http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4767
Title: | ADMINISTRATOR’S ROLE AND SCOUT MANAGEMENT IN SCHOOL UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE KANCHANABUR บทบาทผู้บริหารกับการจัดกิจการลูกเสือในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี |
Authors: | Natchanon YONGSUBANAN ณัฐชนนท์ ยงทรัพย์อนันต์ Prasert Intarak ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University Prasert Intarak ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ p_intarak@yahoo.co.th p_intarak@yahoo.co.th |
Keywords: | บทบาทผู้บริหารโรงเรียน การจัดกิจการลูกเสือในโรงเรียน ADMINISTRATOR’S ROLE SCOUT MANAGEMENT IN SCHOOL |
Issue Date: | 24 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purpose of this research were to find : 1) administrator's role in school under the Kanchanaburi Secondary Educational Service Area Office 2) scout management in school under the Kanchanaburi Secondary Educational Service Area Office 3) the relationship between the administrator's role and scout management in school Under the Kanchanaburi Secondary Educational Service Area Office. The samples were 28 schools under the Kanchanaburi Secondary Educational Service Area Office. Respondents were 4 people including 1 scout director in school or scout deputy director in school, 1 group scout director in school or group scout deputy director in school, 2 troop scout directors in school or troop scout deputy directors in school, with the total of 112 respondents. The research instrument was an opinion questionnaire regarding the role of administrators. According to the ideas of Farren & Kaye and scout management criteria in school for organizing scouting activities in schools of the Student Activities Development Office. The statistics used for the data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient.
The results of the research were as follows:
1. Administrator's role of school under the Kanchanaburi Secondary Educational Service Area Office as a whole and each aspect, were at high level arranged from the highest to the lowest as follow: facilitators, forecasters, and promoters. Counselor and evaluator
2. scout management in school under the Kanchanaburi Secondary Educational Service Area Office as a whole and each aspect, was at high level arranged from the highest to the lowest as follow: the management of scout activities, the Boy Scouts, and the school administrators, scout director and outstanding performance
3. Administrator's role and scout management in school under the Kanchanaburi Secondary Educational Service Area Office as a whole was positive correlated at a high level at .01 level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) บทบาทผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี 2) การจัดกิจการลูกเสือในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบทบาทผู้บริหารกับการจัดกิจการลูกเสือในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี จำนวน 28 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 4 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการลูกเสือโรงเรียน หรือรองผู้อำนวยการลูกเสือโรงเรียน 1 คน ผู้กำกับกลุ่มหรือรองผู้กำกับกลุ่มลูกเสือโรงเรียน 1 คน ผู้กำกับกองหรือรองผู้กำกับกองลูกเสือโรงเรียน 2 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 112 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น 1 ฉบับ เกี่ยวกับบทบาทผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ตามแนวคิดของแฟแรนและเคย์ และการจัดกิจการลูกเสือในโรงเรียน โดยใช้หลักเกณฑ์การจัดกิจการลูกเสือในโรงเรียน ของสำนักพัฒนากิจกรรมนักเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. บทบาทผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี ทั้งภาพรวม และรายด้าน อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงจากค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย คือ ผู้อำนวยความสะดวก ผู้คาดการณ์ ผู้ส่งเสริมสนับสนุน ผู้ประเมิน ผู้ให้คำปรึกษา 2. การจัดการลูกเสือในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรีทั้งภาพรวมและรายด้าน อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงจากค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย คือ ด้านการจัดมวลกิจกรรมลูกเสือ ด้านลูกเสือ ด้านผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ด้านผู้กำกับลูกเสือ ด้านผลงานดีเด่น 3. บทบาทผู้บริหารกับการจัดกิจการลูกเสือในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี โดยภาพรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4767 |