Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF CREATIVE COMMUNICATION MODELFOR COMMUNICATION SKILLS OF FEMALE COMMUNITY LEADERS
การพัฒนารูปแบบการสื่อสารเชิงสร้างสรรค์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารของผู้นำชุมชนสตรี
Authors: Nipat KARNTAUMPORN
นิพัทธ์ กานตอัมพร
Wannawee Boonkoum
วรรณวีร์ บุญคุ้ม
Silpakorn University
Wannawee Boonkoum
วรรณวีร์ บุญคุ้ม
BOONKOUM_W@SU.AC.TH
BOONKOUM_W@SU.AC.TH
Keywords: การพัฒนารูปแบบ, การสื่อสารเชิงสร้างสรรค์, ทักษะการสื่อสาร, ผู้นำชุมชนสตรี
THE MODEL DEVELOPMENT/ CREATIVE COMMUNICATION/ COMMUNICATION SKILLS/ FEMALE COMMUNITY LEADER.
Issue Date:  24
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were to: 1) study the state of the female community communications in the group of provinces located in the lower Central Region 1; 2) develop a model of creative communication for communication skills of female community leaders in the lower Central Region 1; and 3) to confirm the creative communication model for communication skills of female community leaders. The research was conducted with the Research and Development (R&D) in the Lower Central Region 1, including Nakhon Pathom, Ratchaburi, Kanchanaburi and Suphanburi Provinces. The key informants in the study were 15 community leaders in the study area, and 8 community leaders with best practices. Observation and in-depth interview were used. The data was collected from August 2021 to September 2022, and they were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and descriptive qualitative data. The findings showed: 1) the state of the female community communications in the group of provinces located in the lower Central Region 1, revealed that the communication of female community leaders were clearly lower than that of male community leaders. Both in terms of communication and expressing opinions in meetings, and communication in asking questions at meetings because of female community leaders are not confident in communicating and feeling considerate of the meeting. 2) The constructed model of the creative communication model for communication skills of female community leaders was the “PAR3S Model” where P = Principle, A = Attitude, R = Response and Feedback, S = Structure, S = Step, and S = Skill 3) The results of confirmation of creative communication model for communication skills of female community leaders was at a high level, and the satisfaction assessment of the model by the group of community leaders was at the highest level. The opinions of experts on the model showed that the developed model was able to be used as a guideline for developing the communication skills of female community leaders.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการสื่อสารของผู้นำชุมชนสตรีในกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการสื่อสารเชิงสร้างสรรค์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารของผู้นำชุมชนสตรีในกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 และ 3) เพื่อรับรองรูปแบบการสื่อสารเชิงสร้างสรรค์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารของผู้นำชุมชนสตรี ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบการวิจัยและพัฒนา พื้นที่ศึกษาคือกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 ประกอบด้วย 4 จังหวัด คือ นครปฐม ราชบุรี กาญจนบุรี และสุพรรณบุรี ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักในการศึกษาคือ ผู้นำชุมชนในพื้นที่ที่ศึกษา จำนวน 15 คนเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสังเกตและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและผู้นำชุมชนที่มีแนวปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศทั้งในและนอกพื้นที่ จำนวน 8 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลในเดือนสิงหาคม 2564 ถึงกันยายน 2565 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยการหาค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สําหรับข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณนา ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สภาพการสื่อสารของผู้นำชุมชนสตรีในกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางตอนล่าง 1 พบว่า การสื่อสารของผู้นำชุมชนสตรี โดยเฉพาะในการประชุมร่วมกันเป็นกลุ่ม มีการสื่อสารที่น้อยกว่าผู้นำชุมชนชายอย่างชัดเจน ทั้งด้านการสื่อสารแสดงความคิดเห็นและการสื่อสารเพื่อการสอบถามข้อสงสัย เนื่องจากผู้นำสตรีมีความไม่มั่นใจในการสื่อสารและความรู้สึกเกรงใจที่ประชุม 2) รูปแบบการสื่อสารเชิงสร้างสรรค์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารของผู้นำชุมชนสตรีที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นคือ PAR3S Model มีปัจจัยหลัก 3 ด้านคือ ปัจจัยนำเข้า กระบวนการ และผลผลิต โดยปัจจัยด้านการสื่อสารมีองค์ประกอบหลัก 6 ด้านคือ ด้านการสื่อสารอย่างมีหลักการ (P: Principle) ด้านการมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อการสื่อสาร (A: Attitude) ด้านการรับรู้ผลลัพธ์และข้อมูลป้อนกลับ (R: Response and Feedback) ด้านการสื่อสารแบบมีโครงสร้าง (S: Structure) ด้านการสื่อสารแบบเป็นขั้นตอน (S: Step) และด้านการมีทักษะการสื่อสาร การใช้คำพูด (S: Skill) รวมถึงองค์ประกอบย่อยภายในองค์ประกอบหลักแต่ละด้าน 3) ผลการรับรองรูปแบบการสื่อสารเชิงสร้างสรรค์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารของผู้นำชุมชนสตรี มีผลการประเมินความเหมาะสมในการนำไปใช้โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิอยู่ในระดับมาก และผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจของรูปแบบการสื่อสารเชิงสร้างสรรค์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารของผู้นำชุมชนสตรี โดยกลุ่มผู้นำชุมชนอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด นอกจากนี้ความเห็นของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิต่อรูปแบบการสื่อสารเชิงสร้างสรรค์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารของผู้นำชุมชนสตรี ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทุกท่านให้การรับรองรูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นว่าเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารของผู้นำชุมชนสตรีได้
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4756