http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4763Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nattharinee CHETIYAWAN | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฐรินีย์ เจติยวรรณ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nopadol Chenaksara | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นพดล เจนอักษร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 24/11/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to determine 1) the factors of the administration of computing science subject, and 2) the factors verification of the administration of computing science subject. The data was collected by semi-structured interview, opinionnaire and factors verification form. The sample of this research consisted of 96 secondary schools of the Office of Basic Education Commission. The respondents in each school were; a school director, a deputy director of the academic administration group, a head of the science and technology learning subject group or a teacher of supervisor computing science subject and a teacher of computing science subject, Complete questionnaires were returned to 81 secondary schools, totally 324 respondents, accounting for 84.38 percent, using the data provider as the unit of analysis. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Exploratory Factor analysis. The findings of this research were as follows: 1. The factors of administration of computing science subject consist of 5 factors as 1) promoting learning activities, 2) supporting curriculum development, 3) promoting the potential of students and teachers in computing science subject, 4) motivating support from external organizations and 5) teacher development 2. The factors verification of the administration of computing science subject show that all factors were accuracy, appropriate, possibility, and utility. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อทราบ 1) องค์ประกอบการบริหารจัดการ วิชาวิทยาการคำนวณ 2) ผลยืนยันองค์ประกอบการบริหารจัดการวิชาวิทยาการคำนวณ เครื่องมือ ที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบสอบถาม เพื่อยืนยันองค์ประกอบ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการ การศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 96 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 4 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการกลุ่มบริหารวิชาการ หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี หรือครูหัวหน้างานผู้รับผิดชอบวิชาวิทยาการคำนวณ และครูผู้สอนวิชาวิทยาการคำนวณ ได้รับ แบบสอบถามฉบับสมบูรณ์กลับคืนมา 81 โรง รวม 324 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 84.38 โดยใช้ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นหน่วยวิเคราะห์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบการบริหารจัดการวิชาวิทยาการคำนวณ มี 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) การส่งเสริมการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 2) การสนับสนุนการพัฒนาหลักสูตร 3) การส่งเสริม ศักยภาพผู้เรียนและครูผู้สอนวิชาวิทยาการคำนวณ 4) การจูงใจให้เกิดการสนับสนุนจากองค์กร ภายนอก และ 5) การพัฒนาครู 2. ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบการบริหารจัดการวิชาวิทยาการคำนวณ ทั้ง 5 องค์ประกอบ มีความถูกต้อง มีความเหมาะสม มีความเป็นไปได้ และสามารถนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การบริหารจัดการวิชาวิทยาการคำนวณ | th |
| dc.subject | THE ADMINISTRATION OF COMPUTING SCIENCE SUBJECT | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | THE ADMINISTRATION OF COMPUTING SCIENCE SUBJECT | en |
| dc.title | การบริหารจัดการวิชาวิทยาการคำนวณ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nopadol Chenaksara | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นพดล เจนอักษร | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | majnopc@gmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | majnopc@gmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Administration | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | การบริหารการศึกษา | th |