http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4769
Title: | TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP OF ADMINISTRATOR AND STUDENT QUALITY IN THE SCHOOL UNDER NAKHON PATHOM PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 2 ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารกับคุณภาพของผู้เรียนในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2 |
Authors: | Kridchuda THEPPITAK กฤชชุดา เทพพิทักษ์ Mattana Wangthanomsak มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ Silpakorn University Mattana Wangthanomsak มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ nong_sunshine@yahoo.com nong_sunshine@yahoo.com |
Keywords: | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง คุณภาพของผู้เรียน Transformational Leadership Student Quality |
Issue Date: | 24 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to determine 1) transformational leadership of school administrators under Nakhon Pathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 2) student quality in the school under Nakhon Pathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 and 3) the relationship between transformational leadership of administrators and student quality in the school under Nakhon Pathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 The sample consisted of 24 schools under Nakhon Pathom Primary Educational Service Area Office with 2 respondents per school : a school director and a teacher, totaling 48. The instrument was a questionnaire about transformational leadership of administrators and student quality of school. The statistics were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson's Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient.
The results of this research were as follow:
1.The transformational leadership of school administrators under Nakhon Pathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, overall and in each aspect, were at the high level; ranking by arithmetic mean from high to low were dedication, generousness, honesty, humility, kindness, creative thinking.
2. Student quality in the school under Nakhon Pathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 ,overall and in each aspect, were at the high level; sorting by arithmetic means from high to low were having basic knowledge, skills and a good attitude to be professional, having the ability to read, write, communicate and calculate, having the ability to create innovation, having the academic achievement according to the school curriculum, having the ability to use information and communication technology, having the ability to think analytically think critically Discuss, exchange opinions and solve problems.
3. Transformational leadership of administrators and student quality in the school were moderate correlation with the .01 level of statistical significance. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2 2) คุณภาพของผู้เรียนในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2 และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารกับคุณภาพของผู้เรียนในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2 จำนวน 24 แห่ง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ สถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2 โดยใช้ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นหน่วยวิเคราะห์ (unit of analysis) สถานศึกษาละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย 1) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 2) ครู รวม 48 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงกับคุณภาพของผู้เรียนในสถานศึกษา สถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยได้ ดังนี้ การอุทิศตน ความใจกว้าง ความซื่อสัตย์ ความนอบน้อม ความเอื้ออารี ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ตามลำดับ 2. คุณภาพของผู้เรียนในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยได้ ดังนี้ มีความรู้ทักษะพื้นฐานและเจตคติที่ดีต่องานอาชีพ มีความสามารถในการอ่าน การเขียน การสื่อสารและการคิดคำนวณ มีความสามารถในการสร้างนวัตกรรม มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนตามหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา มีความสามารถในการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร มีความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ คิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ อภิปรายแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็นและแก้ปัญหา ตามลำดับ 3. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารกับคุณภาพของผู้เรียนในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 2 โดยภาพรวมมีความสัมพันธ์ลักษณะคล้อยตามกันอยู่ในระดับ ปานกลางอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4769 |