลับ 3) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการต่อยอดการตลาดของศิลปินที่มีสังกัดสู่การเป็นศิลปินอิสระ ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) ด้วยวิธีการวิจัยในเชิงสำรวจ (Survey Research Method) โดยการเก็บแบบสอบถาม (Questionnaire) จากกลุ่มแฟนคลับที่ติดตามศิลปิน ซึ่งมาจากการเลือกแบบสุ่มโดยใช้ความน่าจะเป็น (Probability Sampling) จำนวน 1,100 ราย เพื่อใช้สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ประกอบด้วย ค่าการแจกแจงความถี่ (Frequency Distribution) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) และทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อการเลือกสนับสนุนศิลปินของกลุ่มแฟนคลับระหว่างข้อมูลด้านประชากรศาสตร์ และพฤติกรรมการติดตามศิลปิน โดยใช้สถิติได้แก่ F-test (One-Way ANOVA) วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และใช้สถิติการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ (Factor Analysis) โดยผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มแฟนคลับส่วนใหญ่ ติดตามข่าวสารของศิลปินที่ตนเองชื่นชอบทุกวันผ่านช่องทาง Instagram และมักจะแชร์เนื้อหาต่าง ๆ ของศิลปินที่ตนเองชื่นชอบผ่านช่องทางโซเชียลมีเดียของตนเอง นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า คุณภาพในการแสดงสดของศิลปิน ภาพลักษณ์ของศิลปิน และความน่าติดตามของโซเชียลมีเดียของศิลปิน คือปัจจัยทางด้านการตลาดที่ส่งผลมากที่สุดต่อการเลือกสนับสนุนศิลปินของกลุ่มแฟนคลับ จากผลการศึกษา ผู้วิจัยสามารถสรุปและนำเสนอแนวทางการต่อยอดการตลาดของศิลปินที่มีสังกัดสู่การเป็นศิลปินอิสระ ผ่านกรอบแนวทางที่เรียกว่า 3C ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย 1) C (Community) หมายถึง การสร้างศูนย์รวมเพื่อสื่อสารกับกลุ่มแฟนคลับ 2) C (Content) หมายถึง การผลิตผลงานและคอนเทนต์ที่มีคุณภาพ 3) C (Cooperation) หมายถึง การมองหาความร่วมมือ/การสนับสนุนในด้านการผลิตผลงาน |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4747 |