DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Nittaya JANTUNGYAIen
dc.contributor: นิตยา จันทร์ทุ่งใหญ่th
dc.contributor.advisor: Narin Sungrugsaen
dc.contributor.advisor: นรินทร์ สังข์รักษาth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 24/11/2023
dc.description.abstract: This policy research aimed to: 1) study situations and expectations related to personnel performances to support digital era tasks of Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Education; 2) formulate the draft of strategy for promoting on the personnel performances as mentioned earlier and 3) propose and improve the draft of strategy and finally endorse it for the practical usage. The research process was divided into three steps as shown to the situations and expectation related to personnel performances were firstly studied by using of in-depth interviewing technique with the stakeholders and academicians. The collected data was then analyzed with techniques of SWOT Analysis, TOWS Matrix, PESTEL Analysis and Mckinsey 7’s Model. For the second step. The draft of strategy was formulated based on the 3 round-EDFR technique and this was later checked up by the twenty-five experts. Thirdly, the draft would be endorsed to use in the practical usage and this endorsement would be done under the policy meeting of thirty stakeholders (administrators, experts, academicians and practitioners). The data of meeting was analyzed by content analysis.               From the results, it was revealed as follows: 1) For the studied situations and expectations of personnel performances, they could have their abilities, understanding, and skills to utilize the digital technology at the basic level. However, they still had their shortage of analysis skills on needs and expectations to the developments of tasks to serve the actual personnel performances. In additions, the personnel development could not be carried out to cover to all of the job positions and levels and this was due to its quite limited budgets.  2) To develop the strategy for promoting on the personnel performances, this was comprised of vision and 4 strategies as: Strategy I: Enhancement on Personnel Skills, Abilities and Performances to Support Digital Era Tasks of Office of the Permanent Secretary Ministry of Education. Strategy II: Building up of Culture, Mindset, Value and Good Attitude toward the Self-Development to Learn and Serve to the Global Changes. Strategy III: Development System of Personnel Administration for Its Flexibility, Modernization and Responsiveness to the Changed Tasks in Digital Eara. Strategy IV: Based on Expert Endorsement, Development of Digital System, Its Mechanism and Infrastructures Efficient to Support the Personnel Practices. 3) All of the stakeholders had their consensus to that the strategy was right, suitable and possible to use in the real practical usage at very much level. en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงนโยบาย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการณ์และความคาดหวังสมรรถนะของบุคลากรเพื่อรองรับยุคดิจิทัลของสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ 2) กำหนดร่างกลยุทธ์การเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะของบุคลากรเพื่อรองรับยุคดิจิทัลของสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการและ 3) นำเสนอและรับรอง      กลยุทธ์การเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะของบุคลากรเพื่อรองรับยุคดิจิทัลของสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ดำเนินการวิจัย 3 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ศึกษาสภาพการณ์และความคาดหวังสมรรถนะของบุคลากรเพื่อรองรับยุคดิจิทัลของสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียและนักวิชาการ จำนวน 30 คน และวิเคราะห์ SWOT Analysis, TOWS Matrix, PESTEL Analysis และ 7’s ของ McKinsey ขั้นตอนที่ 2 จัดทำร่างกลยุทธ์การเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะของบุคลากรเพื่อรองรับยุคดิจิทัลของสำนักงานปลัด กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยเชิงอนาคตแบบ EDFR 3 รอบ ตรวจสอบร่างกลยุทธ์จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 25 คน ขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำเสนอและรับรองกลยุทธ์ การเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะของบุคลากรเพื่อรองรับยุคดิจิทัลของสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ  โดยการประชุมเชิงนโยบายกับผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ นักวิชาการ และผู้ปฏิบัติงาน จำนวน 30 คนใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สมรรถนะบุคลากรด้านดิจิทัลสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการมีความสามารถ ความเข้าใจ และใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลได้ในระดับพื้นฐาน และยังขาดการวิเคราะห์ความต้องการและความคาดหวังในการพัฒนาให้สอดคล้องกับการปฏิบัติงานจริงของบุคลากร รวมถึงการพัฒนาบุคลากรยังไม่ครอบคลุมทุกระดับตำแหน่งเนื่องจากมีข้อจำกัดด้านงบประมาณ 2) กลยุทธ์การเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะของบุคลากรเพื่อรองรับยุคดิจิทัลของสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ประกอบด้วย วิสัยทัศน์ พันธกิจ 4 กลยุทธ์ ได้แก่ กลยุทธ์ที่ 1 เพิ่มขีดความสามารถ ทักษะและสมรรถนะด้านดิจิทัลในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร กลยุทธ์ที่ 2 สร้างวัฒนธรรม กรอบความคิด (Mindset) ค่านิยมและทัศนคติในการพัฒนาตนเองให้รู้เท่าทันการเปลี่ยนแปลง กลยุทธ์ที่ 3 พัฒนาระบบบริหารงานบุคคลให้มีความยืดหยุ่น คล่องตัว ทันสมัยตอบสนองต่อภารกิจงานที่เปลี่ยนแปลงในยุคดิจิทัล และกลยุทธ์ที่ 4 พัฒนาระบบ กลไก และโครงสร้างพื้นฐานด้านดิจิทัลให้มีประสิทธิภาพเอื้อต่อการปฏิบัติงานที่ผ่านการรับรองจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญแล้วและ3) ผลการนำเสนอและรับรองกลยุทธ์การเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะของบุคลากรเพื่อรองรับยุคดิจิทัลของสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ จากผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียทุกฝ่ายมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่ากลยุทธ์ดังกล่าวมีความถูกต้อง ความเหมาะสม ความเป็นไปได้และสามารถนำไปปฏิบัติได้จริงอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: กลยุทธ์/สมรรถนะ/ ยุคดิจิทัล / สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการth
dc.subject: Strategy/Performances/Digital Era/Office of The Permanent Secretary Ministry of Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: Strategy Formulation for Promoting Personnel Performancesto Support Digital Era Tasks of Office of the Permanent SecretaryMinistry of Educationen
dc.title: กลยุทธ์การเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะของบุคลากรเพื่อรองรับยุคดิจิทัลของสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Narin Sungrugsaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นรินทร์ สังข์รักษาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisornarin@ms.su.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisornarin@ms.su.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Education Foundationsen
dc.description.degreediscipline: พื้นฐานทางการศึกษาth