DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Banlang MONGKOLKUMNUALKHETen
dc.contributor: บัลลังก์ มงคลคำนวณเขตต์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Prasert Intaraken
dc.contributor.advisor: ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 24/11/2023
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to determine the paradigm of educational administration in the context of Thai society in the era of New Normal. This study was document research that involves studying documents and research works related to the paradigm of educational administration, the context of Thai society during the pandemic and as it transitions into the New Normal, includes the new paradigm of educational administration in Thailand. It utilizes data collection methods gathering various sources such as reference documents, primary sources, and secondary sources, which were then examined, analyzed, and synthesized, including interviews with scholars to supplement the missing or significant content that might not be evident in accessible reference documents, afterwards the findings of the study were summarized and presented. The findings of this research were as follows: Based on the situation of the COVID-19 pandemic, which serves as a catalyst for transforming the educational administration paradigm towards the New Normal. It has also accelerated various megatrends, leading to a significant digital disruption as digital technologies have become integral in facilitating socially distanced lifestyles. The educational landscape in the context of Thai society in the New Normal era was characterized by volatility, uncertainty, complexity, and ambiguity. Therefore, it was necessary to adapt educational administration paradigm to align with this context. According to the research findings, the paradigm of educational administration in the context of Thai society in the era of New Normal consists of nine paradigms, namely New Normal Leadership, Collaboration, Community Engagement, Transparent Communication, Resilience, Innovation and Technology Integration, Professional Development, Scenario Planning, and Health and Safety.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อทราบ กระบวนทัศน์ทางการบริหารการศึกษาในบริบทสังคมไทยยุคปกติใหม่ การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเอกสาร โดยทำการศึกษาเอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกระบวนทัศน์การบริหารการศึกษา สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโควิด-19 บริบทสังคมไทยในสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดและเมื่อก้าวเข้าสู่ภาวะความปกติใหม่ รวมถึงกระบวนทัศน์ใหม่ในการบริหารการศึกษาของไทย ใช้วิธีเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ซึ่งได้แก่ เอกสารอ้างอิง เอกสารปฐมภูมิ และเอกสารทุติยภูมิ แล้วนำมาตรวจสอบ วิเคราะห์ และสังเคราะห์ข้อมูล รวมถึงการสัมภาษณ์นักวิขาการเพื่อนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาใช้ประกอบการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาสาระส่วนที่ขาดหายไปหรือส่วนที่เป็นสาระสําคัญของประเด็นที่ทําการศึกษาแต่ไม่ปรากฏหลักฐานเอกสารที่อาจใช้ในการอ้างอิงได้ แล้วจึงสรุปผลและนำเสนอผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า จากสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโควิด-19 ซึ่งเป็นตัวดึงวิถีในการปรับเปลี่ยนกระบวนทัศน์การบริหารการศึกษาเพื่อเปลี่ยนผ่านสู่ยุคปกติใหม่ อีกทั้งเป็นตัวเร่งให้กระแสการเปลี่ยนแปลงขนาดใหญ่ต่างๆ (Megatrends) ซัดเจนยิ่งขึ้น โดยที่โควิด-19 ทําให้เกิด “ดิจิทัล ดิสรัปชัน” (Digital Disruption) ครั้งใหญ่ ที่เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลเข้ามาเติมเต็มแนวทางการใช้ชีวิตแบบเว้นระยะห่างทางสังคม ส่วนบริบทสังคมไทยยุคปกติใหม่นั้นมีสภาพแวดล้อมทางศึกษาที่ผันผวน ไม่แน่นอน ซับซ้อน และคลุมคลุมเครือ ซึ่งจำเป็นต้องมีการปรับเปลี่ยนกระบวนทัศน์ให้สอดคล้องกับบริบทดังกล่าวด้วย จากการวิจัยพบว่า กระบวนทัศน์ทางการบริหารการศึกษาในบริบทสังคมไทยยุคปกติใหม่ ประกอบด้วย 9 กระบวนทัศน์ คือ 1) ภาวะผู้นำแบบปกติใหม่ 2) ความร่วมมือ 3) การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน 4) การสื่อสารที่โปร่งใส 5) ความสามารถในการฟื้นตัว 6) การบูรณาการนวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยี 7) การพัฒนาทางวิชาชีพ 8) การวางแผนฉากทัศน์ และ 9) สุขภาพและความปลอดภัยth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: กระบวนทัศน์การบริหารการศึกษา, บริบทสังคมไทยยุคปกติใหม่th
dc.subject: PARADIGM OF EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION/ CONTEXT OF THAI SOCEITY IN THE ERA OF NEW NORMALen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: THE PARADIGM OF EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATIONIN THE CONTEXT OF THAI SOCIETY IN THE ERA OF NEW NORMALen
dc.title: กระบวนทัศน์ทางการบริหารการศึกษาในบริบทสังคมไทยยุคปกติใหม่th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Prasert Intaraken
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorp_intarak@yahoo.co.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorp_intarak@yahoo.co.th
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Educational Administrationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: การบริหารการศึกษาth