http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4766
Title: | THE TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP OF ADMINISTRATORS AND RISK MANAGEMENT IN SCHOOL UNDER SUPHANBURI PRIMARY EDUCATION SERVICE AREA OFFICE 3 ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารความเสี่ยงของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 3 |
Authors: | Chonthira CHAOBANKRANG ชลธิรา ชาวบ้านกร่าง Sakdipan Tonwimonrat ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์ Silpakorn University Sakdipan Tonwimonrat ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์ sakdipan55@gmail.com sakdipan55@gmail.com |
Keywords: | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง การบริหารความเสี่ยง TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP SCHOOL RISK MANAGEMENT |
Issue Date: | 24 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The research objectives were to determine: 1) the transformational leadership of administrators in school under the Suphanburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 3 2) the risk management of affiliated schools under the Suphanburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 3 and 3) the relationship between the transformational leadership and the risk management under the Suphanburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 3. The sample was 97 schools under the Suphanburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 3. The two respondents from each school consisted of a school director or acting school director and a teacher, with the total of 194. The research instrument was a opinionnaire regarding the transformational leadership of administrators based on the concept of Kouzes and Posner and the risk management based on the concept of The Committee of Sponsoring Organizations of the Treadway Commission (COSO). The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product–moment correlation coefficient.
The research findings revealed that:
1. The transformational leadership of administrators in school under the Suphanburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 3 as a whole and as an aspect were at the highest level. The arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to the lowest were as follows; encouraging the heart, modeling the way, enabling others to act, inspiring a shared vision and challenging the process.
2. The risk management of affiliated schools under the Suphanburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 3 as a whole and as an aspect were at the highest level. The arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to the lowest were as follows; governance and culture, information communication and reporting, performance, strategy and objective setting and review and revision.
3. The relationship between the leadership and the risk management of affiliated schools under the Suphanburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 3 were at high correlation in positive way, with significantly level at .01 การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1 ) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 3 2 ) การบริหารความเสี่ยงของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 3 3 ) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงกับการบริหารความเสี่ยงของโรงเรียนสังกัด สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ สถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 3 จำนวน 97 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสถานศึกษาละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา หรือรักษาการในตำแหน่งผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา จำนวน 1 คน และครู จำนวน 1 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 194 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของคูทซ์และโพสเนอร์ และการบริหารความเสี่ยงของโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดของ The Committee of Sponsoring Organizations of the Treadway Commission (COSO) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ การวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 3 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ การสร้างขวัญและกำลังใจ เป็นต้นแบบนำทาง เพิ่มศักยภาพในการปฏิบัติงานให้ผู้อื่น สร้างแรงบันดาลใจและวิสัยทัศน์ร่วมกัน และกล้าท้าทายต่อกระบวนการ 2. การบริหารความเสี่ยงของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 3 โดย ภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ การกำกับดูแลกิจการและวัฒนธรรมองค์กร สารสนเทศ การสื่อสารและการรายงาน เป้าหมายผลการดำเนินงาน การกำหนดกลยุทธ์และวัตถุประสงค์ และการทบทวนและปรับปรุง 3. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงกับการบริหารความเสี่ยงของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 3 มีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับสูงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยเป็นความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวก |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4766 |